Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลการใช้กิจกรรม “ลดเวลาเรียน เพิ่มเวลารู้" โดยใช้ศิลปะมวยไทยที่มีต่อทักษะการป้องกันตนเอง ของนักเรียนหญิงมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
EFFECTS OF “MODERATE CLASS MORE KNOWLEDGE" ACTIVITY MANAGEMENT USING MUAY THAI ARTS ON SELF – DEFENSE SKILLS OF LOWER SECONDARY SCHOOL FEMALE STUDENTS
Year (A.D.)
2016
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
จินตนา สรายุทธพิทักษ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สุขศึกษาและพลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.1228
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เปรียบเทียบค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนทักษะการป้องกันตนเอง ก่อนและหลังการทดลองของนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองและของนักเรียนกลุ่มควบคุม 2) เปรียบเทียบค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนทักษะการป้องกันตนเองหลังการทดลองระหว่างนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองกับนักเรียนกลุ่มควบคุม กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นจำนวน 60 คน โรงเรียนจอมสุรางค์อุปถัมภ์ จังหวัดพระนครศรีอยุธยา แบ่งเป็นนักเรียนที่ได้รับการใช้กิจกรรม “ลดเวลาเรียน เพิ่มเวลารู้" โดยใช้ศิลปะมวยไทย จำนวน 30 คน และนักเรียนกลุ่มควบคุมที่ได้รับการใช้กิจกรรม “ลดเวลาเรียน เพิ่มเวลารู้" แบบปกติ จำนวน 30 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้วิจัยได้แก่ แผนกิจกรรม “ลดเวลาเรียน เพิ่มเวลารู้" โดยใช้ศิลปะมวยไทยที่มีต่อทักษะการป้องกันตนเอง จำนวน 8 แผนกิจกรรมและแบบทดสอบทักษะการป้องกันตนเอง วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ทดสอบความแตกต่างค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนด้วยค่าที ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนทักษะการป้องกันตนเอง หลังการทดลองของนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองสูงกว่าก่อนการทดลอง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2) ค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนทักษะการป้องกันตนเอง หลังการทดลองของนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองสูงกว่านักเรียนกลุ่มควบคุม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this study were: 1) to compare the average score of the self-defense skills before and after implementation of the experimental group students and the control group students 2) to compare the average score of the self–defense skills after implementation between the experimental group students and the control group students. The sample was 60 students from the lower secondary school students of Chomsurang Upatham School, Ayutthaya. Thirty students in the experimental group were assigned to using Muay thai arts while the other thirty students in the control group were assigned to using with the conventional activity. The research instruments were compost of eight activity plans using Muay thai arts. Then data were analyzed by means, standard deviation and t-test. The research findings were as follow: 1) The mean scores of the self-defense skills of the experimental group students after experiment were significantly higher than before at .05 level. 2) The mean scores of the self-defense skills of the experimental group students after experiment was significantly higher than the control group students at .05 level.
Share
COinS