Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลการจัดกิจกรรมมิติสัมพันธ์ที่มีต่อทักษะการวาดภาพของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
EFFECTS OF SPATIAL ACTIVITIES ON DRAWING SKILLS FOR SIXTH GRADE STUDENTS
Year (A.D.)
2016
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ขนบพร แสงวณิช
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ศิลปศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.1125
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลการจัดกิจกรรมมิติสัมพันธ์ที่มีต่อทักษะการวาดภาพของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 เป็นการจัดกิจกรรมโดยใช้รูปแบบกิจกรรมที่เน้นการปฏิบัติ สมมติฐานการวิจัยคือ นักเรียนที่ได้รับการจัดกิจกรรมมิติสัมพันธ์จะมีคะแนนหลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ นักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 โรงเรียนอนุบาลวัดนางนอง ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร ภาคการศึกษาต้น เรียนวิชาศิลปะ นักเรียนทั้งหมด 60 คน แบ่งออกเป็น 2 กลุ่ม คือ กลุ่มทดลอง จำนวน 30 คนและกลุ่มควบคุม จำนวน 30 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ประกอบด้วย 1) แบบทดสอบการวาดภาพ ก่อนและหลังเรียน 2) แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้กิจกรรมมิติสัมพันธ์ 3) แบบวัดเจตคติที่มีต่อการจัดกิจกรรมมิติสัมพันธ์ของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล โดยหาค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการทดสอบค่าที (t-test) ผลการวิจัยแบ่งเป็น 2 ด้าน คือ 1) การออกแบบกิจกรรมมิติสัมพันธ์ ซึ่งกิจกรรมมิติสัมพันธ์นี้เป็นการเน้นให้นักเรียนได้ค้นพบความสัมพันธ์ด้วยกระบวนการและกิจกรรมประเภทต่างๆ เช่น การวาดภาพ การวัด การมอง การเปรียบเทียบ และการจำแนกรูปเรขาคณิต ที่เน้นการสำรวจ การตั้งข้อสังเกต การสืบเสาะกิจกรรมศิลปะ 3 มิติเป็นกิจกรรมหนึ่งที่จะช่วยให้เด็กได้สำรวจ ค้นคว้า ทดลอง โดยใช้วัสดุต่างๆ นอกจากนี้ยังเป็นการเปิดโอกาสให้เด็กได้ใช้ความคิดริเริ่มสร้างสรรค์และจินตนาการ รวมถึงเป็นการส่งเสริมการสังเกตสิ่งแวดล้อมที่อยู่รอบตัว 2) ผลของการทำกิจกรรมมิติสัมพันธ์ที่ใช้ในการวิจัยทั้ง 2 หัวข้อ พบว่า กิจกรรมการวาดภาพโต๊ะ นักเรียนมีคะแนนแบบทดสอบวาดภาพของกลุ่มทดลองหลังเรียนสูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุม โดยมีค่า t = 2.674 และมีค่าsig = .005 สรุปได้ว่า นักเรียนที่ได้รับการจัดกิจกรรมมิติสัมพันธ์มีคะแนนหลังเรียนสูงกว่ากลุ่มที่เรียนแบบปกติอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ส่วนกิจกรรมการวาดภาพกล่องทรงลูกบาศก์ นักเรียนมีคะแนนจากแบบทดสอบวาดภาพกลุ่มทดลองและควบคุมมีคะแนนหลังเรียนไม่แตกต่างกัน โดยมีค่า t = .592 และมีค่า sig = .278 สรุปได้ว่า กิจกรรมมิติสัมพันธ์ไม่มีผลต่อทักษะการวาดภาพในหัวข้อการวาดกล่องทรงลูกบาศก์ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ การวิเคราะห์ผลด้านเจตคติของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ที่มีต่อการจัดกิจกรรมมิติสัมพันธ์ พบว่า นักเรียนส่วนใหญ่ชอบกิจกรรมนี้ โดยคิดเป็นร้อยละ 86.7 เพราะกิจกรรมนี้เน้นทักษะการวาดภาพที่เริ่มต้นจากการวาดในลักษณะ 2 มิติ ไปสู่การวาดภาพ 3 มิติ และกิจกรรมมิติสัมพันธ์นี้เลือกใช้วัสดุและอุปกรณ์ที่มีลักษณะ 3 มิติ เป็นสื่อที่นักเรียนเคยเห็นหรือเคยมีประสบการณ์ในการใช้มาบูรณาการด้วย
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research aimed to study the results of holding spatial activities to drawing skills of the sixth grade students. The main form of the activities were practices. The hypothesis of the study indicated that the students who had participated in the spatial activities will get their posttest scores higher than pretest scores with a statistical significance level of 0.05. The samples used in this study were the sixth grade students at Wat Nangnong School, Bangkok who were studying Art in the first semester. The sixty students were divided into two groups of thirty including experimental group and control group. The tools used in this study were 1) Drawing pretest and posttest 2) Learning management plan by using spatial activities 3) Measurement of attitude towards spatial activities of the sixth grade students. The statistics used for data analysis data were mean, standard deviation and t-test. The research results were divided into two aspects as follows: 1) Design of spatial activities – The spatial activities aimed to emphasize the students to discover relationships with processes and different forms of activities such as drawing, measuring, looking, comparing and classifying geometry that focused on survey, assumption, tracing and 3D art which were the activities that allow children to discover, research and experiment by using various materials. Also, it provided an opportunity for children to use their creativities and imagination to promote observation on surrounding environments. 2) The results of doing spatial activities which were used in two research titles could be found that: As the results of drawing table, the students in the experimental group had their drawing posttest scores higher than the control group with t of 2.674 and sig of 0.005. It can be concluded that the students who participated in the spatial activities had their posttest scores higher than the normal group with a statistical significance level of 0.05. As the results of drawing cubic box, the students in both the experiment group and control group had no difference in drawing posttest scores with t of 0.592 and sig of 0.278. It can be concluded that the spatial activities had no effects on drawing skills in drawing cubic box with a statistical significance. The analysis of attitudes of the sixth grade of students on the spatial activities could be found that the majority of the students enjoyed these activities representing 86.7 percent due to these activities focused on drawing skills beginning from 2D to 3D drawing. Moreover, these spatial activities used materials and equipment in forms of 3D that the students had ever seen or experienced in the applications and could integrate in these activities as well.
Creative Commons License