Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาการจัดการเรียนรู้วิชาประวัติศาสตร์ไทย ชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 กรณีศึกษา: โรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษา จังหวัดพระนครศรีอยุธยา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A STUDY OF LEARNING MANAGEMENT IN THAI HISTORY SUBJECT IN FIFTH GRADE: CASE STUDIES IN PRIMARY SCHOOLS UNDER THE DEPARTMENT OF PHRA NAKHON SI AYUTTHAYA PRIMARY EDUCATIONAL SERVICE AREA OFFICE
Year (A.D.)
2016
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ภาวิณี โสธายะเพ็ชร
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ประถมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.555
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาการจัดการเรียนการสอนวิชาประวัติศาสตร์ไทย ในระดับชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 ทั้งหมด 5 ด้าน ได้แก่ (1) ด้านการใช้หลักสูตรเพื่อการจัดการเรียนรู้ (2) ด้านการจัดกิจกรรมและการใช้สื่อจัดการเรียนรู้ (3) ด้านความพร้อมของครูผู้สอน (4) ด้านการวัดและประเมินผลการจัดเรียนรู้ และ (5) ด้านผู้เรียน และ 2) เพื่อเสนอแนวทางการปรับปรุงแก้ไขปัญหาและการพัฒนาการจัดการเรียนรู้วิชาประวัติศาสตร์ไทยระดับประถมศึกษา โดยใช้ระเบียบวิธีวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ (Qualitative Research) แบบการศึกษาพหุพื้นที่ (Multisite studies) โดยเลือกกรณีศึกษาพิจารณาจากโรงเรียนแกนนำที่เป็นต้นแบบในการจัดการเรียนรู้ประวัติศาสตร์ และกลุ่มตัวอย่างเพื่อให้ข้อมูลประกอบไปด้วย 4 กลุ่ม ได้แก่ ผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา ครูวิชาประวัติศาสตร์ไทย ผู้เรียน และหน่วยงานที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการจัดการเรียนรู้ รวมทั้งสิ้น 17 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ได้แก่แบบสัมภาษณ์และแบบบันทึกการสังเกต จากนั้นข้อมูลที่ได้จะใช้การวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา (Content Analysis) ในการนำเสนอผล ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) สภาพและปัญหาการจัดการเรียนการสอนวิชาประวัติศาสตร์ไทย ในระดับชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5(1) ด้านการใช้หลักสูตรเพื่อการจัดการเรียนรู้ โรงเรียนจัดการเรียนรู้อิงตามหลักสูตรแกนกลางการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน พุทธศักราช 2551 และได้เพิ่มเติมเนื้อหาความเป็นอยุธยา โดยการเปลี่ยนแปลงบ่อยครั้งของนโยบายรัฐบาล/หลักสูตรเป็นอุปสรรค (2) ด้านการจัดกิจกรรมและการใช้สื่อจัดการเรียนรู้ ครูเน้นวิธีบรรยาย เนื่องจากมีข้อจำกัดทางด้านเวลา (3)ด้านความพร้อมของครู ทางจังหวัดมีการจัดอบรมครูผู้สอน ครูจึงมีความพร้อมที่จะการจัดการเรียนรู้ แต่ยังคงพบหลายปัจจัยที่เป็นปัญหาของครู ได้แก่ ภาระงานด้านเอกสาร ครูขาดทักษะการคิดวิเคราะห์ ฯลฯ (4) ด้านการวัดและประเมินผลการจัดเรียนรู้ ผู้เรียนส่วนใหญ่ผ่านเกณฑ์การประเมินผลของสถานศึกษา (5) ด้านผู้เรียน ให้ความร่วมมือกับการจัดการเรียนรู้เป็นอย่างดี อย่างไรก็ตามพบว่าบางส่วนมีทัศนคติทางลบกับวิชาประวัติศาสตร์ 2) แนวทางการปรับปรุงแก้ไขปัญหาและการพัฒนาการจัดการเรียนรู้วิชาประวัติศาสตร์ไทยระดับประถมศึกษา สามารถสรุปแนวทางเป็น 3 ด้าน ได้แก่ (1) ด้านการจัดนโยบายรัฐบาลและหลักสูตร ที่สอดคล้องกับความต้องการของประเทศและการเปลี่ยนแปลงของสังคม (2) ด้านการจัดการเรียนรู้ และ (3) ด้านการพัฒนาเสริมสร้างสมรรถภาพครูให้ได้ครูที่มีความรู้ ทักษะ และทัศนคติทางบวกกับวิชาประวัติศาสตร์
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this research is to 1) study about learning management in Thai History subject in fifth grade students which consists of 5 topics i.e. (1) Use of Curriculum in Learning Management (2) Learning Management and instructional media (3) Readiness of teachers (4) Evaluation and assessment (5) Learners. 2) propose guidelines for solving and development of learning management in Thai History subject. Multisite studies were used as the research design. The cases were selected by leading schools of learning management of Thai history subject. Data were collected from different 4 groups of people such as school administrators, Thai history 5th grade teachers, fifth-grade students, and relevant institutes totaling 17 persons. The research instruments were interview form and classroom observation form. The data were analyzed by content analysis technique. The research results indicated that, Learning management in Thai History 1) All schools organized the learning management based on the Basic Education Core Curriculum. B.E. 2551(A.D. 2008) and also applied The Ayutthaya Local Traditions in learning areas. The problem was changeable education policy. 2) Most teachers always used lecture method to teach students due to the limit of time in offering activities both " in" and "out" of school. 3) There were some teacher trainings about the Thai history subject but there were still some problems like document job, lack of analytical thinking, etc. 4) A majority of students passed school assessment criteria. 5) Learners cooperated with the learning management well however, some students still had negative attitudes. There were 3 dimensions in the proposed guidelines for solving and development of learning management in Thai history subject 1) government policy and curriculum design according to social demand and social change. 2) Learning management and, 3) developing and training teachers to be expertise and also having positive attitudes in history subject instruction.
Share
COinS