Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลการจัดกิจกรรมละครเพลงเพื่อพัฒนาความเข้าใจทางดนตรี ทักษะการเคลื่อนไหวแบบยูริธึมมิกส์ และความสามารถทางสังคมของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4-6
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
EFFECTS OF THE MUSICAL THEATRE ACTIVITIES TO PROMOTE MUSICAL UNDERSTANDING, EURHYTHMICS MOVEMENTS, AND SOCIAL COMPETENCE OF FORTH TO SIXTH GRADE STUDENTS
Year (A.D.)
2016
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ดนีญา อุทัยสุข
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ดนตรีศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.341
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยทดลองเชิงปริมาณและเชิงคุณภาพ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนาให้นักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4–6 1) มีความเข้าใจทางดนตรีและทักษะการเคลื่อนไหวแบบยูริธึมมิกส์เพิ่มขึ้นหลังการเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมละครเพลง 2) มีความสามารถทางสังคมเพิ่มขึ้นหลังการเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมละครเพลง กลุ่มตัวอย่างในงานวิจัยนี้ได้แก่ นักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4–6 ของโรงเรียนอุดมศึกษาที่อยู่ในกิจกรรม “ลดเวลาเรียน เพิ่มเวลารู้" จำนวน 22 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วย 1) แผนการจัดกิจกรรมละครเพลง 8 คาบ 2) แบบทดสอบด้านความเข้าใจทางดนตรี 3) แบบสังเกตด้านทักษะดนตรีและพฤติกรรมทางสังคมของนักเรียน และ 4) แบบประเมินตนเองด้านดนตรีและด้านสังคมในบันทึกของนักเรียน ผู้วิจัยเก็บข้อมูลและทำการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงปริมาณโดยใช้สถิติเชิงบรรยาย (ค่าเฉลี่ยเลขคณิต (M) ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (SD) และค่าร้อยละ) และสถิติเชิงอ้างอิงแบบกลุ่มเดียว (การทดสอบที (t-Test)) วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพโดยใช้การวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ทางด้านดนตรีนักเรียนมีคะแนนความเข้าใจทางดนตรีหลังการจัดกิจกรรมสูงกว่าก่อนการจัดกิจกรรมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และสามารถปฏิบัติทักษะดนตรีทั้งด้านการเคลื่อนไหวแบบยูริธึมิกส์และด้านการร้องได้ดีขึ้นหลังการจัดกิจกรรม 2) ด้านความสามารถทางสังคมนักเรียนมีค่าเฉลี่ยรวมของพฤติกรรมความสามารถทางสังคม (M = 4.29, SD = .18) อยู่ในระดับมาก นอกจากนี้ยังพบว่าเส้นความสัมพันธ์ทางสังคมมิติของนักเรียนมีความซับซ้อนมากขึ้นและจากระยะเวลา 5 อาทิตย์ของการวิจัยมีเส้นความสัมพันธ์ของนักเรียนเกิดขึ้นใหม่จำนวน 44 เส้น
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research was a qualitative and quantitative experimental research. The purposes of this research were to promote forth to sixth grade students' 1) musical understanding and eurhythmics movements after participating in the musical theatre activities and 2) social competence after participating in the musical theatre activities. 22 participants in this experiment were forth to sixth grade students from Udomsuksa School, who was in “Moderate Class, More Knowledge" activities. The tools used in this research were 1) 8 musicals activities lesson plans, 2) musical understanding test, 3) observation form on musical abilities and social behaviors and 4) student’s self-evaluation journal on both music and social interaction. Quantitative data were analyzed using descriptive statistic (mean (M), standard deviation (SD) and percentage) and inferential statistics (t-Test). Qualitative data were analyzed using content analysis method. The results are as followed. 1) Students developed musical understanding statistically at the .05 level and improved their musical abilities both eurhythmics movements and singing after participating in the activities. 2) Students achieved high statistical mean of social competence (M = 4.29, SD = .18). Moreover from sociogram, students' relationship were getting more complicated. And throughout 5 weeks of experiments, 44 paths of friendship between students were bonded.
Creative Commons License