Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนารูปแบบการเรียนการสอนตามแนวการสอนประสบการณ์การอ่านแบบเสริมต่อการเรียนรู้และการเรียนรู้แบบกำกับตนเองเพื่อส่งเสริมการรู้เรื่องการอ่านของนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
DEVELOPMENT OF AN INSTRUCTIONAL MODEL BASED ON SCAFFOLDED READING EXPERIENCES APPROACH AND SELF - REGULATED LEARNING FOR ENHANCE READING LITERACY OF LOWER SECONDARY SCHOOL STUDENTS
Year (A.D.)
2016
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วิภาวรรณ วงษ์สุวรรณ์ คงเผ่า
Second Advisor
สร้อยสน สกลรักษ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
หลักสูตรและการสอน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.1237
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยและพัฒนา มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) พัฒนารูปแบบการเรียนการสอนตามแนวการสอนประสบการณ์การอ่านแบบเสริมต่อการเรียนรู้และการเรียนรู้แบบกำกับตนเองเพื่อส่งเสริมการรู้เรื่องการอ่านของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น 2) ประเมินประสิทธิผลของรูปแบบการเรียนการสอนจากการทดลองใช้รูปแบบการเรียนการสอน แนวคิดพื้นฐานของการพัฒนารูปแบบการเรียนการสอน คือ แนวการสอนประสบการณ์การอ่านแบบเสริมต่อการเรียนรู้ และการเรียนรู้แบบกำกับตนเอง รูปแบบการเรียนการสอนที่พัฒนาขึ้นได้รับ การตรวจสอบคุณภาพโดยผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิและนำไปทดลองใช้นำร่องกับนักเรียนที่มีลักษณะคล้ายกับตัวอย่างวิจัย และประเมินประสิทธิผลของรูปแบบโดยการนำไปทดลองใช้กับนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 โรงเรียนสันติราษฎร์วิทยาลัย จำนวน 70 คน แบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลอง 38 คน และกลุ่มควบคุม 32 คน ใช้เวลาในการทดลอง 8 สัปดาห์ สัปดาห์ละ 2 ชั่วโมง รวมทั้งสิ้น 16 ชั่วโมง เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสอบความเข้าใจในการอ่าน และการนำผลการอ่านไปใช้ และแบบวัดความรักและผูกพันกับการอ่าน การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ค่าที (t-test) และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1) รูปแบบการเรียนการสอนที่พัฒนาขึ้นมีหลักการ 4 ประการ คือ (1) การสำรวจประสบการณ์การอ่าน (2) การกำหนดวัตถุประสงค์การอ่านและวางแผนการอ่าน (3) การใช้กลยุทธ์การอ่านและกลยุทธ์การเรียนรู้ (4) การประเมินกลยุทธ์การอ่านและกลยุทธ์การเรียนรู้ ขั้นตอนการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนมี 4 ขั้นหลัก ดังนี้ (1) ขั้นสำรวจประสบการณ์การอ่าน (2) ขั้นวางแผนสร้างประสบการณ์การอ่าน (3) ขั้นเสริมต่อประสบการณ์การอ่าน (4) ขั้นประเมินประสบการณ์การอ่าน 2) ประสิทธิผลของรูปแบบการเรียนการสอน (2.1) นักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองมีการรู้เรื่องการอ่านหลังการทดลองสูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 (2.2) นักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองมีการรู้เรื่องการอ่านหลังการทดลองสูงกว่าก่อนการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research was research and development. The main purposes of this study were aimed to (1) develop an instructional model based on scaffolded reading experiences approach and self-regulated learning for enhancing students’reading literacy in lower secondary school and (2) evaluate effectiveness of the instructional model based on scaffolded reading experiences approach and self-regulated learning after experiment. The developed instructional model was verified for its quality by experts and tried out with students who had the same characteristics as the sample. The sample consisted of 70 ninth grade students of Santiratwitthayalai School, Bangkok. 38 students in one classroom was randomly assigned to the experimental group and 32 in another classroom was assigned to the control group. The experiment duration was 8 weeks. The experimental lessons were 2 hours per week, making 16 hours in total. Research instruments were reading comprehension and implementation test and reading engagement assessment form. Data were analyzed by arithmetic mean, standard deviation, t-test, and content analysis. The research findings were as follows: 1) There were 4 main principles of this developed instructional model i.e. (1)surveying reading experiences, (2) setting reading objectives and planning reading, (3) applying reading and learning strategies, and (4) assessing reading and learning strategies. The instructional process consisted of four steps; (1) surveying reading experiences, (2) planning to enhance reading experiences, (3) scaffolding reading experiences, and (4) assessing reading experiences; 2) Effectiveness of the instructional model could be reported that (2.1) reading literacy of students in the experimental group after learning through this developed instructional model was significantly higher than the control group at .05 level of significance, and (2.2) reading literacy of students in the experimental group was higher after experimenting than that of before at .05 level of significance.
Share
COinS