Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
แนวทางการวัดและประเมินผลวิชาทักษะปฏิบัติแซ็กโซโฟนคลาสสิกระดับปริญญาตรีชั้นปีที่ 1ในหลักสูตรดนตรีของสถาบันอุดมศึกษา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
ASSESSMENT GUIDELINES FOR CLASSICAL SAXOPHONE PRACTICAL SKILLS COURSE FOR FIRST YEAR UNDERGRADUATE MUSIC PROGRAM IN HIGHER EDUCATION INSTITUTES
Year (A.D.)
2016
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ณรุทธ์ สุทธจิตต์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ดนตรีศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.344
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาสภาพการวัดผลและประเมินผลวิชาปฏิบัติแซ็กโซโฟนคลาสสิกระดับปริญญาตรีชั้นปีที่ 1 ในหลักสูตรดนตรีในกลุ่มสาขาวิชาครุศาสตรหรือศึกษาศาสตรบัณฑิตและกลุ่มสาขาวิชาที่มุ่งเน้นผลิตบุคลากรสายอาชีพดนตรีของสถาบันอุดมศึกษาในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครและปริมณฑล วิธีดำเนินการวิจัยเป็นการวิจัยเชิงสำรวจ มีลักษณะการวิจัยโดยการวิเคราะห์เอกสาร (content analysis) และการสัมภาษณ์ (interview) วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลในรูปแบบความเรียงและสถิติเชิงบรรยาย มีการกำหนดผู้ให้ข้อมูลสำคัญ (Key informant) ได้แก่ อาจารย์ผู้สอนรายวิชาทักษะปฏิบัติแซ็กโซโฟนคลาสสิกในหลักสูตรดนตรีระดับปริญญาตรี จำนวน 7 ท่าน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) สภาพการวัดและประเมินผลรายวิชาส่วนใหญ่ในการปฏิบัติมีการวัดและประเมินผลครอบคลุมทั้งในด้านพุทธิพิสัย ทักษะพิสัยและจิตพิสัย แต่ยังขาดเครื่องมือในการวัดและประเมินผล และวิธีการในการวัดและประเมินผลที่ครอบคลุมจุดประสงค์ทางการเรียนการสอน 2) แนวทางการวัดและประเมินผลรายวิชาทักษะปฏิบัติแซ็กโซโฟนคลาสสิกระดับปริญญาตรีชั้นปีที่ 1 ภาคการศึกษาที่ 1 สามารถสรุปได้ดังนี้ (1) กำหนดจุดประสงค์ทางการเรียนการสอนและขอบข่ายสาระเนื้อหาในรายวิชาให้ครอบคลุมพฤติกรรมการเรียนรู้ทั้ง 3 ด้าน (2) วิธีการวัดและประเมินผลเหมาะสมกับพฤติกรรมการเรียนรู้ทั้ง 3 ด้านและมีการจัดสถานการณ์ในการวัดและประเมินผลเป็นรายบุคคล เพื่อศึกษาพัฒนาการของผู้เรียนรายบุคคล (3) เครื่องมือในการวัดและประเมินผลมีครบถ้วนเหมาะสมกับวิธีการในการวัดและประเมินผล มีลักษณะเป็นเครื่องมือประเภทรายการ รูบริคเกณฑ์แบบกว้างและแบบสัมภาษณ์ในด้านทัศนคติต่อรายวิชา (4) ช่วงเวลาในการวัดและประเมินผลควรเป็นช่วงเวลาก่อนเรียน ระหว่างเรียนและหลังเรียน (5) วิธีสรุปผลการประเมินขั้นสุดท้ายควรนำเสนอข้อมูลในลักษณะการระบุเป็นตัวเลขระดับคะแนนและมีการอภิปรายผลในเชิงคุณภาพให้กับผู้เรียนได้ทราบถึงรายละเอียดในการวัดและประเมินผลผู้เรียนเป็นรายบุคคล
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This study aimed to examine the measurement and evaluation of the classical saxophone skill course at the first year of undergraduate degree in music curriculum in the field of education or bachelor of education and the study field that focus on production of professional personnel of higher education institutions in Bangkok and nearby provinces. Research methodology is exploration research that is conducted through content analysis and interview. Data were analyzed in descriptive form with descriptive statistics. The key informants were seven instructors of the classical saxophone skills course in the undergraduate level. The research found that 1) the most commonly used measurement the area of Cognitive Domain, Psychomotor Domain, and Affective Domain, but it still lack of tool and method to be used for measurement and evaluation that cover the purposes of teaching. 2) The measurement and evaluation of the classical saxophone skill course at the first year of undergraduate degree, the first semester can be summarized as follow (1) learning objectives and scope of content in the course to cover all 3 area is defined, (2) the measurement and evaluation method is appropriate for all three area, and the situation in individual measurement and evaluation is studied in order to examine the development of individual learners, (3) Measurement and evaluation tool is complete and appropriate for measurement and evaluation method in form of checklist, wide rubrics and interview about the attitude toward the course, (4) time to measure and evaluate should be before class, in the class, and after class, and (5) final results should be presented in numerical score and there should be qualitative discussions to inform learners of the measurement and evaluation of learners individually.
Creative Commons License