Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การนำเสนอกลยุทธ์การบริหารโรงเรียนขนาดเล็กเพื่อยกระดับคุณภาพการศึกษา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
PROPOSED SMALL SCHOOL MANAGEMENT STRATEGIES FOR EDUCATIONAL QUALITY ENHANCEMENT
Year (A.D.)
2016
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ชญาพิมพ์ อุสาโห
Second Advisor
พฤทธิ์ ศิริบรรณพิทักษ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.539
Abstract
งานวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษากรอบแนวคิดการบริหารโรงเรียนขนาดเล็กเพื่อยกระดับคุณภาพการศึกษา 2) ศึกษาสภาพปัจจุบันและสภาพที่พึงประสงค์ของการบริหารโรงเรียนขนาดเล็กเพื่อยกระดับคุณภาพการศึกษา 3) พัฒนากลยุทธ์การบริหารโรงเรียนขนาดเล็กเพื่อยกระดับคุณภาพการศึกษา กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ โรงเรียนประถมศึกษาขนาดเล็ก สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน จำนวน 375 โรงเรียน ผู้ให้ข้อมูล ประกอบด้วย ผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา และครูผู้สอน จำนวน 608 คน คิดเป็นร้อยละ 81.07 เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วย แบบสอบถาม และแบบประเมิน สถิติที่ใช้ ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าความถี่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าร้อยละ ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์ลำดับความต้องการจำเป็นโดยใช้ PNImodified ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) กรอบแนวคิดการบริหารโรงเรียนขนาดเล็กเพื่อยกระดับคุณภาพการศึกษา ประกอบด้วย 2 แนวคิด ได้แก่ 1.1) การบริหารโรงเรียนขนาดเล็ก ประกอบด้วย การบริหารวิชาการ การบริหารงบประมาณ การบริหารงานบุคคล และการบริหารทั่วไป 1.2) คุณภาพการศึกษา ประกอบด้วย ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน และ คุณลักษณะอันพึงประสงค์ 2) สภาพปัจจุบันของการบริหารโรงเรียนขนาดเล็กเพื่อยกระดับคุณภาพการศึกษาโดยภาพรวม พบว่าอยู่ในระดับมาก ( =3.82, S.D.=0.80) ในขณะที่สภาพที่พึงประสงค์ โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด ( = 4.69, S.D. = 0.53) ยิ่งไปกว่านั้นสภาพที่พึงประสงค์มีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงกว่าสภาพปัจจุบันในทุกด้าน ส่วนค่าความต้องการจำเป็นเมื่อพิจารณาตามขอบข่ายการบริหารงาน พบว่า ด้านการบริหารวิชาการ (PNImodified =0.239) มีค่าความต้องการจำเป็นสูงสุด เมื่อพิจารณาตามคุณภาพการศึกษา พบว่า ด้าน ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน (PNImodified =0.214) มีค่าความต้องการจำเป็นสูงสุด 3) กลยุทธ์การบริหารโรงเรียนขนาดเล็กเพื่อยกระดับคุณภาพการศึกษา มี 4 กลยุทธ์หลัก ได้แก่ 1) เร่งพัฒนาการบริหารวิชาการด้านการจัดการเรียนการสอนเพื่อยกระดับคุณภาพการศึกษา 2) พัฒนาการบริหารงบประมาณด้านการขยายเครือข่ายความร่วมมือในการระดมทรัพยากรเพื่อยกระดับคุณภาพการศึกษา 3) พัฒนาการบริหารงานบุคคลด้านการสร้างเสริมประสิทธิภาพของบุคลากรเพื่อยกระดับคุณภาพการศึกษา 4) เพิ่มประสิทธิภาพการบริหารทั่วไปด้านการพัฒนาแหล่งเรียนรู้ทั้งในและนอกโรงเรียนเพื่อยกระดับคุณภาพการศึกษา และมี 8 กลยุทธ์รอง 34 วิธีดำเนินการ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were 1) to study the conceptual framework of small schools management for educational quality enhancement 2) to examine the current and desired states of small schools management for educational quality enhancement. The sample was comprised of 375 small primary schools under the office of the basic education commission. The respondents were school directors and teachers committee with total of 608 respondents (81.07%). The research instruments included questionnaires, and assessment of the conceptual framework optimum. Statistical applications in analyzing data analysis were frequency, mean (), percentage, standard deviation (S.D.) and prioritize the needs by using PNImodified The finding were: 1) the conceptual framework of small schools management for educational quality enhancement consisted of two components: 1.1) small schools management ; academic management, budgeting management, personnel management and general management, and 1.2) educational quality ; Learning achievement and desired characteristics 2) the overall current states of small schools management for educational quality enhancement were in high level (=3.82, S.D.= 0.80) while the overall desired states of small school management for educational quality enhancement were in highest level (= 4.69, S.D.=0.53). Moreover, the averages of the desirable state were higher than the average of current state in every dimension. Following analysis of school management, academic management showed the highest need (PNImodified= 0.239). When analyzed as relate to educational quality, the highest need is in the area of learning achievement (PNImodified= 0.214) 3) the small school management strategies for educational quality enhancement consist of four main strategies: 1) Accelerate the development of academic administration in teaching and learning management to enhance the quality of education. 2) Development of budgetary management for expanding cooperation networks to mobilize resources to enhance the quality of education. 3) Development of Personnel Management for enhancing the efficiency of personnel to enhance educational quality. 4) Optimize general administration: develop learning resources both inside and outside the school to enhance educational quality, with eight sub-strategies and thirty-four procedures.
Creative Commons License