Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลการใช้โปรแกรมปรับเปลี่ยนพฤติกรรมสุขภาพตามรูปแบบฟิตส์ที่มีต่ออาการปวดคอ ไหล่ และหลังของบุคลากรทางการศึกษา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
EFFECTS OF HEALTH BEHAVIOR MODIFICATION PROGRAM BASED ON FITS MODEL ON NECK, SHOULDER AND BACK PAIN AMONG EDUCATIONAL PERSONNEL
Year (A.D.)
2016
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
จินตนา สรายุทธพิทักษ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สุขศึกษาและพลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.1217
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลการใช้โปรแกรมปรับเปลี่ยนพฤติกรรมตามรูปแบบฟิตส์เพื่อลดอาการปวดคอ ไหล่ และหลังของบุคลากรทางการศึกษา กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือบุคลากรทางการศึกษาที่มีอาการปวดคอ ไหล่ และหลัง ทำงานในสถานศึกษา เขตกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 50 คน แบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลองที่เข้าร่วมโปรแกรมปรับเปลี่ยนพฤติกรรมโดยใช้รูปแบบฟิตส์ จำนวน 24 คน และกลุ่มควบคุม ที่ไม่ได้เข้าร่วมโปรแกรมปรับเปลี่ยนพฤติกรรมโดยใช้รูปแบบฟิตส์ จำนวน 26 คน ระยะเวลาในการดำเนินการวิจัย 6 สัปดาห์ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยได้แก่ โปรแกรมปรับเปลี่ยนพฤติกรรมโดยใช้รูปแบบฟิตส์ แบบสอบถามการปฏิบัติเพื่อลดอาการปวดคอ ไหล่ และหลัง และแบบสอบถามเกี่ยวกับอาการปวดคอ ไหล่ และหลัง วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และ เปรียบเทียบค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนการปฏิบัติและอาการปวดคอ ไหล่ และหลัง โดยการทดสอบค่าที ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนการประเมินการปฏิบัติตนเพื่อลดอาการปวดคอ ไหล่และหลัง หลังการทดลองของกลุ่มทดลองสูงกว่าก่อนการทดลอง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนอาการปวดคอ ไหล่ และหลัง หลังการทดลองของกลุ่มทดลองลดลงกว่าก่อนการทดลอง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2) ค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนการปฏิบัติตนเพื่อลดอาการปวดคอ ไหล่ และหลัง หลังการทดลองของกลุ่มทดลองสูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนการประเมินอาการปวดคอ ไหล่ และหลัง หลังการทดลองของกลุ่มทดลองลดลงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this study were to study effects of health behavior modification program based on FITS Model on neck, shoulder, and back pain among educational personnel. The sample was 50 educational personnel with shoulder, neck and back pain in Bangkok, divided into two groups. Twenty four educational personnel in the experimental group and the other twenty six educational personnel in the control group. The research duration was 6 weeks. The research instruments were composted of health behavior modification program based on FITS Model, practice questionnaire to assess neck, shoulder, and back pain, and questionnaire about pain of neck, shoulder, and back. Then data were analyzed by using means, percentage, standard deviation and t-test. The research findings were as follows: 1) The mean scores of the practice to reduce neck, shoulder, and back pain of the experimental group after experiment were significantly higher than before experiment at .05 level. The mean scores of assessing neck, shoulder, and back pain of the experimental group after experiment were significantly lower than before experiment at .05 level. 2) The mean scores of the practice to reduce neck, shoulder, and back pain of the experimental group after experiment were significantly higher than the control group at .05 level. The mean scores of assessing neck, shoulder, and back pain of the experimental group after experiment were significantly lower than the control group at .05 level.
Creative Commons License