Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลการใช้กิจกรรมการเรียนรู้วิทยาศาสตร์โดยใช้รูปแบบสืบสอบหาความรู้เป็นกลุ่มที่มีต่อความสามารถทางสังคมของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
EFFECTS OF USING SCIENCE LEARNING ACTIVITY THROUGH GROUP INVESTIGATION MODEL ON SOCIAL COMPETENCE OF ELEMENTARY SCHOOL STUDENTS
Year (A.D.)
2016
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ยศวีร์ สายฟ้า
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ประถมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.562
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) เพื่อศึกษาพัฒนาการความสามารถทางสังคมก่อน ระหว่าง และหลังการใช้กิจกรรมการเรียนรู้วิทยาศาสตร์โดยใช้รูปแบบสืบสอบหาความรู้เป็นกลุ่มของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษา และ (2) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบความสามารถทางสังคมก่อนและหลังการใช้กิจกรรมการเรียนรู้วิทยาศาสตร์โดยใช้รูปแบบสืบสอบหาความรู้เป็นกลุ่มของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษา กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ นักเรียนระดับชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 ภาคเรียนที่ 1 ปีการศึกษา 2559 ของโรงเรียนในสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษากรุงเทพมหานครแห่งหนึ่ง จำนวน 36 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล คือ แบบวัดความสามารถทางสังคม เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการทดลอง คือ แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้วิชาวิทยาศาสตร์ จำนวน 16 แผน โดยใช้รูปแบบสืบสอบหาความรู้เป็นกลุ่ม วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการทดสอบค่าที ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. ค่าเฉลี่ยคะแนนความสามารถทางสังคมของนักเรียนที่เรียนวิชาวิทยาศาสตร์โดยใช้รูปแบบสืบสอบหาความรู้เป็นกลุ่มจากการวัดซ้ำ 9 ครั้ง มีพัฒนาการที่สูงขึ้น 2. ค่าเฉลี่ยคะแนนความสามารถทางสังคมของนักเรียนหลังจากได้เรียนวิชาวิทยาศาสตร์โดยใช้รูปแบบสืบสอบหาความรู้เป็นกลุ่มสูงกว่าค่าเฉลี่ยก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this study were to: (1) examine the development of social competence of Elementary students before, during and after learning by the science learning activities using an approach the Group Investigation Model of Learning and (2) make the comparison between the social competence of elementary school students before and after learning through the activities with the Group Investigation Model. A sample was a group of 36 fifth grad students, in one public school under Bangkok Primary Education Service Area Office’s school, during semester 1 of academic year 2016. Social competence measurement test paper was developed for data collection. The 16 lesson plans using in Group Investigation Model was adopted as the research tool. The data was analyzed by T-Test and descriptive statistics including Arithmetic Mean, and Standard Deviation. The results indicated as follows: (1) The development of social competence of students, who studied by the science learning activities using an approach the Group Investigation Model, significantly increased. (2) At a statistical significance level of .05, compared with the average score of social competence measurement pre-test, the students achieved the higher average score of social competence, after learning through the activities using an approach the Group Investigation Model of Learning.
Share
COinS