Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการจัดกิจกรรมพลศึกษาโดยใช้กีฬาลาครอสที่มีต่อสมรรถภาพทางกายที่สัมพันธ์กับทักษะและความมีน้ำใจนักกีฬาของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of physical education activity management using the sport of lacrosse on skill-related physical fitness and sportsmanship of lower secondary school students
Year (A.D.)
2016
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
รุ่งระวี สมะวรรธนะ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สุขศึกษาและพลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.1227
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยกึ่งทดลอง มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลของการจัดกิจกรรมพลศึกษาโดยใช้กีฬาลาครอสที่มีต่อสมรรถภาพทางกายที่สัมพันธ์กับทักษะและความมีน้ำใจนักกีฬาของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น โดย 1) เปรียบเทียบค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนทดสอบสมรรถภาพทางกายที่สัมพันธ์กับทักษะก่อนและหลังการทดลองของกลุ่มทดลองกับกลุ่มควบคุม 2) เปรียบเทียบค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนความมีน้ำใจนักกีฬาก่อนและหลังการทดลองระหว่างกลุ่มทดลองกับกลุ่มควบคุม กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น จำนวน 60 คน ได้กลุ่มตัวอย่างโดยการอาสาสมัครของ แบ่งเป็น 2 กลุ่ม คือ กลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม กลุ่มละ 30 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แผนการจัดกิจกรรมพลศึกษา แบบวัดสมรรถภาพทางกายที่สัมพันธ์กับทักษะ และแบบวัดความมีน้ำใจนักกีฬา เครื่องมือวิจัยมีค่าความตรงของ IOC เท่ากับ 0.90 ค่าความเที่ยงเท่ากับ 0.83 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้โปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์สำเร็จรูป หาค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และทดสอบความแตกต่างค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนด้วยค่าที (t-test) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ค่าเฉลี่ยคะแนนสมรรถภาพทางกายที่สัมพันธ์กับทักษะก่อนการทดลองระหว่างกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุมมีคะแนนไม่แตกต่างกัน ขณะที่หลังการทดลองกลุ่มทดลองมีคะแนนเฉลี่ยสูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 ค่าเฉลี่ยคะแนนความมีน้ำใจนักกีฬาก่อนการทดลองระหว่างกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุมมีคะแนนไม่แตกต่างกัน ขณะที่หลังการทดลองกลุ่มทดลองมีคะแนนเฉลี่ยสูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study the effects of physical education activity management using the sport of lacrosse on skill-related physical fitness and sportsmanship of lower secondary school students. The effects of the sport of lacrosse were studies by; 1) comparing the mean scores of skill-related physical fitness before and after implementation between the experimental group and the control group, 2) ) comparing the mean scores of sportsmanship before and after implementation between the experimental group and the control group. The samplings were 60 lower secondary school students who volunteer to participate on this study. There were two, experimental and control groups of 30 students for each group. The research instruments were lessons plan, skill-related physical fitness test and sportsmanship test. The validity was using Index of Congruence (IOC) = 0.90 and reliability was 0.83. The data were analyzed by means, standard deviations and t-test The research findings were; The mean scores of the skill-related physical fitness before the experiment between the experimental and the control were not significantly difference at 0.05 level. Meanwhile, after the experiment the study found that the means scores of the experimental group was higher than the control group with significantly difference at 0.05 level The mean scores of the sportmenship before the experiment between the experimental and the control were not significantly difference at 0.05 level. Meanwhile, after the experiment the study found that the means scores of the experimental group was higher than the control group with significantly difference at 0.05 level
Creative Commons License