Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การนำเสนอกลยุทธ์การบริหารโรงเรียนเพื่อเสริมสร้างจิตสำนึกและการปฏิบัติของนักเรียนในการลดภาวะโลกร้อน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
PROPOSED SCHOOL MANAGEMENT STRATEGIES TO STRENGTHEN THE CONSCIOUSNESS AND PRACTICES OF STUDENTS TO REDUCE GLOBAL WARMING
Year (A.D.)
2016
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ปองสิน วิเศษศิริ
Second Advisor
พฤทธิ์ ศิริบรรณพิทักษ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.531
Abstract
วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัยครั้งนี้เพื่อ 1) ศึกษากรอบแนวคิดของการบริหารโรงเรียนเพื่อเสริมสร้างจิตสำนึกและ การปฏิบัติของนักเรียนในการลดภาวะโลกร้อน 2) ศึกษาสภาพปัจจุบันและสภาพที่พึงประสงค์ของการบริหารโรงเรียน เพื่อเสริมสร้างจิตสำนึกและการปฏิบัติของนักเรียนในการลดภาวะโลกร้อน 3) ศึกษาจุดแข็ง จุดอ่อน โอกาส และภาวะคุกคาม ของการบริหารโรงเรียนเพื่อเสริมสร้างจิตสำนึกและการปฏิบัติของนักเรียนในการลดภาวะโลกร้อน 4) นำเสนอกลยุทธ์การบริหารโรงเรียนเพื่อเสริมสร้างจิตสำนึกและการปฏิบัติของนักเรียนในการลดภาวะโลกร้อน โดยใช้การวิจัยแบบผสมผสาน กลุ่มตัวอย่างได้แก่ โรงเรียนระดับประถมศึกษาในสังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน จำนวน 395 โรงเรียน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบสอบถาม และแบบประเมินความเหมาะสมและความเป็นไปได้ของกลยุทธ์ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และค่าดัชนีความต้องการจำเป็นและการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) กรอบแนวคิดของการบริหารโรงเรียนเพื่อเสริมสร้างจิตสำนึกและการปฏิบัติของนักเรียนในการลดภาวะโลกร้อน ประกอบด้วย การบริหารวิชาการและการบริหารทั่วไป และการเสริมสร้างจิตสำนึกและการปฏิบัติของนักเรียนในการลดภาวะโลกร้อน ประกอบด้วย การเสริมสร้างจิตสำนึกในการลดภาวะโลกร้อน และการเสริมสร้างการปฏิบัติในการลดภาวะโลกร้อน 2) สภาพปัจจุบันของการบริหารโรงเรียน เพื่อเสริมสร้างจิตสำนึกและการปฏิบัติของนักเรียนในการลดภาวะโลกร้อนในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง เมื่อพิจารณารายด้านพบว่า ด้านการจัดอาคารสถานที่และแหล่งเรียนรู้ มีค่าเฉลี่ยสภาพปัจจุบันสูงที่สุด สภาพที่พึงประสงค์ของการบริหารโรงเรียนเพื่อเสริมสร้างจิตสำนึกและการปฏิบัติของนักเรียนในการลดภาวะโลกร้อน โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อพิจารณารายด้าน พบว่า ด้านการจัดอาคารสถานที่และแหล่งเรียนรู้ มีค่าเฉลี่ยสภาพที่พึงประสงค์สูงที่สุด 3) จุดแข็งของการบริหารโรงเรียนเพื่อเสริมสร้างจิตสำนึกและการปฏิบัติของนักเรียนในการลดภาวะโลกร้อน คือ การจัดการอาคารสถานที่ สภาพแวดล้อม/แหล่งเรียนรู้ในโรงเรียน ส่วนจุดอ่อน คือ การพัฒนาหลักสูตร การวัดผลประเมินผล การจัดการเรียนรู้ และงานกิจการนักเรียน โอกาสของการบริหารโรงเรียนเพื่อเสริมสร้างจิตสำนึกและการปฏิบัติของนักเรียนในการลดภาวะโลกร้อน คือ นโยบายของรัฐ และสภาพสังคม ส่วนภาวะคุกคาม คือ สภาพเศรษฐกิจ และสภาพเทคโนโลยี 4) กลยุทธ์การบริหารโรงเรียนเพื่อเสริมสร้างจิตสำนึกและการปฏิบัติของนักเรียนในการลดภาวะโลกร้อน ประกอบด้วย (1) ปฏิรูปการพัฒนาหลักสูตรเพื่อเสริมสร้างจิตสำนึกและการปฏิบัติในการลดภาวะโลกร้อน (2) ยกระดับการวัดและประเมินผลการเรียนรู้เพื่อเสริมสร้างจิตสำนึกและการปฏิบัติในการลดภาวะโลกร้อน (3) เร่งรัดการจัดการเรียนรู้เพื่อเสริมสร้างจิตสำนึกและการปฏิบัติในการลดภาวะโลกร้อน (4) พัฒนางานกิจการนักเรียนเพื่อเสริมสร้างจิตสำนึกและการปฏิบัติในการลดภาวะโลกร้อน (5) ส่งเสริมการจัดการอาคารสถานที่เพื่อเสริมสร้างจิตสำนึกและการปฏิบัติในการลดภาวะโลกร้อน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objectives of this research were 1) to study the framework of school management to strengthen the consciousness and practices of students to reduce global warming. 2) to study the current and desirable states of management to strengthen the consciousness and practices of students to reduce global warming 3) to analyze strengths, weaknesses, opportunities and threats of school management to strengthen the consciousness and practices of students to reduce global warming. 4) to propose school management strategies to strengthen the consciousness and practices of students to reduce global warming. The study applied a mixed method approach. The sample were 395 primary schools under the office of the Basic Education Commission. The instruments used in this study were questionnaires and the strategic evaluation form to testify appropriateness and feasibility of the strategies. The data were analyzed by frequency, percentage, standard deviation, priority needs index (modified) and content analysis. The research results showed that 1) the framework of school management to strengthen the consciousness and practices of students to reduce global warming consist of two school managements: Academic Affair Management and General Management and to strengthen the consciousness and practices of students to reduce global warming : the consciousness of students to reduce global warming and the practices of students to reduce global warming 2) In general, the current state of school management to strengthen the consciousness and practices of students to reduce global warming performed at the middle level. While considering each aspect, facility management and learning center had the highest average. The desirable state of school management to strengthen the consciousness and practices of students to reduce global warming was performed at a high level as a whole. While considering each aspect, facility management and learning center had the high average. 3) The strengths of school management to strengthen the consciousness and practices of students to reduce global warming was facility management environment and school learning center, while the weakness of school management to strengthen the consciousness and practices of students to reduce global warming were curriculum development, measurement and evaluation, learning management and student affair. The opportunities for school management to strengthen the consciousness and practices of students to reduce global warming were government policy and society. While the threats for school management to strengthen the consciousness and practices of students to reduce global warming were the economy and technology. 4) The school management strategies to strengthen the consciousness and practices of students to reduce global warming were (1) Reforming the curriculum development to strengthen the consciousness and practices in reducing global warming. (2) Elevating the measurement and assessment of learning to strengthen the consciousness and practices in reducing global warming. (3) Accelerating the learning management to strengthen the consciousness and practices in reducing global warming. (4) Developing the student affair to strengthen the consciousness and practices in reducing global warming. (5) Promoting the building to strengthen the consciousness and practices in reducing global warming.
Share
COinS