Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
องค์ประกอบทางเคมีของรากพิษนาด (Sophora exigua Craib.)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Chemical constituents of the roots of Sophora exigua Craib
Year (A.D.)
1993
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
โสภณ เริงสำราญ
Second Advisor
ชัยโย ชัยชาญทิพยุทธ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
เคมี
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1993.526
Abstract
นำรากของพิษนาค (Sophora exigua Craib) ตากแห้งมาสกัดด้วย 95% เอทานอล และสกัดสารที่ได้ด้วยคลอโรฟอร์ม, น้ำ, 80% เมทานอล, เฮกเซน ตามลำดับ นำสิ่งสกัดมาทำการแยกด้วยวิธีคอลัมน์โครมาโทกราฟี สามารถแยกสารได้ 5 ชนิด การวิเคราะห์สูตรโครงสร้างของสารทั้งหมด อาสัยสมบัติทางกายภาพ, สมบัติทางเคมี และข้อมูลทางสเปคโทรสโค บี ได้แก่ อินฟราเรดสเปคตรัม, โปรตอนเอ็นเอ็มอาร์สเป็คตรัม, คาร์บอน-13 เอ็นเอ็มอาร์สเป็คตรัม, (superscript 1)H- (superscript 1)H Cosy, (superscript 1)H- (superscript 1)H Noesy, C-H Correlation และแมสสเปคตรัม สามารถวิเคราะห์สูตรโครงสร้างของสารได้ 4 ชนิด คือ 8-Lavanduly1-7-methoxy-5, 2’, 6’ - trihydroxyflavanone, 8-Lavanduly1-3, 5, 7,2’, 6’ – pentahydroxyflavanone, 8-Lavanduly1-5, 7,2’, 4’, 6’ - pentahydroxyflavanone, 8-Lavanduly1-5, 7,2’, 6’ – tetrahydroxyflavanone สำหรับสารที่ 5 ยังไม่ทราบสูตรโครงสร้างที่แน่นอน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Dry roots of Sophora exigua craib were extracted with 95% ethanol and the obtained material was further extracted by chroroform, water, 80% methanol and hexane, respectively, Separation by column chromatography, quick column chromatography, from which five compounds were separated. Identification was carried out by using physical and chemical properties including IR, (superscript 1)H-(superscript 1)HNMR, (superscript 13)C-NMR, (superscript 1)H-(superscript 1) Cosy, (superscript 1)H-(superscript 1) Noesy and mass spectra. The four identified compounds were 8-Lavanduly 1-7-methoxy-5, 2’, 6’-trihydroxyflavanone, 8-Lavanduly1-3, 5, 7, 2’, 6’–pentahydroxyflavanone, 8-Lavanduly1-5, 7, 2’, 4’, 6’ -pentahydroxyflavanone, 8-Lavanduly1-5, 7,2’, 6’ – tetrahydroxyflavanone. For the fifth compound can not eclucidate the molecular structure.
Creative Commons License