Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลการจัดการเรียนรู้เซปักตะกร้อตามแนวคิดนีโอฮิวแมนนิสที่มีต่อทักษะการเล่นลูกด้วยข้างเท้าด้านใน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
EFFECTS OF SEPAK TAKRAW BASED ON NEO – HUMANIST APPROACH ON INSIDE FOOT TOUCH SKILLS
Year (A.D.)
2016
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุธนะ ติงศภัทิย์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สุขศึกษาและพลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.1216
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลการจัดการเรียนรู้เซปักตะกร้อตามแนวคิดนีโอฮิวแมนนิสที่มีต่อทักษะการเล่นลูกด้วยข้างเท้าด้านใน ระหว่างกลุ่มทดลองที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้เซปักตะกร้อตามแนวคิดนีโอฮิวแมนนิสกับกลุ่มควบคุมที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้เซปักตะกร้อตามปกติ กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น ที่เรียนวิชาพลศึกษากีฬาเซปักตะกร้อ จำนวน 60 คน กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยได้มาจาก วิธีการเลือกตัวอย่างแบบเฉพาะเจาะจง โดยกลุ่มทดลองจำนวน 30 คน และกลุ่มควบคุมจำนวน 30 คน ดำเนินการทดลองเป็นระยะเวลาทั้งสิ้น 8 สัปดาห์ สัปดาห์ละ 1 คาบ คาบละ 50 นาที และทำการเปรียบเทียบความแตกต่างของค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนทักษะการเล่นลูกด้วยข้างเท้าด้านในและการรับส่งลูกกระทบฝาผนัง โดยทดสอบก่อนเริ่มการทดลอง สถิติที่ใช้ คือ หาค่าเฉลี่ย (Mean) ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (SD) และการทดสอบค่าที (t-test) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) การจัดการเรียนรู้เซปักตะกร้อตามแนวคิดนีโอฮิวแมนนิสสามารถทำให้ทักษะการเล่นลูกด้วยข้างเท้าด้านในของนักเรียนสูงขึ้น 2) ค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนการทดสอบทักษะการเล่นลูกด้วยข้างเท้าด้านในหลังการทดลองของนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุมสูงกว่าก่อนการทดลอง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3) ค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนการทดสอบทักษะการเล่นลูกด้วยข้างเท้าด้านในหลังการทดลองของนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองสูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study the effects of Sepak Takraw based on Neo-Humanist approach on inside foot touch skills, between the experimental group which received inside foot touch skill with Neo-Humanist approach and the control group which received inside foot touch skill with conventional approach. The subjects of the study were 60 eight grade students. The students were purposively slampling and equally divided into the experimental group and the control group. The experimental group was trained inside foot touch skill with Neo-Humanist approach for 8 weeks, once a week for 50 minutes. The obtained data were statistically analyzed to compare mean score and t-test score of the inside foot touch skill test and knock board test. The results of the research were as follows: 1) The Sepak Takraw learning management based on Neo-Humanist approach was able to develop inside foot touch skills of the students higher. 2) The mean scores of the inside foot touch skill test of both experimental group and control group after implementation were significantly higher than the scores before implementation at 0.5 level. 3) The mean scores of the inside foot touch skill test of the experimental group students after implementation were significantly higher than the scores of the control group at 0.5 level.
Share
COinS