Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาตัวบ่งชี้ความเป็นครูมืออาชีพ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
DEVELOPMENT OF PROFESSIONAL TEACHER INDICATORS
Year (A.D.)
2016
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุชาดา บวรกิติวงศ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สถิติการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.1186
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) พัฒนาตัวบ่งชี้ความเป็นครูมืออาชีพ 2) ทดสอบความสอดคล้องของโมเดลการวัดความเป็นครูมืออาชีพที่สร้างและพัฒนาขึ้นกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์ ตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยในครั้งนี้คือครูสังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐานกระทรวงศึกษาธิการ(สพฐ.) จากทั่วประเทศจำนวน 847 คน ได้มาจากการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบหลายขั้นตอน เครื่องมือเป็นแบบสอบถามการพัฒนาตัวบ่งชี้ความเป็นครูมืออาชีพ จำนวน 98 ข้อ มีค่าดัชนี IOC ตั้งแต่ 0.60 - 1.00 และ ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์แอลฟาครอนบาค (Cronbach’s alpha coefficient) มีค่าตั้งแต่ 0.553 - 0.924 การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้สถิติบรรยาย การวิเคราะห์สหสัมพันธ์เพียร์สันด้วยโปรแกรม SPSS และการวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงยืนยันอันดับสองด้วยโปรแกรม LISREL ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1) ผลการพัฒนาตัวบ่งชี้ความเป็นครูมืออาชีพประกอบด้วยองค์ประกอบหลัก 4 องค์ประกอบ 16 ตัวบ่งชี้ ดังนี้ องค์ประกอบที่ 1 ด้านเป็นครูต้องรู้คิด ประกอบด้วย 4 ตัวบ่งชี้ ได้แก่ ความรู้ด้านวิชาครู ความรู้ด้านการสอนเนื้อหา ความรู้ด้านเทคโนโลยีกับการสอน และความรู้เท่าทันการเปลี่ยนแปลง องค์ประกอบที่ 2 ด้านเป็นแบบอย่างการเรียนรู้เพื่อพัฒนาการสอน ประกอบด้วย 4 ตัวบ่งชี้ ได้แก่ ทักษะการคิดขั้นสูง ทักษะการจัดการเรียนรู้ ทักษะการใช้เทคโนโลยีในการจัดการเรียนรู้ และทักษะการวิพากษ์ผลงานผู้เรียน องค์ประกอบที่ 3 ด้านเป็นแบบอย่างครูดี ประกอบด้วย 4 ตัวบ่งชี้ ได้แก่ ความตั้งใจสอน ประพฤติตนเป็นแบบอย่างที่ดี ความยุติธรรม และฆราวาสธรรม 4 องค์ประกอบที่ 4 ด้านเป็นผู้เรียนรู้ไม่หยุดเพื่อพัฒนาตนเอง ประกอบด้วย 4 ตัวบ่งชี้ ได้แก่ รู้จักตนเอง ใฝ่รู้เท่าทันโลก มุ่งมั่นพัฒนา และสร้างสรรค์นวัตกรรม 2) ผลการตรวจสอบความตรงของโมเดลความเป็นครูมืออาชีพด้วยการวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงยืนยันอันดับสอง พบว่า โมเดลมีความสอดคล้องกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์ (chi-square = 30.82; df = 21; p = .08; RMAEA = .02; RMR = .03; GFI = 1.00; AGFI = .98)
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to 1) develop professional teacher indicators 2) investigate the goodness of fit of the proposed professional teacher indicators model to the empirical data. The sample in this study was 847 teachers under the jurisdiction of the Office of the Basic Education commission which were randomed by multi-stage random sampling. The research tool was professional teacher questionnaire with 98 items consisting of 3 formats: 93 questions are 5 Likert scale format, 4 questions are multiple choice format and 1 question is open-ended format. The tool had content validity on the basis of the index item objective congruence between 0.60-1.00 and Cronbach’s alpha reliability coefficient of each indicators between 0.553-0.924. Descriptive statistics and Pearson correlation analysis were analyzed by using SPSS program and second order confirmatory factor analysis using LISREL program. The research results were as follows: 1) The result of professional teacher indicators consisted of 4 components and 16 indicators. The first component was Literate Teacher which composed of 4 indicators: Pedagogical Knowledge (PK), Pedagogical Content Knowledge (PCK), Technology Pedagogical Knowledge (TPK) and Change of World Society Knowledge (CWSK). The second component was Exemplary Teacher for Development Teaching which composed of 4 indicators: Higher Order Thinking Skills (HOTS), Learning Management Skills (LMS), Technology Learning Management Skills (TLMS) and Feedback Skills (FS). The third component was Exemplary Good Teacher which composed of 4 indicators: Earnestness Teaching (ET), Behave as a Role Model (BRM), Fairness (FN) and Gharavasa-Dhamma 4 (GD4). And The fourth component was Teacher's Learning for Self-Improvement which composed of 4 indicators: Self-Awareness (SA), Seek Knowledge in Change of World Society (SKCW), Drive for Self-Development (DSD) and Create Innovation (CI) 2) The professional teacher indicators model was found to fit the empirical data (chi-square = 30.82; df = 21; p = .08; RMAEA = .02; RMR = .03; GFI = 1.00; AGFI = .98)
Share
COinS