Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
โครงการที่อยู่อาศัยประเภททาวน์เฮ้าส์ที่มีทรัพย์ส่วนกลาง : การศึกษาปัจจัยที่กำหนดการตัดสินใจซื้อของผู้อยู่อาศัย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The characteristics of townhouses with common property. buying factors and roles of buyers
Year (A.D.)
1993
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุปรีชา หิรัญโร
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
เคหพัฒนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
เคหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1993.9
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์นี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทราบถึง ลักษณะที่น่าสนใจของทาวน์เฮ้าส์ที่มีทรัพย์ส่วนกลางทั้งลักษณะทางเศรษฐกิจและสังคม ทัศนคติและความพึงพอใจของผู้อยู่อาศัยต่อโครงการ และกรรมสิทธิ์ในทรัพย์ส่วนกลาง ตลอดจนพฤติกรรมของผู้ซื้อ มูลเหตุหรือปัจจัยสำคัญที่กำหนดการตัดสินใจซื้อ โดยมุ่งศึกษาเฉพาะโครงการทาวน์เฮ้าส์ที่มีทรัพย์ส่วนกลางประเภทที่ 1 ซึ่งหมายถึง โครงการทาวน์เฮ้าส์ที่มีพื้นที่ใช้สอยเชื่อมต่อกับพื้นที่อาคารทรัพย์ส่วนกลางเป็นอาคารเดียวกัน ทั้งโครงการที่ผู้ซื้อมีกรรมสิทธิ์รวมในทรัพย์ส่วนกลางและโครงการที่ผู้ซื้อไม่มีกรรมสิทธิ์รวมในทรัพย์ส่วนกลาง โดยผู้ซื้อมีกรรมสิทธิ์ส่วนบุคคลในอาคารและที่ดินทาวน์เฮ้าส์ของตนแยกเป็นโฉนดที่ดิน ในเขตชั้นในและเขตชั้นกลางกรุงเทพมหานคร ข้อมูลที่ได้รับจะเป็นประโยชน์ต่อการพัฒนาโครงการที่อยู่อาศัยประเภททาวน์เฮ้าส์ที่มีทรัพย์ส่วนกลางในอนาคตได้อย่างเหมาะสมต่อไป ผลการศึกษาโดยใช้แบบสอบถามพบว่า กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ กลุ่มผู้มีฐานะดี มีธุรกิจส่วนตัวมีรายได้เฉลี่ยต่อครอบครัวประมาณ 50,000 – 100,000 บาทต่อเดือน และมีการศึกษาในระดับอุดมศึกษาขึ้นไปเป็นสัดส่วนมากที่สุด ปัจจัยหลักที่เป็นตัวกำหนดในการตัดสินใจซื้อทาวน์เฮ้าส์ที่มีทรัพย์ส่วนกลางนั้น ผู้ซื้อให้ความสำคัญด้านปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวกับโครงการในด้าน ทำเลที่ตั้ง, การออกแบบตัวบ้านและการก่อสร้าง, ทรัพย์ส่วนกลาง, ระบบสาธารณูปโภคและสาธารณูปการ,ราคาและเงื่อนไขการชำระเงิน, ชื่อเสียง/ความมั่นคงของบริษัท และการส่งเสริมการขายตามลำดับ โดยปัจจัยด้านลักษณะประชากร ได้แก่ อาชีพและรายได้ของครอบครัวตามลำดับ นอกจากนั้นในด้านการครอบครองกรรมสิทธิ์ ปรากฏว่าผู้ซื้อส่วนใหญ่มีการครอบครองกรรมสิทธิ์ในแบบกรรมสิทธิ์ส่วนบุคคลในอาคารและที่ดินทาวน์เฮ้าส์ และกรรมสิทธิ์รวมในทรัพย์ส่วนกลาง โดยมีระดับความพอใจในทรัพย์ส่วนกลางมากกว่ากลุ่มผู้ซื้อที่ไม่มีกรรมสิทธิ์รวมในทรัพย์ส่วนกลาง สำหรับการเก็บค่าใช้จ่ายส่วนบริการกลาง และการโอนกรรมสิทธิ์ในทรัพย์ส่วนกลางแก่ผู้ซื้อ แต่ละโครงการจะมีวิธีการแตกต่างกันตามเงื่อนไขที่ระบุไว้ในสัญญาซื้อขายหรือตกลงกันภายหลัง ส่วนการใช้บริการทรัพย์ส่วนกลาง พบว่าความต้องการบริการส่วนกลางคือ ที่จอดรถบริการด้านรักษาความปลอดภัย, สวนหย่อม/ สนามเด็กเล่น และสระว่ายน้ำ ส่วนบริการเสริมอื่น ๆ ที่ต้องการคือ บริการซักรีด, ร้านค้า และร้านเสริมสวยตามลำดับ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This objective of this thesis is to study the considerable characteristics of townhouses with common property in the aspects of socio – economic factors together with buyers’ attitudes and satisfactions to the project and ownership right in common property. Buyers’ behaviours and substantial buying factors which influence the decision making are also included. The survey intends to focus on the first type of townhouse projects with common property, or the townhouse projects having living area adjacent to the building which is common property. The surveyed projects covers both cases of buyers having and not having ownership right in the common property, that possessing only the building and the piece of land identified in the title deed which is located around the inner and central zones of Bangkok. The data obtained will be beneficial to the project of housing development in the future, especially of the townhouse projects providing common property. Research results obtained by means of questionnaires find that the large proportion of the sampled population lies in the rich who own private business with an average family income of about 50,000 – 100,000 bath per month. University graduation is found at the large proportion of educational background data. Buying factors for townhouses with common property are location of the project, building design and construction, common property, public utilities and services, prices and terms of payment, credit/security of the companies, and sale promotion respectively. Factors concerning the population group sampled are careers and family income respectively. Furthermore, in the aspect of ownership right it appears that most buyers have ownership right in 2 forms, in the real property ownership such as land and building as well as in the common property ownership. The satisfactory level of ownership is higher in the buyers who have ownership right in the common property than the groups who have not, The common service charges and the transfer of ownership right in the common property are varied due to different agreement of each company in terms of contact or which are agreed afterwards. Necessary services of common property which are required most are parking area, guard and security system, recreation park or playfield and swimming pool. Supplementary services which are also required are laundry, restaurant/grocery and beauty salon respectively.
Creative Commons License