Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
กระบวนการเรียนรู้เพื่อเสริมสร้างทุนของเครือข่ายอินแปง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
THE LEARNING PROCESS TO STRENGTHEN CAPITAL OF INPAENG NETWORK
Year (A.D.)
2016
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ชื่นชนก โควินท์
Second Advisor
นฤมล อรุโณทัย
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
พัฒนศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.675
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อศึกษาการเปลี่ยนแปลงของทุนในเครือข่ายอินแปง 2) เพื่อวิเคราะห์กระบวนการเรียนรู้ของเครือข่ายอินแปงบนฐานการเปลี่ยนแปลงของทุน และ 3) เพื่อนำเสนอกระบวนการเรียนรู้เพื่อเสริมสร้างทุนของเครือข่ายอินแปง ผู้วิจัยใช้ระเบียบวิธีวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพโดยการศึกษาเอกสารการสัมภาษณ์ เชิงลึก การสังเกตแบบมีส่วนร่วมและไม่มีส่วนร่วม และการสนทนากลุ่ม โดยศึกษาเครือข่ายอินแปง จังหวัดสกลนคร ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1) การเปลี่ยนแปลงของทุนในเครือข่ายอินแปงมีลักษณะเป็นพลวัต มีระบบการดำเนินกิจกรรมของสมาชิกและการหาสมาชิกใหม่ที่เคลื่อนไหวอยู่ตลอดเวลา ปัจจัยบริบทแวดล้อมและสถานการณ์ทางสังคม โดยเฉพาะนโยบายของรัฐมีอิทธิพลและส่งผลต่อการเปลี่ยนแปลงเครือข่ายโดยพลวัตการเปลี่ยนแปลงของทุนเครือข่ายแบ่งเป็น 3 ระยะ ได้แก่ 1.1 ระยะมุ่งคน ทุนทางวัฒนธรรมและทุนทางสังคมเป็นจุดเด่นและเชื่อมร้อยความสัมพันธ์ของเครือข่าย 1.2 ระยะมุ่งโครงการ ทุนทางเศรษฐกิจ การสร้างตัวตนและพื้นที่เชิงสัญลักษณ์ผ่านบุคคลต้นแบบมีผลต่อกระบวนการเรียนรู้ของเครือข่าย และ 1.3 ระยะมุ่งสถานการณ์ ทุนทางวัฒนธรรมเป็นจุดเด่นของเครือข่ายและถูกนำมาปรับใช้ใหม่ การผลิตซ้ำบนฐานศักยภาพของผู้กระทำการ 2) กระบวนการเรียนรู้ในการพึ่งตนเองเป็นทั้งวิธีการและเป้าหมายของเครือข่ายอินแปงซึ่งเป็นภูมิคุ้มกันต่อการเปลี่ยนแปลงและการดำรงอยู่ของเครือข่าย กระบวนการเรียนรู้ของผู้กระทำการเป็นการเรียนรู้จากปัญหา การเรียนรู้บุคคลต้นแบบที่ประสบความสำเร็จมีอิทธิพลต่อกระบวนการเรียนรู้ของสมาชิกเครือข่ายการเรียนรู้เชิงคาดการณ์ และการเรียนรู้เชิงปรับตัวทำให้เครือข่ายดำรงรักษาทุน ซึ่งเนื้อหาการเรียนรู้เครือข่ายเกี่ยวกับการทำมาหากินโดยการเกษตรผสมผสานและการนำภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นมาผลิตซ้ำเพื่อตอบสนองปัจจัยทางด้านเศรษฐกิจ 3) กระบวนการเรียนรู้เพื่อเสริมสร้างทุนของเครือข่ายอินแปงมีดังนี้ (1) การแสวงหาสมาชิกเครือข่ายอย่างต่อเนื่อง (2) การสร้างการรับรู้และเข้าใจแนวคิดเครือข่ายอินแปง (3) การสร้างเครือข่ายความรู้ (4) การพัฒนากิจกรรมเครือข่ายที่หลากหลายผสมผสานภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่น (5) การปฏิบัติจริงอย่างต่อเนื่องอันจะก่อให้เกิดการดำรงอยู่ของเครือข่ายต่อไป
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research was aimed to 1) study the changes of capital in Inpaeng Network; 2) analyze the learning process of Inpaeng Network based on changes of capital; and 3) propose the learning process to strengthen capital of Inpaeng Network. The researcher had applied qualitative methods including a documentary study, in-depth interviews, participant and non-participant observations and focus group discussions. The study focused on Inpaeng Network of Sakonnakhon Province. The results showed: 1) Changes of capital found in Inpaeng Network were dynamic because of its systematic and consistent membership activities and recruitment; the surroundings and social situations, especially, the government policies affected the changes of the network which could be divided into 3 phases including 1.1 Relationship-oriented phase: the cultural and social capitals were the distinctive points joining relationship of the network, 1.2 Project-oriented phase: the economic capital, subjectification, and construction of symbolic space through the role models were the distinctive points influencing the learning process of the network and 1.3 Situation oriented phase: the cultural capital was the network’s distinctive point and was reproduced based on the potential of actors. 2) Learning process of self-reliance was considered as both the means and target of Inpeang Network which became social immune of the network’s existence and against changes; the actors’ learning process was a problem-based learning originated from associating and collaborative learning; learning from successful role models influenced network members’ learning process; anticipatory and adaptive learning helped the network maintain its capital by applying contents related to the integrated farming and reproduction of local wisdom in order to response to economic factors; and 3) The learning process enhancing capital of Inpaeng Network was composed of (1) Continuous pursuit of network membership; (2) Creating awareness and understanding of the Inpaeng Network concept; (3) Knowledge Networking; (4) Development of diverse network activities combining local wisdom; and (5) continuous practice which would make the network sustainable
Share
COinS