Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
กลยุทธ์การบริหารวิชาการของโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาในการป้องกันการตั้งครรภ์และเสริมสร้างคุณภาพชีวิตของวัยรุ่น
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
SECONDARY SCHOOL ACADEMIC MANAGEMENT STRATEGIES FOR PREVENTING PREGNANCY AND ENHANCING QUALITY OF LIFE AMONG ADOLESCENTS
Year (A.D.)
2016
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
รับขวัญ ภูษาแก้ว
Second Advisor
พฤทธิ์ ศิริบรรณพิทักษ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.507
Abstract
วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัยในครั้งนี้ เพื่อ 1.เพื่อศึกษากรอบแนวคิดของการบริหารวิชาการของโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาในการป้องกันการตั้งครรภ์และเสริมสร้างคุณภาพชีวิตของวัยรุ่น 2.เพื่อศึกษาสภาพปัจจุบันและสภาพที่พึงประสงค์ของการบริหารวิชาการของโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาในการป้องกันการตั้งครรภ์และเสริมสร้างคุณภาพชีวิตของวัยรุ่น 3.เพื่อพัฒนากลยุทธ์การบริหารวิชาการของโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาในการป้องกันการตั้งครรภ์และเสริมสร้างคุณภาพชีวิตของวัยรุ่นโดยใช้วิธีวิจัยแบบผสมผสาน ประชากร ได้แก่ โรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา จำนวน 420 แห่ง โดยกำหนดผู้ให้ข้อมูลเป็น 2 กลุ่ม คือ ผู้บริหารโรงเรียน โรงเรียนละ 1 คน และครูผู้รับผิดชอบรายวิชาสุขศึกษา โรงเรียนละ 1 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบสอบถามและแบบประเมิน ความเหมาะสมและความเป็นไปได้ของกลยุทธ์ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ ค่าความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ค่าดัชนี PNI Modified และวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาจากการสนทนากลุ่ม ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) สภาพปัจจุบันของการบริหารวิชาการโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาในการป้องกันการตั้งครรภ์และเสริมสร้างคุณภาพชีวิตของวัยรุ่น ในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อพิจารณารายด้าน ค่าเฉลี่ยสูงสุด คือ การจัดการเรียนการสอนและกิจกรรมเสริมหลักสูตร ส่วนสภาพที่พึงประสงค์ในภาพรวม อยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อพิจารณารายด้าน ค่าเฉลี่ยสูงสุด คือ การพัฒนาหลักสูตร จุดแข็ง คือ การจัดการเรียนการสอนและกิจกรรมเสริมหลักสูตร โอกาสของการบริหารวิชาการคือ ความก้าวหน้าทางเทคโนโลยี ส่วนภาวะคุกคาม คือ สภาพการเมือง สภาพเศรษฐกิจ และสภาพสังคม สรุปกลยุทธ์การบริหารวิชาการ โรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาในการป้องกันการตั้งครรภ์และเสริมสร้างคุณภาพชีวิตของวัยรุ่น ประกอบด้วย 1) ปรับปรุงหลักสูตร 2) พัฒนาการจัดการเรียนการสอนและกิจกรรมเสริมหลักสูตร 3) เพิ่มขีดความสามารถการประเมินผลหลักสูตร
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objectives of this research were 1) to study the conceptual framework of secondary school academic administration strategies for preventing pregnancy and enhancing quality of life among adolescents 2) to study the current and desirable states of secondary school academic administration strategies for preventing pregnancy and enhancing quality of life among adolescents 3) to develop secondary school academic administration strategies for preventing pregnancy and enhancing quality of life among adolescents. The study applied a mixed method approach. The population were 420 secondary schools. The participants who gave information were school administrator and health education teacher. The instruments used in this study were questionnaires and the strategies evaluation form to testify feasibility and appropriateness of the strategies. The data were analyzed by frequency, percentage, standard deviation, PNI Modified and content analysis. The research results were elaborated that 1) In general, the current state of secondary school academic administration strategies for preventing pregnancy and enhancing quality of life among adolescents were performed at the high level as the whole. While considering each aspect, the highest average was teaching learning and extra curriculum activities The desirable state was performed at the high level as the most. While considering each aspect, curriculum development had the highest average. The strength of secondary school academic administration strategy was teaching learning and extra curriculum activities. The opportunity of secondary school academic administration strategies was advance of technology. The secondary school academic administration strategies for preventing pregnancy and enhancing quality of life among adolescents were composed of 1) to reform the curriculum. 2) to develop teaching learning and extra curriculum activities 3) to develop evaluation process of curriculum.
Share
COinS