Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
กลยุทธ์การบริหารโรงเรียนทางเลือกตามแนวคิดการเสริมสร้างขีดความสามารถของพลเมืองปัจเจกชนนิยม
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Management Strategies of Alternative Schools According to the Concept of Individualism Citizenship Capacity Building
Year (A.D.)
2016
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ชญาพิมพ์ อุสาโห
Second Advisor
พฤทธิ์ ศิริบรรณพิทักษ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.513
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษากรอบแนวคิดการบริหารโรงเรียนทางเลือกตามแนวคิดการเสริมสร้างขีดความสามารถของพลเมืองปัจเจกชนนิยม 2) ศึกษาสภาพปัจจุบันและพึงประสงค์ของการบริหารโรงเรียนทางเลือกตามแนวคิดการเสริมสร้างขีดความสามารถของพลเมืองปัจเจกชนนิยม และ3) พัฒนากลยุทธ์การบริหารโรงเรียนทางเลือกตามแนวคิดการเสริมสร้างขีดความสามารถของพลเมืองปัจเจกชนนิยม โดยใช้วิธีวิจัยแบบผสม โดยมีผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิประเมินกรอบแนวคิดจำนวน 5 คน ประเมินเครื่องมือการวิจัย จำนวน 9 คน ประเมินร่างกลยุทธ์จำนวน 20 คน และประชุมกลุ่มจำนวน 8 คน ประชากรที่ศึกษา คือ โรงเรียนทางเลือกจำนวน 28 โรงเรียน ผู้ให้ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ผู้บริหารและครู เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบประเมินกรอบแนวคิด แบบประเมินร่างกลยุทธ์ และแบบสอบถาม วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยสถิติเชิงบรรยาย ได้แก่ ความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และเทคนิค PNImodified ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) กรอบแนวคิดการบริหารโรงเรียนทางเลือกตามแนวคิดการเสริมสร้างขีดความสามารถของพลเมืองปัจเจกชนนิยมประกอบด้วย (1) การบริหารโรงเรียนทางเลือกประกอบด้วย 2 งาน คือ การจัดการเรียนการสอนรายวิชา และการจัดกิจกรรมเสริมหลักสูตร และมี 3 กระบวนการบริหารคือ การวางแผน การนำแผนไปปฏิบัติ และการติดตามประเมินผล (2) ขีดความสามารถของผู้เรียนตามแนวคิดพลเมืองปัจเจกชนนิยมมี 4 ประการ คือ ความรู้ความเข้าใจที่จำเป็นสำหรับการแสดงความคิดเห็นและการตัดสินใจ ทักษะและสมรรถนะการเป็นปัจเจกบุคคลที่มีคุณภาพและมีความรับผิดชอบ ค่านิยม อุปนิสัย และการแสดงออกที่มีความรับผิดชอบต่อสังคม และการคิดและปฏิบัติการอย่างสร้างสรรค์ 2) สภาพปัจจุบันของการบริหารโรงเรียนทางเลือกตามแนวคิดการเสริมสร้างขีดความสามารถของพลเมืองปัจเจกชนนิยมมีค่าเฉลี่ยอยู่ในระดับมาก ส่วนสภาพที่พึงประสงค์อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด และมีค่าเฉลี่ยสภาพที่พึงประสงค์สูงกว่าสภาพปัจจุบันในทุกด้าน โดยภาพรวมการจัดกิจกรรมเสริมหลักสูตรเป็นจุดอ่อน การจัดการเรียนการสอนรายวิชาเป็นจุดแข็ง ส่วนภาวะคุกคาม คือ การเมืองและนโยบายของรัฐ และโอกาส คือ สภาพเศรษฐกิจ สังคม และเทคโนโลยี 3) กลยุทธ์การบริหารโรงเรียนทางเลือกตามแนวคิดการเสริมสร้างขีดความสามารถของพลเมืองปัจเจกชนนิยม ประกอบด้วย 2 กลยุทธ์หลัก คือ (1) พัฒนาการบริหารด้วยการจัดการเรียนการสอนรายวิชาเพื่อเสริมสร้างขีดความสามารถของพลเมืองปัจเจกชนนิยม (2) พัฒนาการบริหารด้วยการจัดกิจกรรมเสริมหลักสูตรเพื่อเสริมสร้างขีดความสามารถของพลเมืองปัจเจกชนนิยม
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research aimed to 1) study the conceptual framework of Management of Alternative Schools According to the Concept of Individualism Citizenship Capacity Building, 2) study the current and desirable condition of Management of Alternative Schools According to the Concept of Individualism Citizenship Capacity Building, and 3) develop management strategies of Alternative Schools According to the Concept of Individualism Citizenship Capacity Building. The mixed methods were used for this research. Five experts evaluated the conceptual framework. Nine experts evaluated the research tools. Twenty experts evaluated the strategy draft and eight experts attended the Focus group. The research populations were 28 alternative schools. The key informants were the administrators and teachers. The research tools consisted of the conceptual framework evaluation form, the strategy draft evaluation form, and the questionnaires. Data were analyzed with the descriptive statistics on frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation and PNI modified The research results found that 1) the conceptual framework of Management of Alternative Schools According to the Concept of Individualism Citizenship Capacity Building consisted of the followings: (1) The alternative schools management was done by organizing the subject instruction and organizing the extra-curricular activities. Three management processes consisted of planning, plan implementation, and evaluation. (2) Four capabilities of learners in accordance with the individualism citizenship concept consisted of knowledge and understanding necessary for expressing the opinions and making decision, skills and competency in being the efficient and responsible individualists, values, habits, and expression of social responsibility, and creative thinking and operation. 2) The current condition of the alternative schools management in accordance with the individualists’ citizenship capabilities enhancement concept had considerable mean. The desirable condition had the highest mean which was higher than the current condition in every aspect. In general, organizing the extra-curricular activities was the weakness. Organizing the subject instruction was the strength. The politics and public policy were the threats. The economic, social, and technological aspects were the opportunities. 3) The alternative schools management strategies in accordance with the individualists’ citizenship capabilities enhancement concept could be done by 1) developing the management by organizing the subject instruction to enhance the individualists’ citizenship capabilities and 2) developing the management by organizing the extra-curricular activities to enhance the individualists’ citizenship capabilities.
Creative Commons License