Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
แนวทางการบริหารกิจการนักเรียนตามแนวคิดการเสริมสร้างความยึดมั่นผูกพันระหว่างโรงเรียน ครอบครัว และชุมชนของโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 10
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
GUIDELINES FOR STUDENT AFFAIRS MANAGEMENT ACCORDING TO THE STRENGTHENING SCHOOL FAMILY AND COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT FOR SECONDARY SCHOOLS UNDER THE SECONDARY EDUCATION SEVICE AREA OFFICE 10
Year (A.D.)
2016
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วลัยพร ศิริภิรมย์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.544
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนีมี้วัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) กรอบแนวคิดการบริหารกิจการนักเรียนและกรอบแนวคิดการเสริมสร้างความยึดมั่นผูกพันระหว่างโรงเรียน ครอบครัวและชุมชน ของโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา สำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 10 2) สภาพปัจจุบันและสภาพที่พึงประสงค์ของการบริหารกิจการนักเรียนตามแนวคิดการเสริมสร้างความยึดมั่นผูกพันระหว่างโรงเรียน ครอบครัวและชุมชน ของโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา สำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 10 3) นำเสนอแนวทางการบริหารกิจการนักเรียนตามแนวคิดการเสริมสร้างความยึดมั่นผูกพันระหว่างโรงเรียน ครอบครัวและชุมชน ของโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา สำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 10 ประชากรในการวิจัยได้แก่ โรงเรียน จำนวน 60 โรงเรียน ผู้ให้ข้อมูล ได้แก่ รองผู้อำนวยการโรงเรียน หัวหน้ากลุ่มงานบริหารกิจการนักเรียน ครูที่เกี่ยวข้องกับงานบริหารกิจการนักเรียน คณะกรรมการสถานศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐานตำแหน่งตัวแทนชุมชนและตำแหน่งผู้ปกครอง และนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 และ 6 รวม 324 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบประเมิน แบบสอบถาม และแบบสัมภาษณ์ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ ค่าความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และค่าดัชนีความต้องการจำเป็น (PNIModified) และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1) กรอบแนวคิดการบริหารกิจการนักเรียนประกอบด้วย 1) งานสำมะโนนักเรียน 2) งานรับและลงทะเบียนนักเรียน 3) งานกิจกรรมนักเรียน 4) งานบริการและสวัสดิการนักเรียน 5) งานวินัยและความประพฤติของนักเรียน และ 6) งานระบบดูแลช่วยเหลือนักเรียน ส่วนกรอบแนวคิดการเสริมสร้างความยึดมั่นผูกพันระหว่างโรงเรียน ครอบครัวและชุมชนประกอบไปด้วย การทำงานเป็นกลุ่ม แผนปฏิบัติงานประจำปี การติดต่อสื่อสาร การมีส่วนร่วมในการตัดสินใจ การร่วมมือกับชุมชน และการประเมินผล 2) สภาพปัจจุบันและสภาพที่พึงประสงค์ของการบริหารกิจการนักเรียนตามแนวคิดการเสริมสร้างความยึดมั่นผูกพันระหว่างโรงเรียน ครอบครัวและชุมชน ของโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา สำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 10 พบว่าสภาพที่พึงประสงค์ มีค่าสูงกว่าสภาพปัจจุบันทุกด้าน โดยมีสภาพปัจจุบันเรียงลำดับ ดังนี้ งานระบบดูแลช่วยเหลือนักเรียน งานบริการและสวัสดิการนักเรียน งานวินัยและความประพฤติ งานกิจกรรมนักเรียน งานรับและลงทะเบียนนักเรียน และงานสำมะโนนักเรียน ตามลำดับ เช่นเดียวกับสภาพที่พึงประสงค์ 3) แนวทางการบริหารกิจการนักเรียนตามแนวคิดการเสริมสร้างความยึดมั่นผูกพันระหว่างโรงเรียน ครอบครัวและชุมชน ของโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา สำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 10 ตามลำดับความต้องการจำเป็นที่มีค่าสูงกว่าค่าเฉลี่ย ได้แก่ ด้านงานสำมะโนนักเรียน โดยผู้บริหารโรงเรียนควรประสานงานระหว่างผู้ปกครองและชุมชนในการสำรวจข้อมูลนักเรียนและจัดตั้งเป็นคณะกรรมการ รวมทั้งเปิดโอกาสให้ทุกฝ่ายได้แสดงความคิดเห็น และด้านงานวินัยและความประพฤติ โดยผู้บริหารโรงเรียนควรร่วมมือกับผู้ปกครองและชุมชนเพื่อสอดส่องพฤติกรรมนักเรียน กำหนดบทบาทหน้าที่ของคณะกรรมการในงานดังกล่าว สื่อสารและจูงใจโดยวิธีที่หลากหลาย รวมทั้งให้บริการความรู้แก่ผู้ปกครองและชุมชน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research was conducted using a descriptive research method. The objective of this research were 1) To study the framework of the student affairs management and the framework of school family and community management 2) To study the actual state and the desirable state of the student management according to the strengthening school family community engagement for secondary schools under the secondary Education service area office 10 3) To present the student management according to the strengthening school family community engagement for secondary schools under the secondary Education service area office 10. The population of this study consisted of 60 secondary schools under the secondary Education service area office 10. The research instrument used in this study was assessments questionnaires and interview | 77.12 % questionnaires were returned. The data analyzed by frequency distribution, percentage, mean, standard deviation, and PNIModified and content analysis. The findings indicated that. 1. The conceptual framework for the Student Affairs Management composed of Student Census, Student Admission, Students’ Extracurricular Activities, Student Services and Welfare, Student Discipline and Behavior, and Student Governance and Assistance Work. The conceptual framework of the School Family and Community Engagement composed of Teamwork, Annual Action Plans, Communication, Decision Making, Collaborating with Community | and Evaluation. 2. The actual state and the desirable state of the student management according to the strengthening school family and community engagement for secondary schools under the secondary Education service area office 10 in term of the overall and most of characteristic were practiced at high level. Considering each characteristic of the actual state, it was found that the highest mean score is Student Governance and Assistance Work and followed with Student Services and Welfare, Student Discipline and Behavior, Students’ Extracurricular Activities, Student Admission, and the lowest mean score is Student that was the same as the desirable state. 3. The enhancement guideline for the student management according to the strengthening school family community engagement for secondary schools under the secondary Education service area office 10 that higher than the average as follow : Student Census, the directors should arrange the meeting and contact with the committees and the community surrounded and Student Discipline and Behavior; the directors should decide the specific rules and roles and let them use the multimedia or various methods to provide the information.
Creative Commons License