Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนานโยบายการจัดการเงินสำหรับโรงเรียนของกรุงเทพมหานครตามแนวคิดความเป็นธรรมทางการศึกษาและสังคม
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The Development of Financing Policy for Bangkok Metropolitan Administration’s School According to the Concept of Educational Equity and Social Justice
Year (A.D.)
2016
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พฤทธิ์ ศิริบรรณพิทักษ์
Second Advisor
ชญาพิมพ์ อุสาโห
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.512
Abstract
งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษากรอบแนวคิดการพัฒนานโยบายการจัดการเงินสำหรับโรงเรียน ตามแนวคิดความเป็นธรรมทางการศึกษาและสังคม 2) ศึกษาสภาพปัจจุบันและสภาพที่พึงประสงค์ของนโยบายการจัดการเงินสำหรับโรงเรียนของกรุงเทพมหานคร ตามแนวคิดความเป็นธรรมทางการศึกษาและสังคม และ 3) พัฒนานโยบายการจัดการเงินสำหรับโรงเรียนของกรุงเทพมหานคร ตามแนวคิดความเป็นธรรมทางการศึกษาและสังคม งานวิจัยนี้ใช้ระเบียบวิธีวิจัยแบบผสานวิธี โดยมีกลุ่มตัวอย่างคือโรงเรียนในสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 205 แห่ง ผู้ให้ข้อมูลได้แก่ผู้บริหาร ครูและผู้ปกครองรวม 615 คน เครื่องมือวิจัยคือแบบสังเคราะห์ แบบสอบถาม และแบบประเมิน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการสังเคราะห์และใช้สถิติด้วยความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และค่าดัชนีความต้องการจำเป็น (PNImodified) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. กรอบแนวคิดมี 4 แนวคิด ได้แก่ (1) แนวคิดการพัฒนานโยบาย ประกอบด้วย สภาพแวดล้อมทางการเมืองและสังคม และ ทิศทางเชิงกลยุทธ์ของนโยบาย (2) แนวคิดการจัดการเงินโรงเรียน ประกอบด้วย แหล่งรายรับของโรงเรียน และการวางแผนรายจ่าย (3) แนวคิดความเป็นธรรมทางการศึกษา ประกอบด้วย ความเป็นธรรมทางการศึกษาในแนวราบ และความเป็นธรรมทางการศึกษาในแนวดิ่ง และ (4) แนวคิดความเป็นธรรมทางสังคม ประกอบด้วยลักษณะของกระบวนการทางสังคมที่เป็นธรรม และผลลัพธ์ของความเป็นธรรมทางสังคม 2. สภาพปัจจุบันและสภาพที่พึงประสงค์ของนโยบายการจัดการเงินสำหรับโรงเรียนของกรุงเทพมหานครในภาพรวมมีสภาพที่พึงประสงค์สูงกว่าสภาพปัจจุบัน ลำดับความต้องการจำเป็นสูงสุดของการพัฒนานโยบายการจัดการเงินสำหรับโรงเรียนของกรุงเทพมหานคร ตามแนวคิดความเป็นธรรมทางการศึกษาและสังคม คือ การจัดเงินของรัฐบาลและกรุงเทพมหานครไปยังโรงเรียนตามความแตกต่างของนักเรียนด้านความสามารถในการเลี้ยงดูของผู้ปกครอง และด้านฐานะทางเศรษฐกิจ 3. นโยบายการจัดการเงินสำหรับโรงเรียนของกรุงเทพมหานคร ตามแนวคิดความเป็นธรรมทางการศึกษาและสังคมที่พัฒนาขึ้นมี 2 ด้าน คือ (1) นโยบายด้านรายรับของโรงเรียน โดยโรงเรียนต้องได้รับเงินงบประมาณจากรัฐบาลและกรุงเทพมหานครแบบไม่ระบุรายการค่าใช้จ่าย รัฐบาลและกรุงเทพมหานครต้องจัดเงินอุดหนุนไปยังโรงเรียนตามความต้องการที่แตกต่างกันของนักเรียนและโรงเรียน และโรงเรียนยังต้องจัดตั้งกองทุนบริจาคเพื่อสนับสนุนการศึกษาสำหรับบรับการสนับสนุนทางการเงินจากผู้ปกครอง สังคม และชุมชน (2) นโยบายด้านการวางแผนรายจ่ายของโรงเรียน โดยโรงเรียนเป็นผู้มีอำนาจหลักในการตัดสินใจใช้จ่ายเงินอุดหนุนที่ได้รับจากรัฐบาลและเงินงบประมาณกรุงเทพมหานครเพิ่มเติม เพื่อให้การใช้เงินสามารถตอบสนองกับความต้องการในการพัฒนานักเรียนได้ดีที่สุด
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this study were 1) to study conceptual framework 2) to study the current and desired level of school financing policy of Bangkok Metropolitan Administration according to the concept of educational equity and social justice and 3) to develop financing policy for Bangkok Metropolitan Administratiion’s schools according to the concept of educational equity and social justice. This study was conducted in mixed methods approach. The 615 respondents comprised of administrators, teachers and students’ parents from 205 Bangkok Metropolitan Administratiion’s schools. The instruments used in this study were the data synthesis, the questionnaires and the evaluation form. The data were analyzed by frequency, percentage, average, standard deviation and PNImodified. Findings of the study could be summarized as follows: the conceptual framework is composed 4 concepts those are 1) policy formulation consisted socio-political environment and strategic direction 2) school financing consisted source of fund and expenditure planning 3) educational equity consisted horizontal equity and vertical equity and 4) social justice consisted quality of a just society and outcomes of social justice. The current practice level of school financing policy of Bangkok Metropolitan Administration according to the concept of educational equity and social justice was lower than the level of desired practice. Financing to the school according to students differences in economic status and parents’ nurturing capabilities are the highest priority needs for school financing policy. The school financing policy which is developed has 2 aspects those are 1) source of fund aspect that the school must receive the block grant budget from the government and Bangkok Metropolitan Administration according to the different needs of students and school sites, and schools must establish the educational supporting donation fund to receive the financial support and donation from parents and society 2) expenditure planning aspect that schools must have a main role in decision making about money spending to make the expenditure most responsive to student needs.
Creative Commons License