Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาสภาพชีวิตเด็กที่เสี่ยงต่อการออกกลางคันของนักเรียนประถมศึกษาโรงเรียนวัดข้างคลอง สังกัดสำนักการศึกษา กรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A STUDY THE LIVES OF CHILDREN AT RISK IN DROPPING OUT OF ELEMENTARY SCHOOL AT WAT KANG KLONG BANGKOK METROPOLITAN ADMINISTRATION
Year (A.D.)
2016
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สมพงษ์ จิตระดับ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ประถมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.554
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาสภาพชีวิตเด็กที่เสี่ยงต่อการออกกลางคันของนักเรียนประถมศึกษาโรงเรียนวัดข้างคลอง สังกัดสำนักการศึกษากรุงเทพมหานคร 2) เสนอแนวทางให้ความช่วยเหลือ ตัวอย่างวิจัยที่ใช้ในการศึกษาครั้งนี้ ได้แก่ นักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาที่เสี่ยงต่อการออกกลางคัน จำนวน 12 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้คือ การสัมภาษณ์แบบไม่มีโครงสร้าง แบบสังเกตการณ์ ข้อมูลเอกสาร วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการตรวจสอบข้อมูลแบบสามเส้า และสร้างข้อสรุปแบบอุปนัย ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) สภาพชีวิตที่เสี่ยงต่อการออกกลางคันของเด็กนักเรียนประถมศึกษาโรงเรียนวัดข้างคลอง สังกัดสำนักการศึกษากรุงเทพมหานคร คือ การหยุดเรียนบ่อย ขาดเรียนบ่อย การมาเรียนไม่สม่ำเสมอ บิดามารดาติดหนี้นอกระบบ นักเรียนกลุ่มดังกล่าวมีอาการซึมเศร้า ไม่ร่าเริงสดใส อารมณ์รุนแรงก้าวร้าว มักจะมีเรื่องทะเลาะชกต่อยกับเด็กนักเรียนคนอื่น บางคนมีโรคประจำตัวต้องพบแพทย์อยู่เป็นประจำ ครูผู้สอนบางคนตำหนิติเตียนใช้อำนาจต่อว่ากับเด็กนักเรียน สภาพครอบครัวที่ไม่สมบูรณ์ มีฐานะยากจน อาชีพไม่มั่นคง มีรายได้ไม่แน่นอน สภาพแวดล้อมชุมชนที่เด็กนักเรียนอาศัยอยู่ล่อแหลมในการถูกชักจูงไปกระทำในทางที่ไม่เหมาะสม ทั้งเรื่องของยาเสพติด การใช้ความรุนแรง ขาดพื้นที่ดี ๆ ในการดำเนินชีวิต และพบว่านักเรียนกลุ่มดังกล่าวมีผลการเรียนอยู่ในเกณฑ์อ่อนและอยู่ลำดับท้าย ๆ ของห้องเรียน 2) แนวทางให้ความช่วยเหลือและป้องกันการออกกลางคันให้กับเด็กนักเรียนประถมศึกษา ผู้ปกครองควรหมั่นสังเกตบุตรหลานของตนโดยดูแลใกล้ชิด สนใจในผลการเรียนของบุตรหลานอย่างสม่ำเสมอ การลาการขาดเรียนมีบ่อยครั้งหรือไม่ ผู้ปกครองควรเป็นแบบอย่างที่ดีให้กับลูก ครูควรหมั่นสังเกตพฤติกรรมของเด็กนักเรียน ผู้บริหารควรให้ความสนใจเฝ้าสังเกตสนับสนุนผู้อยู่ใต้บังคับบัญชา ในการติดตามและดูแลใส่ใจกับเด็กนักเรียน ที่มีแนวโน้มหลุดออกจากระบบการศึกษา ชุมชนควรมีพื้นที่ที่ดีในการจัดกิจกรรมสำหรับเด็กนักเรียนและเยาวชนในชุมชน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research is to 1) study the life of children at risk in dropping out of elementary School at Wat Kang Klong Bangkok metropolitan administration 2) guidelines to help and prevent dropouts for elementary school children. The population used in this study include: Twelve elementary students who were at risk of dropping out. The tools used in this study are unstructured interview, observation, and document. All the collected data were analysis by using triangulation and create inductive conclusions. The findings were as follows: 1) Life condition at risk of dropout among elementary school at Wat Kang Klong Bangkok metropolitan administration are frequent, indebtedness from parents. Such students are a depressed and not cheerful, aggressive and getting into fight with other students in school. Some of students having medical condition which requires regular medical attention. Some teachers blame the students due to their behavior. Incomplete family condition, poor, unstable career and some of them have low income. The community environment in which students live is precarious in being manipulated in the wrong way. The whole matter of drugs and violence is caused by lack of a good living context. It was found that the students in the group had a low performance on their academic. 2) Guidelines to help and prevent dropouts for elementary school children is that parents should watch their children closely and pay attention to their child’s academic performance. Also watch out on student’s absent. Parents should be a good example to their children. Teachers should keep tracking on student absent behavior. Director should support and coordinate with teachers to take a good care of students at risk of dropping out of the education system. The community should provide space for school children and youth to do some activities in the community.
Creative Commons License