Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
แนวทางการจัดการเรียนการสอนเปียโนโดยการสะท้อนคิดเพื่อพัฒนาทักษะการบรรเลงเปียโนสำหรับนักเรียนเปียโนระดับกลาง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Guidelines for organizing reflective thinking piano lesson to develop piano skills of intermediate piano students
Year (A.D.)
2016
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ณรุทธ์ สุทธจิตต์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ดนตรีศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.351
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาสภาพการจัดการเรียนการสอนเปียโนโดยการสะท้อนคิดระดับเปียโนขั้นกลาง และ 2) เสนอแนวทางการจัดการเรียนการสอนเปียโนโดยการสะท้อนคิด เพื่อพัฒนาทักษะการบรรเลงเปียโนสำหรับนักเรียนเปียโนระดับกลาง โดยเก็บข้อมูลจากการสัมภาษณ์และการสอบถาม การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้การวิเคราะห์ด้วยสถิติบรรยาย และวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพด้วยการจำแนกข้อมูล การเปรียบเทียบ การสรุปเชิงอุปนัย และการสังเคราะห์เป็นแนวทางการจัดการเรียนการสอนเปียโน ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1. ในสภาพการเรียนการสอนเปียโนโดยการสะท้อนคิด มีการนำการสะท้อนคิดมาใช้ในการเรียนการสอนเปียโนระดับกลางในประเทศไทย แต่ไม่ใช่ผู้สอนทุกคนที่นำการสะท้อนคิดเข้ามาใช้ในการเรียนการสอน เนื่องมาจากหลายสาเหตุคือ ผู้สอนบางท่านไม่ทราบการจัดการเรียนการสอนเปียโนโดยการสะท้อนคิดมาก่อน มุ่งเน้นกับการจัดการเรียนการสอนโดยเน้นครูเป็นศูนย์กลาง และไม่เห็นถึงความสำคัญของการจัดการเรียนการสอนเปียโนโดยการสะท้อนคิด 2. แนวทางการจัดการเรียนการสอนเปียโนโดยการสะท้อนคิด ประกอบด้วย 6 ด้าน คือ 2.1 วัตถุประสงค์ควรคำนึงถึงความต้องการของผู้เรียนผู้ปกครอง การเรียนรู้ด้านพุทธิพิสัย ทักษะพิสัย และจิตพิสัย กระบวนการสะท้อนคิด และระดับการสะท้อนคิด 2.2 หลักสูตรควรมุ่งเน้นการบูรณาการ ระดับการสะท้อนคิด และการใช้เหตุผล 2.3 ผู้สอนควรปรับใช้เทคนิคการสอนการสะท้อนคิดโดยคำนึงถึงวัตถุประสงค์ เนื้อหา และกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ 2.4 ผู้สอนควรปรับปรุงสื่ออุปกรณ์การสอนให้เหมาะสมกับผู้เรียนและชี้แจงวิธีใช้ก่อนใช้จริง 2.5 การวัดประเมินผลตามสภาพจริงมีความเหมาะสมกับการวัดประเมินผลการสะท้อนคิด 2.6 ผู้สอนควรคำนึงถึงปัจจัยทั้งด้านผู้สอน ผู้เรียน หลักสูตรและการสอน และสภาพแวดล้อม
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were 1) to study the conditions of reflective thinking piano lessons in intermediate piano level and 2) to propose guidelines for reflective thinking in intermediate piano lessons. Data were collected from interviews and questionnaires. Data analysis involved descriptive statistics and qualitative analysis by using data classification, comparison, inductive conclusion, and synthesizing proposed guideline for organizing piano lesson. The results revealed that 1. In the conditions of reflective thinking piano lessons, there was reflective thinking in intermediate piano lessons in Thailand. However, not all teachers used reflective thinking in their piano lessons due to many reasons. Some teachers didn't know the way of using reflective thinking for piano lessons, emphasized on teacher-centered, and didn’t see the importance of teaching piano by reflective thinking. 2. Guidelines for reflective thinking piano lesson are divided to 6 aspects. 2.1 Objectives should consider students’ and parents’ needs; 3 domains of learning behavior; process of reflective thinking; and levels of reflective thinking. 2.2 Curriculum should focus on knowledge integration, levels of reflective thinking, and reasonability. 2.3 Teachers should modify reflective thinking techniques by considering objectives, contents, and learning activities. 2.4 Teachers should modify media and equipment appropriately for student and give clear instruction before use. 2.5 Authentic assessment is suitable for reflective thinking assessment. 2.6 Teachers should consider factors of teacher, student, curriculum and instruction, and environment.
Share
COinS