Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
แนวทางการนิเทศการปฏิบัติงานของครูผู้ช่วยในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา สังกัดเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาเขต 1 และ 2
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
GUIDELINES FOR SUPERVISION OF ASSISTANT TEACHERS IN SECONDARY SCHOOLS UNDER THE SECONDARY EDUCATIONAL SERVICE AREA OFFICE 1 AND 2
Year (A.D.)
2016
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
จุไรรัตน์ สุดรุ่ง
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิเทศการศึกษาและพัฒนาหลักสูตร
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.398
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาความต้องการจำเป็นการนิเทศการปฏิบัติงานของครูผู้ช่วย ระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษา เขตพื้นที่การศึกษาเขต 1 และ 2 และ 2) เพื่อนำเสนอแนวทางการนิเทศการปฏิบัติงานของครูผู้ช่วย ระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาเขต 1 และ 2 เป็นการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ ครูผู้ช่วย สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาเขต 1 และ 2 จำนวน 305 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้คือ แบบสอบถามและแบบสัมภาษณ์แบบกึ่งโครงสร้าง วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้การแจกแจงความถี่หาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และ วิเคราะห์การจัดลำดับความสำคัญของการต้องการจำเป็นโดยวิธี Priority Need Index (PNImodified) แบบปรับปรุง และการวิเคราะห์เชิงเนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ครูผู้ช่วยมีความต้องการในการนิเทศการปฏิบัติงานความสัมพันธ์กับชุมชนมากที่สุด รองลงมาคือการนิเทศการปฏิบัติงานการพัฒนาทางวิชาการ และ การนิเทศการปฏิบัติงานการพัฒนาสถานศึกษา ตามลำดับ 2) แนวทางที่ใช้ในการนิเทศการปฏิบัติงานครูผู้ช่วยได้แก่ 1) ควรสนับสนุนให้ทำวิจัยในชั้นเรียนนำผลวิจัยไปใช้ในการแก้ปัญหาการจัดการเรียนการสอน 2) จัดการอบรมให้ความรู้กับครูผู้ช่วยเกี่ยวกับการวัดและประเมินผลด้วยวิธีที่หลากหลาย 3) แนะนำให้ครูผู้ช่วยศึกษาการจัดเก็บข้อมูลของผู้เรียนแต่ละคน และนำข้อมูลผู้เรียนไปใช้ในการออกแบบการจัดการเรียนการสอน 4) จัดหาเอกสารตำราให้ ครูผู้ช่วยได้ศึกษาค้นคว้าด้วยตนเองตามความสนใจ 5) ควรมีการสังเกตการการจัดการเรียนการสอนของครูผู้ช่วย โดยใช้วิธีการนิเทศแบบคลินิก 6) ควรจัดอบรมให้ความรู้กับครูผู้ช่วยเกี่ยวกับแนวทางการออกแบบการจัดการเรียนการสอนสำหรับนักเรียนที่มีความต้องการพิเศษ และ การจัดกิจกรรมที่สอดคล้องกับความต้องการของผู้เรียน 7) แนะนำครูผู้ช่วยเกี่ยวกับการใช้จิตวิทยาในการพัฒนาผู้เรียน การสอดแทรกคุณธรรม จริยธรรมในรายวิชาที่สอน รวมถึงการใช้สื่อการเรียนรู้ที่หลากหลายสำหรับปลูกฝังคุณธรรมและจริยธรรมให้กับผู้เรียน 8) สนับสนุนให้ครูผู้ช่วยศึกษาดูงานแนวทางการจัดกิจกรรมแล้วนำแนวทางในการจัดกิจกรรมที่สำเร็จมาปรับใช้กับการจัดกิจกรรมที่โรงเรียน 9) แนะนำวิธีการคัดกรองผู้เรียนที่ต้องได้รับการดูแลช่วยเหลือเป็นพิเศษ 10) ให้ครูผู้ช่วยรู้จักวิเคราะห์แหล่งเรียนรู้ภายในและภายนอกโรงเรียน 11) สร้างเครือข่ายทางวิชาการทั้งภายในโรงเรียนและภายนอกโรงเรียน 12) สนับสนุนให้ครูผู้ช่วยเข้ารับการอบรมเกี่ยวกับการสร้างและออกแบบสื่อและนวัตกรรม 13) ควรสนับสนุนครูผู้ช่วยนำสื่อและนวัตกรรมมาใช้ในการจัดการเรียนการสอน 14) ให้คำปรึกษาชี้แนะเกี่ยวกับการทำงานและกฎระเบียบที่เกี่ยวข้องกับงานธุรการ การเงินและพัสดุ 15) ส่งเสริมให้มีการอบรมการจัดทำโครงการและกิจกรรม 16) สนับสนุนให้ครูผู้ช่วยทำงานพิเศษนอกเหนือจากงานสอนตามความสามารถและความถนัด 17) แนะนำให้ครูผู้ช่วยรู้จักชุมชนบริเวณโดยรอบโรงเรียน 18) ให้คำปรึกษาชี้แนะแนวทางการใช้ทรัพยากรท้องถิ่นในการจัดการเรียนการสอนให้กับครูผู้ช่วย 19) มอบหมายให้ครูผู้ช่วยออกเยี่ยมบ้านนักเรียน และ 20) สนับสนุนให้ครูผู้ช่วยทำงานบริการชุมชน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to 1) study the operational supervision’s needs of assistant teachers in secondary schools under the Secondary Educational Service Area Office 1 and 2.; 2) propose the operational supervision guidelines of assistant teachers in secondary schools under the Secondary Educational Service Area Office 1 and 2. The populations were the 305 assistant teachers under the Secondary Educational Service Area Office 1 and 2. The research instruments used were a questionnaire and a semi-structured interview. The data was analyzed by frequency, percentages, mean, and standard deviation, PNI modifier, and content analysis. The research found that the most operational supervision needs of assistant teachers were community relations. In addition to this, they needed academic development. Lastly, they needed operational supervision in the area of school development.The guidelines to propose the operational supervision of assistant teachers were as follows: 1) encourage assistant teachers to do action researches and implement findings to solve instructional problems; 2)organize the various methods of assessments workshops; 3) advice assistant teachers to collect students’ information and use it for designing instructions; 4) provide sufficient resources for own learning interest and self-development. 5) use clinical supervision as a method to observe assistant teacher’s classrooms; 6) provide the programs or workshops in teaching and preparing appropriate activities for special needs students; 7) recommend assistant teachers to use psychological methods in teaching and developing students, and also use various resources to nurture student’s integrity; 8) support assistant teachers to have educational field trips and encourage them to apply their learning or the best-practices they have observed or learnt in the classroom and school activities; 9) guide the techniques for screening special needs students; 10) assist analyzing in and off school resources; 11) build up the academic networks in and off school; 12) encourage assistant teachers to study designing medias and innovations; 13) support the implementation of innovation in the classroom; 14) provide a consultation about working in general and regulations of general affairs, school finances and school supplies; 15) provide the programs or workshops in organizing school projects; 16) support assistant teachers working on extra-curricular activities according to their interests and abilities; 17) introduce assistant teachers to the community and area nearby; 18) guide to use local resources for instruction; 19) assign to visit students’homes; and finally 20) encourage to do the community service.
Creative Commons License