Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การวิเคราะห์และพัฒนาพฤติกรรมการอ่านงานวิจัยของนักศึกษาครูโดยใช้การกำกับการเรียนรู้
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
ANALYSIS AND DEVELOPMENT OF RESEARCH READING BEHAVIOR OF STUDENT TEACHERS USING LEARNING REGULATION
Year (A.D.)
2016
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุวิมล ว่องวาณิช
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิธีวิทยาการวิจัยการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.862
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ (1) เพื่อวิเคราะห์พฤติกรรมการอ่านงานวิจัยโดยใช้การกำกับการเรียนรู้ของนิสิตนิสิตครู และพัฒนาโมเดลเชิงสาเหตุและผลการกำกับการเรียนรู้ในการอ่านงานวิจัย (2) เพื่อออกแบบและจัดกระทำการส่งเสริมพฤติกรรมการอ่านงานวิจัยโดยใช้การกำกับการเรียนรู้สำหรับนิสิตครู และ (3) เพื่อวิเคราะห์ผลของการจัดกระทำการส่งเสริมการกำกับการเรียนรู้ที่ต่างกันที่มีต่อพฤติกรรมการอ่านงานวิจัยของนิสิต การวิจัยแบ่งเป็น 2 ตอน ตอนแรกเป็นการวิจัยเชิงความสัมพันธ์ใช้การสำรวจด้วยแบบสอบถามเพื่อวิเคราะห์พฤติกรรมการอ่านงานวิจัยและพัฒนาโมเดลเชิงสาเหตุและผลการกำกับการเรียนรู้ในการอ่านงานวิจัย ตัวอย่างวิจัย คือ นิสิตชั้นปีที่ 1-4 ของคณะครุศาสตร์ จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย จำนวน 223 คน เครื่องมือวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถาม ตอนที่สองเป็นการวิจัยเชิงทดลอง ใช้แผนแบบการทดลองจริง และมีการประเมินความตรงของการทดลอง (fidelity assessment) ตัวอย่างในการทดลองเป็นนิสิตที่เรียนวิชาการวิจัยและสถิติเพื่อพัฒนาการเรียนรู้ที่กำหนดอย่างสุ่มจาก 5 ตอนเรียน แต่ละตอนเรียนมีนิสิตประมาณ 25-34 คน รวมนิสิตในการทดลองทั้งหมด 146 คน เก็บข้อมูลจากแบบบันทึกพฤติกรรมการอ่านงานวิจัย ผลงานของผู้เรียน และการสัมภาษณ์นิสิตหลังการทดลอง วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ค่าสถิติพื้นฐาน การทดสอบไค-สแควร์ การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวน และการวิเคราะห์โมเดลสมการโครงสร้าง ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. โดยภาพรวมนิสิตส่วนใหญ่ประมาณร้อยละ 87.00 ไม่ชอบอ่านงานวิจัย และร้อยละ 58.74 อ่านงานวิจัยในปริมาณน้อย มีการกำกับตนเองในการอ่านงานวิจัยและการร่วมกำกับการเรียนรู้ในการอ่านงานวิจัยระดับปานกลาง (ค่าเฉลี่ย 2.97 และ 2.53 ตามลำดับ) นิสิตชั้นปีที่ 1 อ่านงานวิจัยน้อยกว่าชั้นปีอื่น นิสิตวิชาเอกในกลุ่มสาขามนุษย์ศาสตร์-สังคมศาสตร์ชอบอ่านงานวิจัยมากกว่าวิชาเอกในกลุ่มสาขาวิชาอื่น นิสิตวิชาเอกในกลุ่มสาขาวิทยาศาสตร์และเทคโนโลยี (ค่าเฉลี่ย 3.15) มีการกำกับตนเองหรือการร่วมกำกับในการอ่านงานวิจัยสูงกว่ากลุ่มสาขาวิชาอื่น ๆ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ผลการทดสอบโมเดลเชิงสาเหตุและผลการกำกับการเรียนรู้ในการอ่านงานวิจัยซึ่งจำแนกเป็นโมเดล 1 การกำกับตนเองส่งผลต่อการร่วมกำกับการเรียนรู้ และโมเดล 2 การร่วมกำกับการเรียนรู้ส่งผลต่อการกำกับตนเอง พบว่ามีความสอดคล้องกลมกลืนกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์ทั้งสองโมเดลและเป็นโมเดลเท่าเทียมกัน (equivalent models) (Chi-square (14,223) = 19.60, p = .14, GFI = .98, AGFI = .93, RMR=.04, RMSEA = .04) โดยโมเดล 1 เหมาะสมกว่าโมเดล 2 ทิศทางของตัวแปรการกำกับตนเองในการอ่านงานวิจัยที่ส่งผลไปยังการร่วมกำกับการเรียนรู้ (.72) มีค่าสูงกว่าทิศทางของตัวแปรการร่วมกำกับการเรียนรู้ที่ส่งไปยังการกำกับตนเองในการอ่านงานวิจัย (.32) 2. การออกแบบการทดลองในการวิจัยนี้มี 2 ส่วน ส่วนแรก เป็นการออกแบบการจัดกระทำตัวแปรเพื่อส่งเสริมการอ่านงานวิจัยโดยใช้การกำกับการเรียนรู้ โดยกำหนดเงื่อนไขการมอบหมายให้ผู้เรียนอ่านงานวิจัยผ่านใบงานซึ่งมีส่วนผสมของการจัดกระทำ 2 ชนิด ส่วนผสมแรก คือ การกำหนดจำนวนสมาชิกในการอ่านงานวิจัย (อ่านแบบเดี่ยวคนเดียว/อ่านแบบกลุ่มมีสมาชิก 3 คน) และส่วนผสมที่สอง คือ การกำหนดให้ใช้การกำกับการเรียนรู้ในการอ่านงานวิจัย (ใช้/ไม่ใช้) ดังนั้น ตัวแปรจัดกระทำจึงแตกต่างกันตามเงื่อนไข 4 แบบ ส่วนที่สอง เป็นการออกแบบการทดลอง กำหนดกลุ่มทดลอง 4 กลุ่ม ให้ได้รับตัวแปรจัดกระทำอย่างสุ่มตามเงื่อนไขที่ต่างกัน (E1, E2, E3, E4) และกลุ่มควบคุม (C) 1 กลุ่ม ซึ่งให้อ่านด้วยวิธีการที่ผู้เรียนกำหนดเอง สำหรับกลุ่มทดลองที่ได้รับมอบหมายให้ใช้การกำกับการเรียนรู้ในการอ่านงานวิจัย ได้กำหนดขั้นตอนการอ่านงานวิจัย 3 ขั้น คือ 1) การกำหนดเป้าหมาย 2) การควบคุมกำกับตนเองให้ทำตามเป้าหมาย และ 3) การประเมินผลการทำงานตามเป้าหมาย ทั้งนี้ กลุ่มที่อ่านงานวิจัยแบบเดี่ยวให้ใช้การกำกับตนเอง ส่วนกลุ่มที่อ่านแบบกลุ่มให้ใช้การร่วมกำกับการเรียนรู้ ระหว่างการทดลอง ผู้เรียนทุกกลุ่มมีการบันทึกพฤติกรรมการอ่านงานวิจัยและสรุปสิ่งที่ได้จากการอ่านในแต่ละครั้ง การวิจัยนี้ออกแบบให้มีการทดลอง 2 ช่วง ๆ ละ 3 สัปดาห์ โดยแต่ละช่วงมีการสลับเงื่อนไขการอ่านงานวิจัยที่ต่างกันภายในแต่ละตอนเรียน เพื่อควบคุมอิทธิพลแทรกซ้อนจากนิสัยการเรียนของผู้เรียนที่มีปฏิสัมพันธ์กับตัวแปร จัดกระทำที่ตนเองได้รับจนมีผลกระทบต่อผลการทดลอง 3. ในการวิจัยนี้ กำหนดให้พฤติกรรมการอ่านงานวิจัยวัดจากปริมาณเวลาที่ใช้ในการอ่านงานวิจัย และปริมาณของบทความวิจัยที่อ่าน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า หลังการทดลองนิสิตกลุ่มที่ได้รับมอบหมายให้อ่านงานวิจัยแบบเดี่ยวคนเดียวโดยใช้การกำกับตนเองจะมีพฤติกรรมการอ่านงานวิจัยเหมาะสมกว่ากลุ่มอื่น แต่หากกำหนดให้นิสิตอ่านงานวิจัยเป็นกลุ่ม กลุ่มที่ไม่ใช้การกำกับการเรียนรู้จะมีพฤติกรรมการอ่านงานวิจัยเหมาะสมกว่ากลุ่มที่ใช้การร่วมกำกับการเรียนรู้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were (1) to analyze research reading behaviors by using learning regulation of student teachers and develop a casual model of learning regulation in research reading. (2) to design and manipulate for enhancing research reading behaviors by using learning regulation for student teachers and (3) to analyze the effects of the different manipulation for enhancing learning regulation toward research reading behaviors of the student teachers. This research was divided into two parts: firstly, the correlational research used the questionnaire to analyze research reading behaviors and develop a casual model of learning regulation in research reading. The sample was 223 student teachers who studied in first to forth years at faculty of education, Chulalongkorn University. The research instrument was the questionnaire. Secondly, the experimental research used the true-experiment design and there was fidelity assessment. Five sections of Research and Statistic for Learning Development classes were randomly selected and assigned to each of manipulated variables. There were 25-34 student teachers per section. Thereby, the total sample was 146 student teachers. Data were collected from research reading behaviors’ record, portfolios and the student teachers’ interview after the experiment. Descriptive statistics, chi-square, analysis of variance and structural equation modeling were employed for data analysis. The research findings were as follows: 1. There were 87 percent of student teachers who didn’t like to read the research and 58.74 percent of student teachers read very less research. For self-regulation and co-regulation in research reading is moderate (average 2.97 and 2.53 respectively). The first year student teachers read the research less than the others years. The student teachers in humanities and social sciences major liked to read research more than the student teachers in the others majors. The student teachers in science and technology (average 3.15) had fitter self-regulation or co-regulation in reading research than the others majors at .05 level of significance. The result of casual model and learning regulation in research reading were divided into 2 models; Model I was self-regulation that affected co-regulation and Model II was co-regulation that affected self-regulation. The researcher found that there were the compatible of both models’ empirical data and both were equivalent models (Chi-square (14,223) = 19.60, p = .14, GFI = .98, AGFI = .93, RMR=.04, RMSEA = .04). However, the Model I showed better fit than the Model II. The direct effect of self-regulation on co-regulation (.72) was higher than that of co-regulation on self-regulation (.32). 2. The experimental design of this research had 2 parts; the first part is the design of manipulated variables for enhancing research reading behaviors by using learning regulation. This design had 2 ingredients: the first ingredient was the determination of the number of student teachers in research reading assignment (individual reading/group reading by having 3 members per group), and the second ingredient was the determination of using learning regulation in research reading (use/not use). Therefore, manipulates variables were different in 4 types of task assignments. The second part is an experimental design. There were 4 experimental groups (E1, E2, E3, E4) receiving different treatment upon the four conditions of assignments, and one control group (C) of which the students were assigned to read the research on their own techniques. For the groups that were assigned to use learning regulation had to follow 3 steps of research reading: (1) setting target goal for research reading, (2) using learning regulation in reading to meet the target goal, and (3) evaluating the tasks based on the target goals. Self-regulation and co-regulation were assigned to the individual and group-reading groups, respectively. All students had to record research reading behaviors and summarize the ideas that they gained from research reading each time. This research also designed the experiments into 2 periods (3 weeks per period). After the first period, instructors in each group switched the condition of reading assignments for their students to control the external variables that might happen from the interaction of the determined assignment and learning habits of students that might affect the experimental results. 3. Research reading behaviors were evaluated from the amount of time that student used in reading, and the number of research articles that student read. It was found that research reading behaviors of the group using self-regulation in their readings were better than the other groups. However, group reading assignment without co-regulation yielded better results than those using co-regulation.
Share
COinS