Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
แนวทางการพัฒนาการบริหารโรงเรียนในการเสริมสร้างจิตสำนึกความเป็นพลเมืองโลกของนักเรียนตามแนวคิดการพัฒนาทั้งโรงเรียน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
GUIDELINES FOR DEVELOPMENT OF SCHOOL MANAGEMENT TO ENHANCE STUDENTS’ GLOBAL CONSCIOUSNESS BY WHOLE SCHOOL APPROACH
Year (A.D.)
2016
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วลัยพร ศิริภิรมย์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.519
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้ใช้ระเบียบวิธีวิจัยเชิงบรรยาย มีวัตถุประสงค์ในการวิจัยเพื่อ 1) ศึกษาองค์ประกอบจิตสำนึกความเป็นพลเมืองโลกของนักเรียนในบริบทของสังคมไทย 2) ศึกษาสภาพปัจจุบันและสภาพพึงประสงค์ของจิตสำนึกความเป็นพลเมืองโลกของนักเรียน และการบริหารโรงเรียนในการเสริมสร้างจิตสำนึกความเป็นพลเมืองโลกของนักเรียนตามแนวคิดการพัฒนาทั้งโรงเรียน และ 3) นำเสนอแนวทางการพัฒนาการบริหารโรงเรียนในการเสริมสร้างจิตสำนึกความเป็นพลเมืองโลกของนักเรียนตามแนวคิดการพัฒนาทั้งโรงเรียน กลุ่มตัวอย่างในการวิจัย คือ โรงเรียนประเภทสามัญศึกษาตามหลักสูตรการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐานระดับประถมศึกษาและระดับมัธยมศึกษาเฉพาะในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 271 โรงในสังกัด กทม. สังกัด สพฐ. สังกัด สช. เก็บข้อมูลผ่านแบบสอบถาม ผู้ให้ข้อมูลคือ ผู้อำนวยการโรงเรียน รองผู้อำนวยการโรงเรียน หัวหน้ากลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้ ครู นักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 และนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 6 จำนวน 1,707 คน และผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามปลายเปิดจำนวน 202 คนจากโรงเรียนกลุ่มตัวอย่างเดียวกัน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบประเมิน แบบสอบถาม การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้ค่าความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ดัชนีความต้องการจำเป็น วิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนแบบทางเดียว และวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาเพื่อนำเสนอแนวทางการพัฒนาการบริหารโรงเรียนในการเสริมสร้างจิตสำนึกความเป็นพลเมืองโลกของนักเรียนตามแนวคิดการพัฒนาทั้งโรงเรียน โดยผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1. องค์ประกอบจิตสำนึกความเป็นพลเมืองโลกของนักเรียน ประกอบด้วย 5 องค์ประกอบ คือ องค์ประกอบที่ 1 เชิดชูศักดิ์ศรีของชีวิต องค์ประกอบที่ 2 เคารพความเป็นเอกัตภาพ องค์ประกอบที่ 3 ถักทอมิตรภาพที่ยั่งยืน องค์ประกอบที่ 4 คัดค้านการใช้ความรุนแรง และองค์ประกอบที่ 5 นำชีวิตด้วยความรู้และปัญญา 2. สภาพปัจจุบันและสภาพพึงประสงค์ของจิตสำนึกความเป็นพลเมืองโลกของนักเรียน พบว่าอยู่ในระดับมากและมากที่สุด โดยสภาพปัจจุบันที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงที่สุดมี 2 องค์ประกอบคือ องค์ประกอบที่ 2 เคารพความเป็นเอกัตภาพ และองค์ประกอบที่ 3 ถักทอมิตรภาพที่ยั่งยืน ส่วนค่าเฉลี่ยต่ำที่สุดคือ องค์ประกอบที่ 4 คัดค้านการใช้ความรุนแรง สำหรับสภาพพึงประสงค์ที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงที่สุดคือ องค์ประกอบที่ 2 เคารพความเป็นเอกัตภาพ ส่วนค่าเฉลี่ยต่ำที่สุดคือ องค์ประกอบที่ 1 เชิดชูศักดิ์ศรีของชีวิต สำหรับสภาพปัจจุบันและสภาพพึงประสงค์ของการบริหารโรงเรียนในการเสริมสร้างจิตสำนึกความเป็นพลเมืองโลกของนักเรียนตามแนวคิดการพัฒนาทั้งโรงเรียน พบว่าอยู่ในระดับมากและมากที่สุด โดยมีค่าเฉลี่ยของสภาพปัจจุบันและสภาพพึงประสงค์เรียงลำดับจากมากที่สุดไปหาน้อยที่สุดลำดับเดียวกันดังนี้คือ การพิจารณาขอบเขตที่ต้องการพัฒนา การกำหนดผู้มีส่วนร่วมในการพัฒนา และการมีกระบวนการบริหารที่ชัดเจน ตามลำดับ 3) แนวทางการพัฒนาการบริหารโรงเรียนในการเสริมสร้างจิตสำนึกความเป็นพลเมืองโลกของนักเรียนตามแนวคิดการพัฒนาทั้งโรงเรียนที่เหมาะสมและเป็นไปได้สำหรับโรงเรียนไทย ประกอบด้วย 3 ขั้นตอน ดังนี้ ขั้นตอนที่ 1 การเตรียมความพร้อมในการพัฒนาการบริหารโรงเรียนในการเสริมสร้างจิตสำนึกความเป็นพลเมืองโลกของนักเรียนตามแนวคิดการพัฒนาทั้งโรงเรียน ขั้นตอนที่ 2 การดำเนินงาน การประเมินผลตามแผนงาน และการปรับเปลี่ยนค่านิยมหลักของโรงเรียน และขั้นตอนที่ 3 การติดตามแผนงานอย่างต่อเนื่องและการกำหนดเป้าประสงค์ใหม่ โดยมีเอกสารประกอบแนวทางการพัฒนาการบริหารโรงเรียนในการเสริมสร้างจิตสำนึกความเป็นพลเมืองโลกของนักเรียนตามแนวคิดการพัฒนาทั้งโรงเรียน จำนวน 7 ฉบับ เงื่อนไขความสำเร็จของการพัฒนาการบริหารโรงเรียนในการเสริมสร้างจิตสำนึกความเป็นพลเมืองโลกของนักเรียนตามแนวคิดการพัฒนาทั้งโรงเรียนมีอยู่ 3 ประการ คือ ค้นหาสิ่งที่ต้องพัฒนาใน 3 ขอบเขตของโรงเรียน อาศัยความร่วมมือร่วมใจอย่างกระตือรือร้นของทุกภาคส่วน และมีกระบวนการบริหารที่ชัดเจน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research was conducted using a Descriptive Research Methodology. The objectives of this research aimed to 1) study the desirable elements of the global consciousness for students in the context of Thai society; 2) to study the actual states and the desirable states of global consciousness of students and school management to enhance students’ global consciousness by whole school approach and 3) to propose the guidelines for development of school management to enhance students’ global consciousness by whole school approach. The samples of this research consisted of 271 primary and secondary schools of basic education curriculum in Bangkok Metropolitan under BMA; OBEC and OPEC. Data collected through questionnaires from 1,707 respondents of Principal, vice principal, Head of learning subject, teacher and student in grade 6, 9 and 12. There were 546 comments from 202 respondents collected from the open-end suggestions for school management to enhance students’ global consciousness by whole school approach. This research instruments were evaluation forms and questionnaires. Data analysis were using frequency, percentage, average, standard deviation, Modified Priority Needs Index, Analysis of Variances: One-Way ANOVA and content analysis for proposing the guidelines for development for school management to enhance students’ global consciousness by whole school approach. The research found that: 1. The desirable elements of the global consciousness for students in the context of Thai society consisted of 5 elements: 1) Uphold the dignity of life 2) Respect individuality 3) Build bonds of lasting friendship 4) Oppose violence and 5) Lead a life based on both knowledge and wisdom. 2. The overall of actual states and the desirable states of students’ global consciousness were at the high level and highest level. The 2 main elements with the same highest average of actual states were Respect individuality and Build bonds of lasting friendship and the lowest average was Oppose violence. For the highest average of desirable state was Respect individuality and the lowest average was Uphold the dignity of life. The overall of actual states and the desirable states of school management to enhance students’ global consciousness by whole school approach were at the high level and highest level. The average of actual states and the desirable states sorted in the same direction from highest to lowest as follows: Consider for improving areas; Set improving partners and Set a clear management process, respectively. 3) Guidelines for development of school management to enhance students’ global consciousness by whole school approach that suitable and possible for Thai schools was consisted of 3 steps as follows: Step 1: To prepare for the development of school management to enhance students’ global consciousness by whole school approach; Step 2: To implement plan, evaluate plan and modifying the core values of the school; Step 3: To track plans continually and set new goals. There were 7 supporting documents for implementing guidelines for the development of school management to enhance students’ global consciousness by whole school approach. The 3 conditions for the success of development of school management to enhance students’ global consciousness by whole school approach were: Search for what to develop in 3 school areas; Relying on the cooperation of the enthusiasm of all sectors and A clear management process.
Share
COinS