Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
แนวทางการฝึกซ้อมเพื่อพัฒนาคุณภาพเสียงรวมวงของวงซิมโฟนิคแบนด์นักเรียน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
REHEARSAL GUIDELINES TO DEVELOP SCHOOL SYMPHONIC BAND'S TONE QUALITY
Year (A.D.)
2016
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ณรุทธ์ สุทธจิตต์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ดนตรีศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.345
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาวิธีการฝึกซ้อมเพื่อพัฒนาคุณภาพเสียงรวมวงของวงซิมโฟนิคแบนด์นักเรียน 2) ศึกษาปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการฝึกซ้อมพัฒนาคุณภาพเสียงรวมวงของวงซิมโฟนิคแบนด์นักเรียน 3) นำเสนอแนวทางการฝึกซ้อมเพื่อพัฒนาคุณภาพเสียงรวมวงของวงซิมโฟนิคแบนด์นักเรียน การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ (Qualitative Research) วิธีดำเนินการวิจัยประกอบด้วย 1) การวิเคราะห์เอกสาร ตำรา งานวิจัย 2) การเก็บข้อมูลด้วยการสัมภาษณ์ผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านวงซิมโฟนิคแบนด์ 4 คน 3) การเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลจากวงซิมโฟนิคแบนด์ที่ได้รับรางวัลชนะเลิศการประกวดนั่งบรรเลงระดับประเทศ 3 โรงเรียน โดยสัมภาษณ์ครูผู้สอน 3 คน ครูผู้ควบคุมวง 1 คน นักเรียนในวง 31 คน และ 4) การเก็บข้อมูลด้วยการสังเกตการฝึกซ้อมรวมวง วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพโดยการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา (Content Analysis) ผลการวิจัยสรุปว่า 1) วิธีการฝึกซ้อมเพื่อพัฒนาคุณภาพเสียงรวมวง ประกอบด้วย 1.1) การกำหนดเป้าหมายการฝึกซ้อม ครอบคลุมด้านพุทธิพิสัย ทักษะพิสัย และจิตพิสัย 1.2) การกำหนดเนื้อหาการฝึกซ้อม ครอบคลุม 3 ด้าน คือ ด้านเสียง (Tone) ด้านเทคนิค (Technique) และด้านการแสดงออกทางดนตรี (Musicianship) 1.3) การกำหนดรูปแบบ และวิธีการฝึกซ้อม แบ่งเป็น 4 รูปแบบ คือ การฝึกซ้อมส่วนตัว การแยกกลุ่มฝึกซ้อม การรวมกลุ่มฝึกซ้อม และการฝึกซ้อมรวมวง 1.4) การกำหนดการประเมินผลการฝึกซ้อม โดยมีการประเมินผลเป็นระยะทั้งก่อนซ้อม ระหว่างซ้อม และหลังซ้อม ให้ครอบคลุมผลด้านพุทธิพิสัย ทักษะพิสัย และจิตพิสัย การประเมินตนเอง และเชิญผู้เชี่ยวชาญให้เป็นผู้ประเมิน 2) ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการฝึกซ้อมเพื่อพัฒนาคุณภาพเสียงรวมวง ประกอบด้วย 2.1) ปัจจัยด้านจิตวิทยาการสอนดนตรี ได้แก่ ครูผู้สอน นักเรียน และบทเรียน 2.2) ปัจจัยด้านสภาพแวดล้อม ได้แก่ สถานที่ฝึกซ้อม หรือห้องซ้อม เครื่องดนตรี และอุปกรณ์ โน้ตเพลง ตำราและแบบฝึกหัด 3) แนวทางการฝึกซ้อม นำเสนอในรูปแบบรูปเล่มเอกสารขนาด A4 จำนวน 40 หน้า เรื่อง “แนวทางการฝึกซ้อมเพื่อพัฒนาคุณภาพเสียงรวมวงของวงซิมโฟนิคแบนด์นักเรียน" ประกอบด้วย คำนำ คำชี้แจงในการใช้แนวทางการฝึกซ้อม สารบัญ ตอนที่ 1 วงซิมโฟนิคแบนด์ ตอนที่ 2 เนื้อหาสำหรับการฝึกซ้อม ตอนที่ 3 แนวทางการฝึกซ้อม ตอนที่ 4 ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการฝึกซ้อม หนังสืออ่านเพิ่มเติม และรายการอ้างอิง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research aims 1) To study rehearsal method to develop schoolsymphonic band’s tone quality; 2) To study factors affecting the rehearsal to develop school symphonic band’s tone quality; and 3) To propose rehearsal guideline to develop school symphonic band’s tone quality. This is a qualitative research. Research methodology includes content analysis, books, researches; 2) interview of 4 experts in symphonic band; 3) data from the symphonic band from 3 school that won the national concert consisting of the interview of 3 instructors, 1 band director, 31 students in the band; and 4) observation of rehearsal of the band. Qualitative data were analyzed by content analysis. Research findings revealed that 1) Rehearsal method to develop school symphonic band’s tone quality comprises of 1.1) setting the rehearsal’s goal covering cognitive domain, psychomotor domain and affective domain; 1.2) setting rehearsal’s content covering 3 areas: Tone, Technique, and Musicianship; 1.3) setting type of rehearsal in 4 types: individual rehearsal, group rehearsal, groups rehearsal, and band rehearsal; 1.4) setting evaluation method for the rehearsal as pre-rehearsal, while rehearsal, and post-rehearsal to cover the result in cognitive domain, psychomotor domain and affective domain, self-evaluation and evaluation by experts. 2) Factors affecting the rehearsal to develop school symphonic band’s tone quality comprises of 2.1) psychological factors in teaching music include teachers, students or musicians, and lessons; and 2.2) environmental factors include rehearsal rooms, musical instruments, papers, notes, and exercises. 3) Rehearsal guideline is presented in a A4 papers, 40 pages in total under the headline “rehearsal guideline to develop school symphonic band’s tone quality" comprising of introduction, explanation on the use of rehearsal guideline, content, part 1: Symphonic Band, Part 2: Content for rehearsal, Part 3: Rehearsal Guideline, Part 4: Factors Affecting the rehearsal, additional readings and reference.
Creative Commons License