Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
กลยุทธ์การนิเทศภายในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาขนาดเล็ก
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
STRATEGIES OF IN-SCHOOL SUPERVISION FOR SMALL SIZED SECONDARY SCHOOLS
Year (A.D.)
2016
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
จุไรรัตน์ สุดรุ่ง
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิเทศการศึกษาและพัฒนาหลักสูตร
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.395
Abstract
การวิจัยเรื่องกลยุทธ์การนิเทศภายในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาขนาดเล็ก มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อศึกษาสภาพปัจจุบันและสภาพที่พึงประสงค์ของการนิเทศภายในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาขนาดเล็ก 2) เพื่อวิเคราะห์จุดแข็ง จุดอ่อน โอกาส และอุปสรรคของการนิเทศภายในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาขนาดเล็ก 3) เพื่อนำเสนอกลยุทธ์การนิเทศภายในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาขนาดเล็ก ประชากรคือ โรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาขนาดเล็กเขตพื้นที่ภาคกลาง ในสังกัดสำนักงานศึกษาธิการภาค 1-5 และ 17-18 โดยใช้แบบสอบถามกับผู้บริหาร รองผู้อำนวยการฝ่ายวิชาการ และครู 149 โรงเรียน จำนวน 447 คน สถิติในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ค่าดัชนี PNI Modified และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า สภาพปัจจุบันของการนิเทศภายในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาขนาดเล็ก โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้านพบว่า ด้านการปฏิบัติการนิเทศมีค่าเฉลี่ยมากที่สุด สภาพที่พึงประสงค์ในการจัดการนิเทศภายในของโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาขนาดเล็กในภาพรวม อยู่ในระดับมาก โดยด้านการวิเคราะห์สภาพปัญหาของโรงเรียน มีค่าเฉลี่ยมากที่สุด ค่าดัชนี ของความต้องการจำเป็นการนิเทศภายในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาขนาดเล็ก โดยภาพรวม (= 0.292) เรียงตามลำดับความสำคัญได้แก่ ด้านการวางแผนการนิเทศ (= 0.317) รองลงมาคือ ด้านการวิเคราะห์สภาพปัญหาของโรงเรียน (= 0.298) ด้านการประเมินผลและรายงานผลการนิเทศ (= 0.289) จุดแข็ง 32 ข้อ จุดอ่อน 12 ข้อ โอกาส 5 ข้อ และอุปสรรค 30 ข้อ กลยุทธ์การนิเทศภายในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาขนาดเล็ก ประกอบด้วย 4 กลยุทธ์หลัก 8 กลยุทธ์รอง 28 วิธีการดำเนินการ ดังนี้กลยุทธ์ที่ 1 พัฒนาศักยภาพการจัดระบบข้อมูลเพื่อการนิเทศภายในอย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ กลยุทธ์รอง 1.1) สนับสนุนให้เกิดการรวบรวมปัญหาการจัดการนิเทศภายในอย่างเป็นระบบ 1.2) ส่งเสริมการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเพื่อการนิเทศภายในให้มีประเสิทธิภาพ กลยุทธ์ที่ 2 เร่งพัฒนาศักยภาพการบริหารจัดการการนิเทศภายในโรงเรียน กลยุทธ์รอง 2.1) ส่งเสริมการวางแผนจัดการนิเทศภายในอย่างเป็นระบบ 2.2) สนับสนุนการจัดการทรัพยากรและบุคลากรให้มีประสิทธิภาพ กลยุทธ์ที่ 3 ผลักดันให้เกิดภาคีเครือข่ายเพื่อเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพการปฏิบัติการนิเทศภายใน กลยุทธ์รอง 3.1) ส่งเสริมให้เกิดชุมชนแห่งการเรียนรู้ 3.2) สร้างความร่วมมือจากองค์กรต่าง ๆ และโรงเรียนเครือข่ายเพื่อเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพการจัดการนิเทศภายใน กลยุทธ์ที่ 4 พัฒนาระบบการประเมินและรายงานผลการนิเทศภายในให้มีคุณภาพ กลยุทธ์รอง 4.1) เสริมสร้างศักยภาพระบบกำกับติดตามงานนิเทศ 4.2) ส่งเสริมการประเมินผลการนิเทศภายในให้มีคุณภาพ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were 1) to study the authentic and desirable state of in-school supervision for small sized secondary schools 2) to analyze the strengths, weakness, opportunities and threats of in-school supervision for small sized secondary schools 3) to propose in-school supervision strategies for small sized secondary schools. The populations were 236 small sized secondary schools in Central Region under the Office of Education Region 1-5 and 17-18. The research instrument used was a questionnaire. The samplings were 447 secondary school administrators, school deputy directors of academic affairs, and teachers in 149 schools. The data was analyzed by frequency, percentages, mean, and standard deviation, PNI modifier, and content analysis. The findings of the research were: The overall of current states of in-school supervision for small sized secondary schools was at the moderate level. Considering each field of study, it was found that in-school supervision activity is at the highest level. The overall of desirable states of in-school supervision for small sized secondary schools was at a high level. Considering each field of study, it was found that analyzing the school problems is at the highest level. The PNI modified index values of the needs of in-school supervision for small sized secondary schools overall is 0.292. The PNI modified index values in order of priority are as follows: planning of supervision (PNImodified = 0.317), followed by analyzing the school problems (PNImodified = 0.298), and evaluation and supervision report (PNImodified = 0.298). There are 32 strengths, 12 weaknesses, 5 opportunities, and 30 threats. Strategies of in-school supervision for small sized secondary schools consisted of 4 main primary strategies, 8 subordinate secondary strategies and 28 procedures: the first main strategy was to 1) develop the capacity of informational systems for in-school supervision effectively, subordinate strategies were to 1.1) systematically support gathering all in-school supervision problems, 1.2) promote the data analysis for in-school supervision effectively. The second main strategy was to 2) potentially have rapid development in-school supervision management, subordinate strategies were to 2.1) encourage the planning of in-school supervision systematically, 2.2) support an effective management of human resources and other resources. The third main strategy was to 3) stimulate building a networking partnership to increase the effectiveness of in-school supervision activities, subordinate strategies were to 3.1) encourage a professional learning community, 3.2) collaborate with other organizations and school networks to enhance in-school supervisory activities. The forth main strategy was to 4) develop the system for evaluation and reporting of in-school supervision, subordinate strategies were to 4.1) potentially strengthen monitoring systems, 4.2) encourage effective evaluation of in-school supervision.
Creative Commons License