Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การผลิตแกงส้มและถั่วฝักยาวผัดพริกขิงสำเร็จรูปแช่แข็ง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Production of frozen ready to eat sour curry soup and savory stir-fried long beans
Year (A.D.)
1993
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุวรรณา สุภิมารส
Second Advisor
สุวิมล กีรติพิบูล
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
เทคโนโลยีทางอาหาร
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1993.556
Abstract
งานวิจัยนี้ ได้ศึกษาหาสภาวะที่เหมาะสมในการเตรียมวัตถุดิบเพื่อผลิตเป็นแกงส้มกุ้งผักรวมและถั่วฝักยาวผัดพริกขิงสำเร็จรูปแช่แข็ง โดยศึกษาวิธีการลวกวัตถุดิบแต่ละชนิดด้วยวิธีการต่างกัน ศึกษาหาวิธีการบรรจุที่เหมาะสมสำหรับผลิตภัณฑ์ทั้งสองก่อนการแช่แข็งที่ – 40℃ และ เก็บที่ – 18℃รวมทั้งศึกษาการเปลี่ยนแปลงคุณภาพของผลิตภัณฑ์ที่ได้เนื่องจากวิธีการละลายหลังการแช่แข็งและระยะเวลาในการเก็บ โดยสุ่มตัวอย่างทุก 1 เดือน ติดตามผลโดยวิเคราะห์ทางกายภาพ เคมี จุลินทรีย์ และประเมินผลทางประสาทสัมผัส จากผลการทดลองพบว่า สภาวะที่เหมาะสมในการเตรียมวัตถุดิบเป็นแกงส้มกุ้งผักรวมสำเร็จรูปแช่แข็งคือ ลวกกุ้งด้วยไอน้ำ 2 นาที ลวกถั่วฝักยาวด้วยไอน้ำร่วมกับ NH₄ HCO₃ 0.05% 1 นาที แช่กระหล่ำดอกในสารละลาย NaHCO₃ 0.5 % 1 ชั่วโมง ลวกในน้ำเดือดที่ 100℃ 1 นาที และลวกกะหล่ำปลีโดยใช้ไมโครเวฟ 30 วินาที ส่วนผลิตภัณฑ์ถั่วฝักยาวผัดพริกขิงสำเร็จรูปแช่แข็งพบว่า สภาวะที่เหมาะสมในการเตรียมถั่วฝักยาวคือ แช่ในสารละลาย CaCl₂ 0.75 % 1 ชั่วโมง แช่ในสารละลาย NaHCO₃0.25 1 ชั่วโมง ทอดที่ 175℃10 วินาทีและเนื้อหมูหมัก STPP 0.3 % 2 ชั่วโมง ทอดแบบน้ำมันท่วมที่ 140℃ 30 วินาทีซึ่งอุณหภูมิภายในที่เหมาะสมมีค่า 69℃ ส่วนการบรรจุที่เหมาะสำหรับแกงส้มกุ้งผักรวมคือ การบรรจุผักแยกกับน้ำแกงส้ม ในขณะที่ถั่วฝักยาวผัดพริกขิงใช้การบรรจุรวมกันทั้งหมดและเมื่อเก็บผลิตภัณฑ์แช่แข็งทั้งสองชนิดเป็นเวลา 3 เดือนพบว่า ปริมาณคลอโรฟิลล์ a ในถั่วฝักยาว ปริมาณจุลินทรีย์ทั้งหมดและโคลิฟอร์ม รวมทั้งคะแนนการประเมินทางประสาทสัมผัสมีค่าลดลง เมื่ออายุการเก็บเพิ่มขึ้น ส่วน pH ของน้ำแกงส้มและค่าเพอรอกไซด์ในผลิตภัณฑ์ถั่วผัดพริกขิง มีค่าเพิ่มขึ้น โดยผู้บริโภคยังให้การยอมรับผลิตภัณฑ์ทั้งสองชนิด ทั้งที่ละลายด้วยการต้มในน้ำเดือดและใช้ไมโครเวฟในระดับที่น่าพอใจ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research is intended to study the optimum conditions for production of frozen ready to eat sour curry soup and savory stir – fried long beans. Blanching methods were studied for raw material preparation. All prepared raw materials were frozen at – 40℃ and stored at – 18 ℃ Suitable packaging for each products were studied. Quality changes of 2 finished products by different thawing methods according to storage time were observed by physical, chemical, microbiological examination and sensory evaluation. It was found that the suitable conditions of frozen ready to eat sour curry soup raw material preparation were blanching shrimp with hot steam for 2 min., blanching beans with hot steam and 0.05 % NH₄HCO₃ for 1 min., blanching cabbage with microwave for 30 sec. and soaking cauliflower in 0.5 % NaHCO₃ Solution before blanching in boiling water for 1 min. For savory stir – fried long beans, beans were deep fat frying at 175℃ 10 sec. after soaking in 0.75 % CaCl₂ And 0.25 % NaHCO₃ solution, pork was cured with 0.3 % STTP 2 hrs.before deep fat frying at 140℃30 sec, Packaging of two finished products was different. Storage test at – 18℃ For 3 months revealed that although the chlorophyll a content, total plate count, coliforms and sensory score of the products were decreased while pH and peroxide value were increased. The taste panelists still accepted these two frozen products which were thawed by both boiling water and microwave.
Creative Commons License