Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ภาษาไทยโดยใช้กระบวนการ 5 ขั้นที่มีต่อความสามารถในการคิดวิเคราะห์และทัศนคติการเรียนรู้เชิงรุกของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
EFFECTS OF ORGANIZING THAI LANGUAGE LEARNING ACTIVITIES BY USING 5-STEP PROCESS ON ANALYTICAL THINKING ABILITY AND ACTIVE LEARNING ATTITUDES OF TENTH GRADE STUDENTS
Year (A.D.)
2016
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พรทิพย์ แข็งขัน
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การสอนภาษาไทย
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.274
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้วัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลของการใช้กระบวนการ 5 ขั้นที่มีต่อความสามารถในการคิดวิเคราะห์และทัศนคติการเรียนรู้เชิงรุกของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 และเปรียบเทียบความสามารถในการคิดวิเคราะห์และทัศนคติการเรียนรู้เชิงรุกของนักเรียนที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้ภาษาไทยโดยใช้กระบวนการ 5 ขั้นกับนักเรียนที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้ภาษาไทยแบบปกติ กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ นักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 ปีการศึกษา 2559 โรงเรียนวัดเขมาภิรตาราม จังหวัดนนทบุรี จำนวน 74 คน แบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลองซึ่งจัดการเรียนรู้ภาษาไทยโดยใช้กระบวนการ 5 ขั้นและกลุ่มควบคุมซึ่งจัดการเรียนรู้ภาษาไทยแบบปกติ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล ได้แก่ แบบวัดความสามารถในการคิดวิเคราะห์และทัศนคติการเรียนรู้เชิงรุก และเครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการทดลอง คือ แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ การทดลองใช้ระยะเวลา 8 สัปดาห์ รวม 32 คาบ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยหาค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการทดสอบค่า t ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) กลุ่มทดลองที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้ภาษาไทยโดยใช้กระบวนการ 5 ขั้นมีความสามารถในการคิดวิเคราะห์สูงกว่าก่อนการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2) กลุ่มทดลองที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้ภาษาไทยโดยใช้กระบวนการ 5 ขั้นมีความสามารถในการคิดวิเคราะห์สูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุมที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้ภาษาไทยแบบปกติอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3) กลุ่มทดลองที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้ภาษาไทยโดยใช้กระบวนการ 5 ขั้นมีทัศนคติการเรียนรู้เชิงรุกสูงกว่าก่อนการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 4) กลุ่มทดลองที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้ภาษาไทยโดยใช้กระบวนการ 5 ขั้นมีทัศนคติการเรียนรู้เชิงรุกสูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุมที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้ภาษาไทยแบบปกติอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to study the effects of organizing Thai language learning activities by using 5-step process on analytical thinking ability and active learning attitudes of tenth grade student. The subjects were 74 tenth grade students in a semester 1 academic year 2016 at Watkhemaphirataram school in Nonthaburi province. These subjects were divided into two groups; an experimental group learning by using 5-step process, and a control group learning by conventional instruction. The instruments for data collection were analytical thinking ability and active learning attitudes tests. The duration of the experiment was 32 periods over a span 8 weeks. The collected data were analyzed by arithmetic means, standard deviation and t-test The results were as follows: 1) Students learning by using 5-step process had a higher analytical thinking ability after the experiment than before the experiment, at a .05 level of significance. 2) Students learning by using 5-step process had a higher analytical thinking ability than students learning by conventional instruction, at a .05 level of significance. 3) Students learning by using 5-step process had a higher active learning attitudes after the experiment than before the experiment, at a .05 level of significance. 4) Students learning by using 5-step process had a higher active learning attitudes than students learning by conventional instruction, at a .05 level of significance.
Share
COinS