Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนากระบวนการเรียนการสอนภาษาอังกฤษตามทฤษฎีเครือข่ายศัพท์และกลวิธีคิว เอ อาร์ เพื่อส่งเสริมความสามารถด้านศัพท์ของนักศึกษาในระดับอุดมศึกษา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
DEVELOPMENT OF AN ENGLISH INSTRUCTIONAL PROCESS BASED ON LEXICAL NETWORK THEORY AND QAR STRATEGY TO ENHANCE LEXICAL COMPETENCE OF UNDERGRADUATE STUDENTS
Year (A.D.)
2016
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ฤดีรัตน์ ชุษณะโชติ
Second Advisor
อัมพร ม้าคนอง
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
หลักสูตรและการสอน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.1241
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนาหลักสูตรการรู้ภาษาอังกฤษตามแนวคิดการบูรณาการเนื้อหากับภาษาและการเรียนรู้โดยใช้โครงงานเป็นฐาน สำหรับนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย และเพื่อประเมินคุณภาพของหลักสูตรที่พัฒนาขึ้น การดำเนินการวิจัยแบ่งออกเป็น 2 ระยะ คือ ระยะที่ 1 การพัฒนาหลักสูตรที่สอดคล้องกับปัญหาและสภาพจริง และระยะที่ 2 การประเมินคุณภาพของหลักสูตรโดยนำไปทดลองกับนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 5 ใช้เวลาในการทดลอง 18 สัปดาห์ รวม 36 คาบ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลได้แก่ แบบทดสอบวัดการรู้ภาษาอังกฤษ ซึ่งเป็นแบบทดสอบแบบปรนัย 4 ตัวเลือก แบบเติมคำ และแบบสอบปากเปล่า จำแนกเป็น 2 ตอน ได้แก่ แบบวัดความรู้ทางภาษาอังกฤษ และแบบวัดความสามารถในการใช้ภาษาในการสื่อสารในบริบทชีวิตจริง ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. การพัฒนาหลักสูตร ได้หลักสูตรและเอกสารประกอบหลักสูตรสำหรับรายวิชาเพิ่มเติม วิชาภาษาอังกฤษรอบรู้ กลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้ภาษาต่างประเทศ ช่วงชั้นที่ 4 มีจุดมุ่งหมายของหลักสูตร คือ ความรู้ความเข้าใจในเนื้อหาภาษาอังกฤษ ความสามารถในการนำความรู้และทักษะทางภาษาอังกฤษทั้ง 4 ทักษะไปใช้สื่อสารในสถานการณ์ชีวิตจริง ความใฝ่เรียนรู้และมุ่งมั่นในการทำงาน เกิดทักษะกระบวนการค้นคว้าหาความรู้ด้วยตนเอง 2. ผลการประเมินหลักสูตร พบว่า การประเมินหลักสูตรก่อนนำไปใช้ เป็นการประเมินคุณภาพเอกสารหลักสูตรโดยผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ ผลการประเมินอยู่ในระดับดี การประเมินการนำหลักสูตรไปใช้ ด้วยการประเมินการรู้ภาษาอังกฤษ พบว่า กลุ่มทดลองมีคะแนนการรู้ภาษาอังกฤษหลังการทดลองสูงกว่าก่อนการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ผลการประเมินความก้าวหน้าการรู้ภาษาอังกฤษ ระหว่างการทดลอง พบว่า กลุ่มทดลองมีคะแนนความก้าวหน้าด้านการรู้ภาษาอังกฤษในภาพรวม ในการประเมินครั้งที่ 3 สูงกว่า ครั้งที่ 1 และ 2 แตกต่างอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และการประเมินหลังการใช้หลักสูตร ผลการประเมินความคิดเห็นของนักเรียน ครู และผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา เกี่ยวกับการจัดการเรียนการสอนตามหลักสูตรอยู่ในระดับดี
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to develop an English Literacy Curriculum Based on Content and Language Integrated Learning and Project-Based Learning Approaches for Upper Secondary Students, and to evaluate the efficiency of the developed curriculum. The research procedure was divided into two phases: 1) development of a curriculum based on a real problem; and 2) effectiveness evaluation of a curriculum through implementation with the simples were M. 5 students. The duration of experiment was 18 weeks with the total of 36 hours. The research instrument was English Literacy Test pre-and post- tests in multiple choice, completion and essay divided into 2 parts 1) the part of English Knowledge Content and 2) English Communicative Skills in real life. The finding of this study were as follow: 1. The developed curriculum with its supplementary documents was developed and proposed as an elective course in a foreign language strand, level 4. The goals of the curriculum were to enhance Linguistic Knowledge, Linguistic Performance in language skills in real life and Active learning, Hardworking and Self-directed learning. 2. The results of the curriculum evaluation were Pre-implementation assessment. The curriculum was evaluated by experts. The result showed that this curriculum has high quality. The result of implementation with the English Literacy Test, it was found that; the students’ ability increased. The result of the posttest of the English Literacy of the group was significantly different at .05 level. The assessment of English Literacy during the process found that the progress of the group was higher, the third time was significantly higher than the first and the second time at .05 level. The Evaluation done after implementing the curriculum. The data showed that the students, teachers and School Director satisfactory scores were rated at high level.
Share
COinS