Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
กลยุทธ์การบริหารสถาบันอุดมศึกษาตามแนวคิดการเป็นมหาวิทยาลัยสีเขียว
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
MANAGEMENT STRATEGIES OF HIGHER EDUCATION INSTITUTIONS ACCORDING TO THE CONCEPT OF GREEN UNIVERSITY
Year (A.D.)
2016
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
นันทรัตน์ เจริญกุล
Second Advisor
พฤทธิ์ ศิริบรรณพิทักษ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.541
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษากรอบแนวคิดการบริหารสถาบันอุดมศึกษาตามแนวคิดการเป็นมหาวิทยาลัยสีเขียว 2) ศึกษาสภาพปัจจุบันและสภาพที่พึงประสงค์ของการบริหารสถาบันอุดมศึกษาตามแนวคิดการเป็นมหาวิทยาลัยสีเขียว 3) ศึกษาจุดแข็ง จุดอ่อน โอกาส และภาวะคุกคามของการบริหาสถาบันอุดมศึกษาตามแนวคิดการเป็นมหาวิทยาลัยสีเขียว และ4) พัฒนากลยุทธ์การบริหารสถาบันอุดมศึกษาตามแนวคิดการเป็นมหาวิทยาลัยสีเขียว โดยใช้วิธีวิจัยแบบผสมผสาน กลุ่มประชากร ได้แก่ สถาบันอุดมศึกษาที่เข้าร่วมการจัดอันดับมหาวิทยาลัยสีเขียวโดย UI Green Metric World University Ranking ปี 2015 จำนวน 19 แห่ง เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบสอบถาม และแบบประเมินความเหมาะสมและความเป็นไปได้ของกลยุทธ์ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ ค่าความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ค่าดัชนี PNIModified และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาจากการสนทนากลุ่ม ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) กรอบแนวคิดการบริหารสถาบันอุดมศึกษาตามแนวคิดการเป็นมหาวิทยาลัยสีเขียว ประกอบด้วย 3 ส่วน ได้แก่ กระบวนการบริหารสถาบันอุดมศึกษา การเป็นมหาวิทยาลัยสีเขียว และการพัฒนากลยุทธ์ 2) สภาพปัจจุบันของการบริหารสถาบันอุดมศึกษาตามแนวคิดการเป็นมหาวิทยาลัยสีเขียวจากการวิเคราะห์สภาพแวดล้อมภายในและสภาพแวดล้อมภายนอกมีค่าเฉลี่ยอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง และสภาพที่พึงประสงค์ของการบริหารสถาบันอุดมศึกษาตามแนวคิดการเป็นมหาวิทยาลัยสีเขียวจากการวิเคราะห์สภาพแวดล้อมภายในและสภาพแวดล้อมภายนอกมีค่าเฉลี่ยอยู่ในระดับมาก และมีค่าเฉลี่ยสภาพที่พึงประสงค์สูงกว่าสภาพที่พึงประสงค์ทุกด้าน 3) จุดแข็ง ได้แก่ การวางระบบโครงสร้างพื้นฐาน การจัดการศึกษา ความยั่งยืนทางด้านโภชนาการ และการเผยแพร่ประชาสัมพันธ์ต่อชุมชน จุดอ่อน ได้แก่ การจัดการพลังงานและการเปลี่ยนแปลงสภาพภูมิอากาศ การจัดการของเสีย การจัดการน้ำ การสัญจร นโยบายด้านสิ่งแวดล้อม ทรัพยากรมนุษย์เพื่อการพัฒนาที่ยั่งยืน ระบบการจัดการและการตรวจสอบคุณภาพสิ่งแวดล้อม และจริยธรรมการลงทุน ธรรมาภิบาลและการบริหารงาน โอกาส ได้แก่ ด้านสังคมและด้านเทคโนโลยี อุปสรรค ได้แก่ ด้านการเมืองและนโยบายของรัฐและด้านเศรษฐกิจ 4) กลยุทธ์การบริหารสถาบันอุดมศึกษาตามแนวคิดการเป็นมหาวิทยาลัยสีเขียว ชื่อชุดกลยุทธ์ "กลยุทธ์เสริมสร้างความเข้มแข็งการบริหารมหาวิทยาลัยสีเขียวเพื่อการพัฒนาสิ่งแวดล้อมที่ยั่งยืน" ประกอบด้วย 4 กลยุทธ์ ได้แก่ 4.1) กลยุทธ์การขับเคลื่อนนโยบายการเป็นมหาวิทยาลัยสีเขียวอย่างยั่งยืน 4.2) กลยุทธ์การขับเคลื่อนการบริหารจัดการเพื่อเสริมสร้างการเป็นมหาวิทยาลัยสีเขียว 4.3) กลยุทธ์การขับเคลื่อนการจัดการศึกษาเพื่อการพัฒนามหาวิทยาลัยสีเขียวอย่างยั่งยืน และ 4.4) กลยุทธ์การเสริมสร้างความเข้มแข็งของเครือข่ายความร่วมมือเพื่อสนับสนุนการเป็นมหาวิทยาลัยสีเขียว
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research aimed to 1) study the university management conceptual framework in accordance with the concept of green university, 2) study the current and desirable condition of the management of higher education institutions according to the concept of green university, 3) study strengths, weaknesses, opportunities, and threats of the management of higher education institutions according to the concept of green university, and 4) develop the management strategies of higher education institutions according to the concept of green university. The mixed methods were used for this research. The research population consisted of 19 universities participating in the UI Green Metric World University Ranking for academic year 2015. The research tools consisted of the questionnaires and the evaluation forms on the strategic appropriateness and possibility. The statistics for data analysis were frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, and PNIModified. There was content analysis after the focus group discussion. The research results showed as follows. 1) The university management conceptual framework in accordance with the green university concept consisted of three parts: the university management process, being the green university, and strategic development. 2) The current condition of the management of higher education institutions according to the concept of green university after the external and internal environment analysis, overall had a moderate mean. The desirable condition of the management of higher education institutions according to the concept of green university after the external and internal environment analysis, overall had a high mean. The mean of the desirable condition was higher than the mean of the current condition in every aspect. 3) The strengths consisted of the organized infrastructure system, educational management, nutritional sustainability, dissemination of the information to the community. The weaknesses consisted of management of energy and climate change, waste management, water management, travel, policy on environment, human resources for sustainable development, environmental quality management and examination system, ethical investment, good governance and management. The opportunities consisted of social and technological aspects. The threats consisted of politics, government policy, and economics. 4) The management strategies of higher education institutions according to the concept of green university were "the green university management strengthening strategies for sustainable development of the environment' consisting of 4 main strategies as follows: 4.1) the strategy to implement the sustainable green university policy, 4.2) the strategy to implement management to create a green university, 4.3) the strategy to implement educational management to sustainably develop a green university, and 4.4) the strategy to strengthen the cooperative network to promote a green university.
Creative Commons License