Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
แนวทางในการเตรียมตัวสอบเปียโนระดับประกาศนียบัตรชั้นสูงด้านการแสดงของสถาบันรอยัล ลอนดอน สหราชอาณาจักร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
PREPARATION GUIDELINES FOR PIANO EXAMINATION AT PERFORMANCE DIPLOMA LEVEL OF THE ASSOCIATED BOARD OF THE ROYAL SCHOOLS OF MUSIC LONDON, UNITED KINGDOM
Year (A.D.)
2016
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ณรุทธ์ สุทธจิตต์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ดนตรีศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.343
Abstract
การวิจัยในครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เพื่อศึกษาหัวข้อในการสอบวิชาเปียโนในระดับประกาศนียบัตรชั้นสูงด้านการแสดงของสถาบัน ABRSM ประเทศอังกฤษ และ2) เพื่อนำเสนอแนวทางในการเตรียมตัวสอบวิชาเปียโนในระดับประกาศนียบัตรชั้นสูงด้านการแสดงของสถาบัน ABRSM ประเทศอังกฤษ ใช้ระเบียบวิธีการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพที่มีลักษณะสำคัญในการวิจัยโดยเน้นการวิเคราะห์เอกสาร (Content Analysis) การสัมภาษณ์ (Interview) เป็นหลัก วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยการบรรยาย โดยเป็นการรวบรวมข้อมูลในเรื่องเดียวกันจากแหล่งข้อมูลที่ต่างกัน โดยกำหนดผู้ให้ข้อมูลสำคัญ (Key Informant) ผู้วิจัยใช้วิธีแบบสุ่มเฉพาะเจาะจง (Purposive Sampling) แบ่งออกเป็น 3 กลุ่มได้แก่ 1) คณาจารย์ผู้เชี่ยวชาญในด้านการสอนวิชาเปียโน จำนวน 5 ท่าน 2) ผู้ที่มีประสบการณ์ในการสอบเปียโนในระดับประกาศนียบัตรชั้นสูงด้านการแสดงจำนวน 2 ท่าน 3) กรรมการสอบเปียโนของสถาบัน ABRSM จำนวน 2 ท่าน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) หัวข้อในการสอบเปียโนในระดับประกาศนียบัตรชั้นสูงด้านการแสดงของสถาบัน ABRSM มีทั้งหมด 4 หัวข้อได้แก่ การแสดงเดี่ยวเปียโน (Recital) การสอบในหัวข้อการสัมภาษณ์แบบปากเปล่า (Viva Voce) การเขียนสูจิบัตรการแสดง (Programme Note) และการบรรเลงบทเพลงที่ไม่เคยเห็นมาก่อนอย่างฉับพลัน (Quick Study) 2) แนวทางในการเตรียมตัวสอบผู้สอบจะต้องทำความเข้าใจในรายละเอียดของเนื้อหาในการสอบให้เข้าใจอย่างชัดเจน มีการคิดวิเคราะห์ที่ดีทั้งในการเลือกโปรแกรมการแสดงที่ดีที่เหมาะสมสำหรับการสอบในหัวข้อการแสดงเดี่ยว การรวบรวมข้อมูล การค้นคว้าหาข้อมูลในบทเพลงต่าง ๆ ที่เลือกบรรเลงเพื่อใช้เป็นข้อมูลสำคัญในการเขียนสูจิบัตรการแสดงและการเตรียมตัวตอบคำถามแบบปากเปล่าเกี่ยวกับบทเพลง การมีสื่อและกิจกรรมที่เหมาะสมในการเตรียมตัวก่อนสอบ เช่น หนังสือ แบบฝึกหัดที่จะใช้ในการฝึกในหัวข้อการบรรเลงบทเพลงที่ไม่เคยเห็นอย่างฉับพลัน การทำกิจกรรมการแสดงย่อยเสมือนการแสดงจริงหรือเสมือนบรรยากาศในการสอบก่อนการสอบ เพื่อเป็นการเตรียมความพร้อมที่สมบูรณ์และสร้างความมั่นใจให้กับผู้สอบเพื่อจะได้บรรลุเป้าหมายในการสอบได้อย่างมีคุณภาพ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objectives of this research were 1) to study the contents of piano examination at performance diploma level of The Associated Board of the Royal Schools of Music (ABRSM) DipABRSM in the UK and 2) present guidelines for the preparation of diploma level music performances of The Associated Board of the Royal Schools of Music ABRSM DipABRSM in the UK. The researcher used the qualitative research method which focused on content analysis, interview, and descriptive data analysis which collected data in the same topics from different sources. Key informants were determined by Purposive Sampling method and divided into two groups: 1) five professors who are experts in piano teaching 2) two exam takers of diploma level music performances and 3) two ABRSM piano examiners. The results of the research found that 1) The diploma level piano examinations have four sessions which are Recital, Viva Voce, Program Note and Quick Study. 2) To prepare for the examination, the applicants had to thoroughly understand the examination contents and have analytical thinking skills for choosing an appropriate performance program for Recital session and collecting data about each song performance as reference for Viva Voce and Program Note. It was also necessary for the applicant to have the appropriate media to do some activities in preparation, such as books and exercises for the Quick Study session and minor performance activities that act as mock-up performances and create an atmosphere of the actual examination ahead of time, to ensure completeness and confidence to achieve effective results in the piano examination.
Creative Commons License