Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
กลยุทธ์การบริหารวิชาการของวิทยาลัยอาชีวศึกษาตามแนวคิดการพัฒนาคุณลักษณะผู้ประกอบการของนักศึกษา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
ACADEMIC MANAGEMENT STRATEGIES OF VOCATIONAL EDUCATION COLLEGES ACCORDING TO THE CONCEPT OF ENTREPRENEURIAL CHARACTERISTICS DEVELOPMENT OF STUDENTS
Year (A.D.)
2016
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ชญาพิมพ์ อุสาโห
Second Advisor
พฤทธิ์ ศิริบรรณพิทักษ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.529
Abstract
งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์หลักเพื่อพัฒนากลยุทธ์การบริหารวิชาการของวิทยาลัยอาชีวศึกษาตามแนวคิดการพัฒนาคุณลักษณะผู้ประกอบการของนักศึกษา ใช้ระเบียบวิธีวิจัยแบบผสมวิธี กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ วิทยาลัยอาชีวศึกษาที่ดำเนินการโดยรัฐ จำนวน 141 แห่ง ผู้ให้ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ผู้บริหาร ครูและนักศึกษา รวมทั้งสิ้น 423 คน ผลการวิจัย พบว่า กลยุทธ์การบริหารวิชาการของวิทยาลัยอาชีวศึกษาตามแนวคิดการพัฒนาคุณลักษณะผู้ประกอบการของนักศึกษา มีผลการประเมินที่เหมาะสมและเป็นไปได้มากกว่าร้อยละ 90 ตามหลักเกณฑ์การพิจารณากลยุทธ์ที่ดี ชื่อชุดกลยุทธ์ว่า “กลยุทธ์ A2D Strategies: กลยุทธ์พัฒนาคุณลักษณะผู้ประกอบการของนักศึกษา" มี 3 กลยุทธ์หลัก และ 9 กลยุทธ์รอง ดังนี้A: เร่งเปลี่ยนรูปแบบการประเมินคุณลักษณะผู้ประกอบการของนักศึกษา มี 2 กลยุทธ์รอง ประกอบด้วย A.1. เร่งผลักดันการจัดทำรูปแบบการประเมินคุณลักษณะผู้ประกอบการนักศึกษาตามจุดมุ่งหมายหลักสูตร A.2. ทบทวนการประเมินผลลัพธ์การจัดการเรียนการสอนเพื่อให้นักศึกษามีคุณลักษณะผู้ประกอบการ D1: สร้างนวัตกรรมการเรียนการสอนเพื่อพัฒนาคุณลักษณะผู้ประกอบการของนักศึกษา มี 3 กลยุทธ์รอง ประกอบด้วย D1.1. เร่งผลักดันการสร้างนวัตกรรมการเรียนการสอนเพื่อให้นักศึกษามีทักษะพื้นฐาน D1.2. ทบทวนการส่งเสริมผู้ประกอบการร่วมเพิ่มพูนทักษะที่จำเป็นในการเป็นผู้ประกอบการของนักศึกษา D1.3. เร่งขยายเครือข่ายความร่วมมือกับภาคเอกชนให้นักศึกษาได้ประยุกต์ใช้ทักษะการเป็นผู้ประกอบการอย่างสร้างสรรค์ และ D2. พัฒนาหลักสูตรให้มีจุดมุ่งหมายพัฒนาคุณลักษณะผู้ประกอบการของนักศึกษา มี 4 กลยุทธ์รอง ประกอบด้วย D2.1. เร่งผลักดันนโยบายของรัฐสนับสนุนการพัฒนาหลักสูตรเพื่อให้นักศึกษาเป็นนักคิดเชิงประกอบการ D2.2. ยกระดับการใช้เทคโนโลยีในหลักสูตรเพื่อให้นักศึกษามีทักษะวิชาการพื้นฐาน D3.3. เร่งผลักดันการสนับสนุนของผู้ประกอบการในการพัฒนาหลักสูตรให้นักศึกษามีทักษะเชิงประกอบการ D4.4. ทบทวนรูปแบบการส่งเสริมหุ้นส่วนเศรษฐกิจ (เช่น สถาบันการเงิน) ร่วมพัฒนาหลักสูตรให้นักศึกษามีความพร้อมในการเป็นผู้ประกอบการ ข้อเสนอแนะที่สำคัญในการนำกลยุทธ์ไปปฏิบัติ คือ ครูควรเปลี่ยนรูปแบบการประเมินอย่างเร่งด่วนด้วยการมีวิธีสอนใหม่ ๆ และหลากหลาย เพื่อวัดคุณลักษณะผู้ประกอบการของนักศึกษาทั้งเชิงคุณภาพและเชิงปริมาณ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research aimed to develop academic management strategies for vocational education colleges according to the concept of entrepreneurial characteristics development of students. A mixed-methods approach, both qualitative and quantitative was applied. Data were collected from 423 respondents comprised of administrators, teachers and students from 141 vocational education colleges. The research findings revealed that the strategies were evaluated as appropriate and possible with over 90 percent of evaluation score according to the principle of good strategies. The strategies named; “A2D Strategies: Strategies to develop entrepreneurial characteristics of students", comprised 3 main and 9 subsidiary strategies are as follows: A. Accelerating to modify the existing evaluation model for entrepreneurial characteristics of students consists of 2 subsidiary strategies: A.1. accelerating the formation of a new evaluation model aiming measuring entrepreneurial characteristics of students A.2. accelerating the review of the existing evaluation model in instruction measuring entrepreneurial characteristics of students. D1. Establishing instruction innovation for entrepreneurial characteristics development of students consists of 3 subsidiary strategies: D1.1. accelerating development of instruction innovation for students to have basic academic skills D1.2. reviewing the existing promotion for economic partners to enhance entrepreneurial competencies of students D1.3. increasing collaboration networking expansion among private sectors for students to creatively apply entrepreneurial skills. D2. Developing a particular curriculum for having objectives toward entrepreneurial characteristics development of students consists of 4 subsidiary strategies: D2.1. accelerating policy formulation to support curriculum development to build entrepreneurial characteristics of students at vocational education colleges D2.2. improving technologies usage in the curriculum development for students to have basic academic skills D2.3. increasing support for entrepreneurs in the curriculum development for students to have ready skills D2.4. reviewing the existing promotion of economic partners (e.g. financial institution) in the curriculum development for students to have entrepreneurial skills. A major suggestion in strategies implementation is teachers should urgently modify the existing evaluation model by introducing new and variety of instruction methods for measuring the entrepreneurial characteristics of students both quantitatively and qualitatively.
Creative Commons License