Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนากระบวนการเรียนการสอนตามแนวคิดการสืบสอบและการเรียนรู้เชิงสถานการณ์เพื่อส่งเสริมความสามารถในการทำวิจัยของนักศึกษาครู
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
DEVELOPMENT OF THE INSTRUCTIONAL PROCESS BASED ON INQUIRY APPROACH AND SITUATED LEARNING APPROACH TO PROMOTE ABILITY IN CONDUCTING RESEARCH OF TEACHER STUDENTS
Year (A.D.)
2016
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วิชัย เสวกงาม
Second Advisor
อัมพร ม้าคนอง
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
หลักสูตรและการสอน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.1236
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) พัฒนากระบวนการเรียนการสอนตามแนวคิดการสืบสอบและการเรียนรู้เชิงสถานการณ์เพื่อส่งเสริมความสามารถในการทำวิจัยของนักศึกษาครู 2) ศึกษาประสิทธิผลของกระบวนการเรียนการสอนตามแนวคิดการสืบสอบและการเรียนรู้เชิงสถานการณ์เพื่อส่งเสริมความสามารถในการทำวิจัยของนักศึกษาครู รูปแบบการวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยและพัฒนา โดยประกอบด้วย 2 ขั้นตอน ขั้นตอนแรกเป็นการพัฒนากระบวนการเรียนการสอน และขั้นตอนที่ 2 เป็นการทดลองใช้กระบวนการที่พัฒนาขึ้นโดยใช้แนวคิดการสืบสอบและการเรียนรู้เชิงสถานการณ์ แล้วนำไปทดลองใช้กับกลุ่มตัวอย่างซึ่งเป็นนักศึกษาครู จำนวน 2 ห้อง โดยเป็นห้องทดลอง 1 ห้อง จำนวน 30 คน และห้องควบคุม 1 ห้อง จำนวน 25 คน โดยสุ่มกลุ่มตัวอย่างจากวิธีการสุ่มอย่างง่าย กลุ่มทดลองที่ได้รับการสอนโดยกระบวนการเรียนการสอนตามแนวคิดการสืบสอบและการเรียนรู้เชิงสถานการณ์กับกลุ่มควบคุมที่ได้รับการสอนแบบปกติ ในรายวิชาวิจัยการศึกษา ระยะเวลาในการดำเนินการ 15 สัปดาห์ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบประเมินคุณภาพงานวิจัย แบบสัมภาษณ์การทำวิจัย สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานและค่าสถิติที ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) กระบวนการเรียนการสอนตามแนวคิดการสืบสอบและการเรียนรู้เชิงสถานการณ์เพื่อส่งเสริมความสามารถในการทำวิจัยของนักศึกษาครู ประกอบด้วย 4 ขั้นตอน ดังนี้ ขั้นที่ 1 สร้างความสนใจโดยใช้ปัญหาในบริบทจริง ขั้นที่ 2 สืบค้นและใช้ความรู้ในสถานการณ์ที่กำหนด ขั้นที่ 3 นำความรู้ไปฝึกปฏิบัติในสถานการณ์จริง ขั้นที่ 4 แลกเปลี่ยนเรียนรู้ 2) กระบวนการเรียนการสอนที่พัฒนาขึ้นมีประสิทธิผลสามารถพัฒนาความสามารถในการทำวิจัย พบว่านักศึกษาครูที่ได้รับการสอนด้วยกระบวนการเรียนการสอนตามแนวคิดการสืบสอบและการเรียนรู้เชิงสถานการณ์มีความสามารถในการทำวิจัยสูงกว่านักศึกษาครูที่ได้รับการสอนแบบปกติ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were 1) To develop instructional process based on inquiry approach and situated learning approach to promote ability in conducting research in teacher students. 2) To efficiency instructional process based on inquiry approach and situated learning approach to promote ability in conducting research of teacher students. The Research design is Quasi-experimental Research. The study composed of two phases which were the development of the instructional model and the experiment of using the model in classroom instruction. The instructional model using inquiry approach and situated learning. Teaching and Learning theories were also synthesized and integrated into the model. The samples were teacher students that divided two groups: The experiments of the developed model was conduct on semester with the first group 30 teacher students was used an instructional process based that a researcher developed. The other group 25 teacher students was used a control group and were taught by traditional approach that collect sample by simple random sampling in Educational Research subject for 15 weeks. The research instruments for correcting data were research assessment and doing research interview. Data were analyze by the percentage of average score,s.d,t-test. The results of this research were as follows : 1) The instructional process based on an inquiry approach and a situated learning approach to promote ability of conducting research of student teachers consist of four steps : 1.Creating interest and motivation by problem in real situation step 2.Searching and apply knowledge by specific situation step 3. Applying knowledge gained Practice in practice step 4.changing gained knowledge step 2) The developed instructional model was effective, It enabled students to develop promote ability in conducting research of teacher students higher than another group that use normal instructional process at a significant level of .05
Share
COinS