Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาสุขภาวะผู้ป่วยโรคเรื้อรัง:การศึกษาตามแนวเรื่องเล่าบำบัด
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
ENHANCING WELL-BEING OF PATIENTS WITH CHRONIC ILLNESSES: A STUDY OF NARRATIVE THERAPY
Year (A.D.)
2016
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
กรรณิการ์ สัจกุล
Second Advisor
อัควิทย์ เรืองรอง
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
พัฒนศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.674
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ ศึกษาบทบาทและคุณค่าของเรื่องเล่าบำบัด เพื่อวิเคราะห์การเรียนรู้ของผู้ป่วยโรคเรื้อรังกับการพัฒนาสุขภาวะจากการใช้เรื่องเล่าบำบัด และเพื่อนำเสนอแนวทางการพัฒนาสุขภาวะผู้ป่วยโรคเรื้อรังด้วยเรื่องเล่าบำบัดใช้การศึกษาเอกสารและสัมภาษณ์ผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บข้อมูลได้แก่ แบบสัมภาษณ์ รูปแบบการบำบัดแนวเรื่องเล่า โดยใช้หลักการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1) เรื่องเล่าบำบัดมีบทบาทและคุณค่าในการพัฒนามนุษย์ ซึ่งประกอบด้วยคุณค่าในด้านความรู้ ด้านจริยธรรมและด้านความเข้าใจหลักความจริงของชีวิต และมีบทบาทในการเยียวยา การเสริมพลัง การสะท้อนปัญหาและแก้ไขปัญหา การสื่อสาร การศึกษา รวมถึงบทบาทในการสร้างอัตลักษณ์และยืนหยัดอุดมการณ์ของบุคคล 2) การเรียนรู้ของผู้ป่วย คือ การเรียนรู้องค์รวมที่ทำให้เกิดการเปลี่ยนแปลงสุขภาวะ ได้แก่ การเข้าใจคุณค่าของชีวิต การสำนึกในการดูแลเอาใจใส่จากครอบครัว การเรียนรู้การกระทำของตนและผลกระทบกับผู้อื่น การเรียนรู้ในการเผชิญกับความเปลี่ยนแปลง และการสร้างอัตลักษณ์ใหม่ 3) ความรู้จากการศึกษาเรื่องเล่าบำบัดสามารถนำไปจัดในหลักสูตรการเรียนการสอนหรือกิจกรรมเสริมหลักสูตร ให้กับนักศึกษาแพทย์ พยาบาล และจัดโครงการอบรมเพิ่มพูนความรู้นอกระบบการศึกษาในรูปแบบของการจัดการความรู้ จัดกลุ่มแลกเปลี่ยนเรียนรู้ในชุมชน รวมถึงการใช้กระบวนการของเรื่องเล่าเป็นเครื่องมือสำหรับผู้ป่วยเพื่อการเยียวยาและพัฒนาสุขภาวะของตนเอง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objectives of this qualitative study were to study the role and value of therapeutic narratives, to analyze the learning and well-being development of patients with chronic diseases from the therapeutic narratives, and to present the therapeutic narratives development of well-being among patients with chronic disease. This study based on the literature reviews and experts interview. The therapeutic narrative model and the interviewing form were employed to collect the data. The finding found that; 1) therapeutic narratives played a role and value included the value of knowledge, ethics, and understand the nature of life in human development. In addition, therapeutic narrative took the role in healing, encouraging, reflecting and solving the problem, communicating, learning, and creating the identity and ideology of the individual; 2) the patients’ learning was holistic learning that led them to change their well-being included understanding of the life value, caring awareness from family, learning their actions and effect to other people, learning to deal with the change, and creating a new identity; 3) the knowledge of therapeutic narrative could be used in curriculum or extra curriculum for nursing and medical students. Moreover, it could be used to increase the knowledge in training program for informal education by using the pattern of knowledge management, exchange group in community. As well as, the narrative process could be used as an instrument for healing and enhancing patients’ well-being.
Creative Commons License