Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนารูปแบบการเรียนรู้ศิลปะเพื่อส่งเสริมจิตสำนึกในการอยู่ร่วมกัน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
DEVELOPMENT OF ART LEARNING MODEL FOR PROMOTING THE CONSCIOUSNESS OF LIVING TOGETHER
Year (A.D.)
2016
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อภิชาติ พลประเสริฐ
Second Advisor
ชนิตา รักษ์พลเมือง
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
ศิลปศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.1117
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) พัฒนารูปแบบการเรียนรู้ศิลปะเพื่อส่งเสริมจิตสำนึกในการอยู่ร่วมกันระหว่างนักเรียนไทยและนักเรียนข้ามชาติ และ 2) เพื่อศึกษาผลของการใช้รูปแบบการเรียนรู้ที่ผู้วิจัยพัฒนาขึ้นต่อพัฒนาการทางจิตสำนึกในการอยู่ร่วมกันของกลุ่มตัวอย่าง การดำเนินการวิจัยแบ่งออกเป็น 3 ระยะ ได้แก่ 1) ระยะเตรียมข้อมูลในการพัฒนารูปแบบการเรียนรู้ ประกอบด้วย การวิจัยเอกสาร การวิจัยเชิงสำรวจด้วยแบบสอบถามจากโรงเรียนที่มีการจัดการเรียนรวม 34 แห่ง การวิจัยภาคสนามด้วยการสังเกตและการสัมภาษณ์ในโรงเรียน 6 แห่ง และการสัมภาษณ์ผู้เชี่ยวชาญ 22 ท่าน 2) ระยะพัฒนารูปแบบการเรียนรู้ศิลปะเพื่อส่งเสริมจิตสำนึกในการอยู่ร่วมกัน และ 3) ระยะทดสอบคุณภาพรูปแบบการเรียนรู้ โดยจัดการทดลอง 2 ครั้ง คือ การทดลองใช้รูปแบบในระยะยาว กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 2 และ 3 จำนวน 41 คน แบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลอง A 21 คนและกลุ่มทดลอง B 20 คน ด้วยแผนการทดลองข้ามสลับแบบวัดซ้ำ กิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ 6 กิจกรรม ระยะเวลารวม 8 สัปดาห์ และการทดลองใช้รูปแบบในระยะสั้น กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4 จำนวน 52 คน ด้วยแผนการทดลองกลุ่มเดียว ทดสอบก่อน-หลัง กิจกรรมการเรียนรู้รวม 4 กิจกรรม ระยะเวลา 1 วัน เครื่องมือที่ใช้รวบรวมข้อมูลประกอบด้วย แบบวัดจิตสำนึกในการอยู่ร่วมกัน แบบสังเกตพฤติกรรม แบบสัมภาษณ์ แบบสะท้อนคิด และสังคมมิติ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยความถี่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนแบบวัดซ้ำ การทดสอบค่า t และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการพัฒนารูปแบบสรุปได้ว่า หลักการของรูปแบบการเรียนรู้ศิลปะเพื่อส่งเสริมจิตสำนึกในการอยู่ร่วมกัน หรือ LTTA Model คือ “การใช้กระบวนการเรียนรู้ศิลปะเพื่อส่งเสริมให้ผู้เรียนที่มีความแตกต่างทางวัฒนธรรมได้แสดงตัวตน เชื่อมโยงกับผู้อื่น และหันมาร่วมมือกัน" ซึ่งประกอบด้วยองค์ประกอบย่อย 5 ข้อ ได้แก่ 1) การแสดงตัวตนผ่านศิลปะ 2) การเปรียบเทียบความเหมือนและต่างระหว่างบุคคล 3) การจินตนาการความรู้สึกของผู้อื่น 4) การเรียนรู้เรื่องราวของบุคคลและวัฒนธรรม และ 5) การร่วมมือโดยมีเป้าหมายร่วมกัน โดยศิลปะมีบทบาท 3 ด้าน คือ 1) สื่อการเรียนรู้ 2) กระบวนการเรียนรู้ และ 3) แรงจูงใจในการเรียนรู้ ผลการทดลองสรุปได้ว่า 1) ในการทดลองใช้รูปแบบระยะยาวพบว่า คะแนนแบบวัดจิตสำนึกในการอยู่ร่วมกันหลังเรียนของกลุ่มทดลอง A สูงกว่าก่อนเรียน และสูงกว่ากลุ่มทดลอง B อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ซึ่งคงที่เมื่อวัดซ้ำหลังจบกิจกรรม 4 สัปดาห์ นักเรียนแสดงพฤติกรรมเชิงบวกเพิ่มขึ้น และแสดงมุมมองทางบวกต่อตนเอง ผู้อื่น และสังคมมากขึ้น 2) ในการทดลองใช้รูปแบบระยะสั้นพบว่า คะแนนแบบวัดจิตสำนึกในการอยู่ร่วมกันหลังเรียนของกลุ่มตัวอย่างสูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ผลการวิจัยแสดงศักยภาพของรูปแบบในการส่งเสริมการอยู่ร่วมกันระหว่างนักเรียนไทยและนักเรียนข้ามชาติ ทั้งนี้ ควรมีการศึกษาเพื่อขยายผลการใช้รูปแบบในบริบทอื่น เช่น โรงเรียนนานาชาติ หรือการเรียนรวมระหว่างผู้เรียนต่างศาสนา
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research aimed to develop the art learning model for promoting the consciousness of living together between Thai and migrant students and to study the effects of a model on students. The research was divided into three phases: 1) collecting the primary data that consisted of documentary research, survey research by using questionnaires to collect data from 34 inclusive schools, field research by observing and interviewing in 6 inclusive schools and interviewing 22 experts 2) developing a model and 3) studying the effects of the model. The trials were conducted 2 times; 1) in a long term experiment, 41 students form second and third grade ethnically mixed classrooms were divided into experimental A and B group. The study used Switching - Replication measure design, with 6 activities in 8 weeks. 2) in a short term experiment, 52 students form fourth grade ethnically mixed classrooms were selected. The study used One group pretest - posttest design, with 4 activities in a day. Data collection consisted of test, behavior observation, interviews, students’ reflections and sociometry. The data were analyzed by using frequency, means, standard deviation, repeated ANOVA, T-test and content analysis. As a result of learning model development, the principle of a model was “Using art learning activities to encourage the ethnically-mixed students to express themselves, connect and collaborate with each other" that consisted of 5 components: 1) expressing self through art 2) comparing the sameness and the difference of persons 3) learning from personal and cultural narratives 4) imagining from others’ viewpoints and 5) collaborating for shared goals. The roles of art in a model were 1) learning tools 2) learning process and 3) motivation. It was found that 1) after implementing long term experiment, the posttest mean score of the experimental A group was higher than the pretest mean score and the score of the experimental B group at a significant difference of .05 and retained after 4 weeks, the frequency of expected behavior of both groups were increased and students expressed more positive thoughts about self, other and society 2) after implementing short term experiment, students’ posttest mean score was higher than the pretest mean score at a significant difference of .05. These findings showed the potential of a model in promoting the value of living together between Thai and migrant students. It should be beneficial to conduct more research about using a model in others context such as international schools or mixed religion schools
Share
COinS