Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลการใช้โปรแกรมการสร้างวินัยเชิงบวกที่มีต่อการทำงานของสมองด้านการจัดการของเด็กปฐมวัย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of using a positive discipline program on executive function in young children
Year (A.D.)
2016
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วรรณี เจตจำนงนุช
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
จิตวิทยาการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.314
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลจากการใช้โปรแกรมการสร้างวินัยเชิงบวกที่มีต่อการทำงานของสมองด้านการจัดการของนักเรียน ตัวอย่างในการวิจัย คือ นักเรียนที่กำลังศึกษาอยู่ระดับชั้นอนุบาล 2 ภาคเรียนที่ 1 ปีการศึกษา 2560 โรงเรียนวัดเฉลิมพระเกียรติ (พิบูลบำรุง) จังหวัดนนทบุรี จำนวน 60 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ โปรแกรมการสร้างวินัยเชิงบวก และแบบสังเกตพฤติกรรมการทำงานของสมองด้านการจัดการของเด็กปฐมวัย วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยค่าเฉลี่ย (mean) และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (Standard deviation) และทำการเปรียบเทียบความแตกต่างของค่าเฉลี่ยระหว่างช่วงเวลาของการวัดประเมินการทำงานของสมองด้านการจัดการโดยใช้การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวน (ANOVA) และสถิติทดสอบทีแบบอิสระ (Independent t-test) ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1) หลังการทดลอง กลุ่มทดลองมีระดับการทำงานของสมองด้านการจัดการสูงกว่าก่อนการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และระยะติดตามผลการทดลองกลุ่มทดลองมีระดับการทำงานของสมองด้านการจัดการแตกต่างจากหลังการทดลองอย่างไม่มีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05 2) หลังการทดลอง กลุ่มทดลองมีระดับการทำงานของสมองด้านการจัดการสูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3) ระยะติดตามผลการทดลอง กลุ่มทดลองมีระดับการทำงานของสมองด้านการจัดการสูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to compare effects of using a positive discipline program on executive function in young children. Subjects were 60 K3 students in semester 1 academic year 2017 at Wat Chalermprakiet school in Nonthaburi. The research instruments included a positive discipline program and an executive functioning observation form for young children. ANOVA and independent t-test were used to compare means and standard deviation between the time series of executive function. The results were as follows: 1) Post-test executive function score of an experimental group was higher than pre-test score at .05 level of significance; no statistically significant difference was found between the post-test and follow-up period 2) The post-test executive function score of an experimental group was higher than a control group at .05 level of significance 3) The follow-up executive function test score of an experimental group was higher than a control group at .05 level of significance.
Share
COinS