Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การนำเสนอกลยุทธ์การบริหารระบบดูแลช่วยเหลือนักเรียนเพื่อเสริมสร้างคุณภาพของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
PROPOSED MANAGEMENT STRATEGIES OF STUDENT SUPPORTING SYSTEMS TO ENHANCE THE QUALITY OF SECONDARY SCHOOL STUDENTS
Year (A.D.)
2016
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เพ็ญวรา ชูประวัติ
Second Advisor
พฤทธิ์ ศิริบรรณพิทักษ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.532
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษากรอบแนวคิดของการบริหารระบบดูแลช่วยเหลือนักเรียนเพื่อเสริมสร้างคุณภาพของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษา 2) ศึกษาสภาพปัจจุบันและสภาพที่พึงประสงค์ของการบริหารระบบดูแลช่วยเหลือนักเรียนเพื่อเสริมสร้างคุณภาพของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษา และ 3) พัฒนากลยุทธ์การบริหารระบบดูแลช่วยเหลือนักเรียนเพื่อเสริมสร้างคุณภาพของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษา ประเมินกรอบแนวคิดโดยผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิจำนวน 5 คน กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ โรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาในสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา จำนวน 342 โรงเรียน ผู้ให้ข้อมูลประกอบด้วย ผู้บริหารโรงเรียน รองผู้อำนวยการโรงเรียน ครูที่ปรึกษา ครูแนะแนว และครูฝ่ายปกครอง รวมจำนวนทั้งสิ้น 1,338 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล คือ แบบประเมิน และแบบสอบถาม วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติบรรยาย ได้แก่ ค่าความถี่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ร้อยละ ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และวิเคราะห์ลำดับความต้องการจำเป็นด้วยเทคนิค PNImodified ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) กรอบแนวคิดของการบริหารระบบดูแลช่วยเหลือนักเรียนเพื่อเสริมสร้างคุณภาพของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษา ประกอบด้วย 3 กรอบแนวคิด ได้แก่ 1.1) การบริหาร ประกอบด้วย การวางแผน การนำแผนไปสู่การปฏิบัติ และการประเมินผล 1.2) ระบบดูแลช่วยเหลือนักเรียน ประกอบด้วย การรู้จักนักเรียนเป็นรายบุคคล การคัดกรองนักเรียน การป้องกันและแก้ไขปัญหา การพัฒนาและส่งเสริมนักเรียน และการส่งต่อ 1.3) คุณภาพของนักเรียน ประกอบด้วย ด้านร่างกาย ด้านจิตใจ ด้านสติปัญญาและทักษะ และด้านคุณธรรม จริยธรรม 2) สภาพปัจจุบันของการบริหารระบบดูแลช่วยเหลือนักเรียนเพื่อเสริมสร้างคุณภาพของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษา ในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก และสภาพที่พึงประสงค์อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด สภาพปัจจุบันของระบบดูแลช่วยเหลือนักเรียนในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก และสภาพที่พึงประสงค์อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด สภาพปัจจุบันของคุณภาพนักเรียนในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก และสภาพที่พึงประสงค์อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด 3) กลยุทธ์การบริหารระบบดูแลช่วยเหลือนักเรียนเพื่อเสริมสร้างคุณภาพของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษา ประกอบด้วย 5 กลยุทธ์หลัก 20 กลยุทธ์รอง 60 วิธีดำเนินการ กลยุทธ์หลักมีดังนี้ 1) ปฏิรูปการส่งต่อเพื่อเสริมสร้างคุณภาพนักเรียน 2) เสริมสร้างขีดความสามารถด้านการป้องกันและแก้ไขปัญหา 3) ส่งเสริมการรู้จักนักเรียนเป็นรายบุคคลเพื่อเสริมสร้างคุณภาพนักเรียน 4) สนับสนุนการพัฒนาและส่งเสริมนักเรียน และ 5) พัฒนาการคัดกรองนักเรียนเพื่อเสริมสร้างคุณภาพนักเรียน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objectives of the research were 1) to study the conceptual framework of the student supporting systems management to enhance the quality of secondary school students. 2) To study the current and desirable states of the student supporting systems management to enhance the quality of secondary school students. 3) To develop the student supporting systems management strategies to enhance the quality of secondary school students. The samples was comprised of 1,338 people from 342 secondary schools under the secondary educational service area. The respondents were school directors, vice school directors, advisors, guidance teachers and discipline teachers. The research instruments consists of conceptual framework assessment and questionnaires. Data were analyzed by descriptive statistics to acquire frequency, mean, percentage, standard deviation and the formula of PNImodified was also used to find out the priority need index level. The finding were as follows: 1) the conceptual framework of the student supporting systems management to enhance the quality of secondary school students consisted of three components: 1.1) Management was composed of planning, implementation, and evaluation. 1.2) The student supporting systems was composed of studying individual students, student classification, prevention and problems solving, supporting for further progress, and transferring. 1.3) The quality of students was composed of physical, mental, knowledge and skill, and moral and ethics. 2) The overall current of the student supporting systems management to enhance the quality of secondary school students was at a high level and the desirable states was at the highest. The overall current of the student supporting systems was at a high level and the desirable states was at the highest. The overall current of the student quality was at a high level and the desirable states was at the highest. 3) The student supporting systems management strategies to enhance the quality of secondary school students consisted of 5 strategies 20 sub-strategies and 60 directions. There were (1) reform transferring to enhance the quality of students (2) empowerment prevention and problems solving (3) promote studying individual students to enhance the quality of students (4) encourage supporting for further progress and (5) develop student classification.
Creative Commons License