Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาบทเรียนร่วมกันของครูเพื่อเสริมสร้างสมรรถภาพการจัดการเรียนการสอนภาษาไทยและความสามารถทางการอ่านของนักเรียนประถมศึกษาตอนต้นของโรงเรียนวัดทางหลวง (เทพราษฎร์รังสรรค์)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
LESSON STUDY TO ENHANCE THAI TEACHERS' INSTRUCTIONAL COMPETENCIES AND LOWER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL STUDENTS' READING ABILITIES OF WATTHANGLUANG (TEPPARATRANGSAN) SCHOOL
Year (A.D.)
2016
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ฉัตรวรรณ์ ลัญฉวรรธนะกร
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ประถมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.563
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เสริมสร้างสมรรถภาพการจัดการเรียนการสอนของครูภาษาไทยระดับชั้นประถมศึกษาตอนต้น 2) พัฒนาความสามารถทางการอ่านของนักเรียนระดับชั้นประถมศึกษาตอนต้น และ 3) ศึกษาพฤติกรรมการเรียนของนักเรียนระดับชั้นประถมศึกษาตอนต้น โรงเรียนวัดทางหลวง (เทพราษฎร์รังสรรค์) จากการดำเนินการตามกระบวนการพัฒนาบทเรียนร่วมกันของครู ตามขั้นตอน คือ 1) การกำหนดเป้าหมายการพัฒนาบทเรียนร่วมกัน 2) การวางแผนบทเรียน 3) การนำแผนการสอนไปใช้ 4) การสังเกตการสอนในชั้นเรียน 5) การสืบสอบผลการปฏิบัติงาน 6) การปรับปรุงแก้ไขบทเรียน และ 7) การแลกเปลี่ยนเรียนรู้ โดยใช้การวิจัยเชิงปฏิบัติการแบบปฏิบัติ (Practical Action Research) มีครูผู้ร่วมวิจัยซึ่งเป็นครูภาษาไทย ระดับประถมศึกษาตอนต้น จำนวน 3 คน และนักเรียนกลุ่มเป้าหมายจำนวน 40 คน เก็บข้อมูลจากการสังเกต สัมภาษณ์ และการทดสอบ ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. ครูมีการพัฒนาสมรรถภาพการจัดการเรียนการสอนตามกระบวนการพัฒนาบทเรียนร่วมกัน ในด้านความรู้ความเข้าใจในหลักสูตร และเนื้อหาสาระวิชา ความรู้ความเข้าใจเกี่ยวกับวิธีการสอน ความรู้ความเข้าใจเกี่ยวกับการเรียนรู้ของผู้เรียน การใช้สื่อการเรียนรู้ และการวัดและประเมินผลการเรียนรู้เพิ่มมากขึ้น 2. นักเรียนประถมศึกษาตอนต้นของโรงเรียนวัดทางหลวง (เทพราษฎร์รังสรรค์) มีความสามารถทางการอ่านสูงขึ้นหลังจากการดำเนินการตามกระบวนการพัฒนาบทเรียนร่วมกันของครู กล่าวคือ นักเรียนมีผลการทดสอบการอ่านจากแบบทดสอบของสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐานหลังการดำเนินการตามกระบวนการพัฒนาบทเรียนร่วมกันของครูสูงกว่าก่อนการดำเนินการ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3. นักเรียนมีพฤติกรรมในการเรียนดีขึ้น ทั้งการมีส่วนร่วมในการเรียน ความกระตือรือร้นในการเรียน และพฤติกรรมการตอบคำถาม รวมถึงมีต่อการอ่านภาษาไทยเพิ่มมากขึ้น
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were 1) to enhance Thai language teachers’ instructional competencies, 2) to develop lower elementary school students’ reading abilities, and 3) to investigate the students’ learning behaviors of Watthangluang (Tepparatrangsan) school through lesson study. According to research conducted by following Lesson Study (LS) concept: 1) identifying a lesson study goal, 2) planning the lesson, 3) teaching plan, 4) observing the lesson in class, 5) debriefing 6) revising the lesson and 7) sharing results, the researcher utilized practical action research as the research method. Participants were three teachers teaching Thai subject and forty students at lower elementary school level. The data were collected from observation, interviewing, and reading test. The research findings were as follows: 1. Teachers developed their instructional competencies in designing their instructions appropriately, and having better understanding about curriculum requirements, content knowledge, teaching methods, students’ learning, instructional media implementing, and learning assessment. 2. After conducting the lesson study process, lower elementary school students of Watthangluang (Tepparatrangsan) school had the mean scores of reading abilities higher than earlier across all grade levels at the .05 level of significance. 3. Students showed good learning behaviors i.e. learning activity participation, enthusiasm for learning, answering the teacher’s questions and finally they had more positive attitude toward reading in Thai language.
Creative Commons License