Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลการใช้โปรแกรมกิจกรรมทางกายตามทฤษฎีการกำกับตนเองที่มีต่อการลดพฤติกรรมติดเกมของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
EFFECTS OF PHYSICAL ACTIVITY PROGRAM BASED ON SELF-REGULARION THEORY TO DECREASE GAME ADDICTION BEHAVIORS OF LOWER SECONDARY SCHOOL STUDENTS
Year (A.D.)
2016
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
จินตนา สรายุทธพิทักษ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สุขศึกษาและพลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.1219
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เปรียบเทียบค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนพฤติกรรมติดเกม ก่อนและหลังการทดลองของนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองและของนักเรียนกลุ่มควบคุม 2) เปรียบเทียบค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนพฤติกรรมติดเกม หลังการทดลองระหว่างนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองกับนักเรียนกลุ่มควบคุม 3) เปรียบเทียบค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนพฤติกรรมติดเกมก่อนและหลังการทดลองของผู้ปกครองนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองตามความคิดเห็นของผู้ปกครอง กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น จำนวน 50 คน โรงเรียนวัฒโนทัยพายัพ จังหวัดเชียงใหม่ แบ่งเป็นนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองที่ได้รับโปรแกรมกิจกรรมทางกายตามทฤษฎีการกำกับตัวเองที่มีต่อการลดพฤติกรรมติดเกมของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น จำนวน 25 คน เป็นเวลา 6 สัปดาห์ สัปดาห์ละ 3 วัน วันละ 1 ชั่วโมง 30 นาที และนักเรียนกลุ่มควบคุมที่ไม่ได้รับโปรแกรมกิจกรรมทางกายตามทฤษฎีการกำกับตัวเองที่มีต่อการลดพฤติกรรมติดเกมของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น จำนวน 25 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้วิจัยประกอบด้วย โปรแกรมกิจกรรมทางกายตามทฤษฎีการกำกับตัวเองที่มีต่อการลดพฤติกรรมติดเกมของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น มีค่าดัชนีความสอดคล้องเท่ากับ 0.96 และแบบประเมินพฤติกรรมติดเกมสำหรับนักเรียน มีค่าดัชนีความสอดคล้องเท่ากับ 0.93 มีค่าความเที่ยงเท่ากับ 0.94 แบบประเมินพฤติกรรมติดเกมสำหรับผู้ปกครอง มีค่าดัชนีความสอดคล้องเท่ากับ 0.93 มีค่าความเที่ยงเท่ากับ 0.94 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ทดสอบความแตกต่างค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนด้วยค่าที
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were 1) to compare the average scores of the game addiction behaviors both pre-test and post-tests of experimental group students and control group students. 2) to compare the average scores of the game addiction behaviors in post-test between the experimental group students and the control group students, and 3) to compare the average score of the game addiction behaviors both pre-test and post-test from the opinion of experimental group students’ parents. The sample was 50 lower secondary school students of Wattanothaipayap Chiangmai School. Twenty-five students in the experimental group were given the program, physical activity program based on self-regulation theory to decrease game addiction behaviors. The research instruments were tested for 6 weeks, 3 days a week, 1 hour and a half per day while the other students in the control group were not given this program. The research instruments were composed of physical activity program based on self-regulation theory to decrease game addiction behaviors and evaluation of game addiction behaviors. Then data were analyzed by mean, standard deviations, and t-test. The research findings were as follows: 1) The mean scores of the game addiction behaviors after implementation of the experimental group students were significantly lower than before at .05 level. The mean scores of the game addiction behaviors after implementation of the control group students were not significantly different from before at .05 level. 2) The mean scores of the game addiction behaviors after implementation of the experimental group students were significantly lower than the control group students at .05 level. 3) The mean scores of the game addiction behaviors after implementation from the opinion of experimental group students’ parents were significantly lower than before at .05 level.
Share
COinS