Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการสอนภาษาไทยแบบโฟนิกส์โดยใช้สื่อการสอนประเภทโปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอนที่มีต่อทักษะการอ่านออกเสียงภาษาไทยของนักเรียนไทยหลักสูตรนานาชาติ ในระดับประถมศึกษา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
EFFECTS OF THAI PHONICS TEACHING THROUGH COMPUTER-ASSISTED INSTRUCTION ON THAI READING ALOUD SKILLS OF ELEMENTARY EDUCATION LEVEL THAI STUDENTS IN INTERNATIONAL PROGRAM
Year (A.D.)
2016
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
กีรติ คุวสานนท์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ประถมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.559
Abstract
การวิจัยในครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาทักษะการอ่านออกเสียงของนักเรียนไทยในหลักสูตรนานาชาติ ชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 1 หลังเรียนด้วยวิธีการสอนภาษาไทยแบบโฟนิกส์โดยใช้สื่อการสอนประเภทโปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอน 2) เปรียบเทียบทักษะการอ่านออกเสียงระหว่างนักเรียนไทยในหลักสูตรนานาชาติ ชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 1 เพศชายกับเพศหญิง หลังเรียนด้วยวิธีการสอนภาษาไทยแบบโฟนิกส์โดยใช้สื่อการสอนประเภทโปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอน กลุ่มตัวอย่างในการวิจัยครั้งนี้คือนักเรียนไทยในหลักสูตรนานาชาติ ชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 1 โรงเรียนสาธิตแห่งมหาวิทยาลัยเกษตรศาสตร์ ที่กำลังศึกษาอยู่ในภาคเรียนที่ 1 ปีการศึกษา 2559 จำนวน 30 คน โดยการเลือกแบบเจาะจง (Purposive Selection) เวลาในการเรียนภาษาไทยแบบโฟนิกส์โดยใช้สื่อการสอนประเภทโปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอน จำนวน 16 คาบ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลคือ แบบประเมินผลทักษะการอ่านออกเสียงคำศัพท์ก่อนและหลังการทดลอง การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลคือคำนวณหาค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (S.D.) และการทดสอบค่าที (t-test) ผลการวิจัยในครั้งนี้สรุปได้ดังนี้ 1) หลังการเรียนด้วยวิธีการสอนภาษาไทยแบบโฟนิกส์โดยใช้สื่อการสอนประเภทโปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอน กลุ่มตัวอย่างมีทักษะการอ่านออกเสียงภาษาไทยสูงกว่าก่อนเรียน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2) หลังการเรียนด้วยวิธีการสอนภาษาไทยแบบโฟนิกส์โดยใช้สื่อการสอนประเภทโปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอน นักเรียนชายและนักเรียนหญิงมีคะแนนทักษะการอ่านออกเสียงไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were 1) to investigate effects of reading aloud skills of first grade Thai students in international program after studying Thai phonics teaching through computer-assisted instruction. 2) to compare effects of reading aloud skills between male and female first grade Thai students in international program after studying Thai phonics teaching through computer-assisted instruction. The subjects were 30 first grade Thai students in international program who studying the first semester in 2016 at Kasetsart university laboratory school international program by purposive selection. The duration of the experimental was 16 periods. The instruments for data collection of this research were Thai reading aloud skill pretest and posttest. The data was analyzed by arithmetic mean, standard deviation (S.D.) and dependent t-test. The results were as follows: 1) After studying Thai phonics teaching through computer-assisted instruction, the subjects had higher score in Thai reading aloud skill at .05 level of significance. 2) After studying Thai phonics teaching through computer-assisted instruction, the score in Thai reading aloud skills of male and female students were not significantly different at .05 level.
Creative Commons License