Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาแนวทางการจัดการเรียนรู้ภาษาไทยเพื่อเสริมสร้างจิตห้าลักษณะของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A STUDY OF GUIDELINES FOR THAI LANGUAGE LEARNING MANAGEMENT TO ENHANCE THE FIVE MINDS OF SEVENTH GRADE STUDENTS
Year (A.D.)
2016
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วิภาวรรณ วงษ์สุวรรณ์ คงเผ่า
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การสอนภาษาไทย
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.273
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาสภาพและนำเสนอแนวทางการจัดการเรียนรู้ภาษาไทยเพื่อเสริมสร้างจิตห้าลักษณะของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 กลุ่มตัวอย่างประกอบด้วยผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามและผู้ให้สัมภาษณ์ โดยผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามเกี่ยวกับสภาพการจัดการเรียนรู้ภาษาไทย คือ ครูภาษาไทยจำนวน 132 คน และผู้ให้สัมภาษณ์เกี่ยวกับแนวทางการจัดการเรียนรู้ภาษาไทย คือ ผู้เชี่ยวชาญทางด้านจิตห้าลักษณะจำนวน 3 คน ประกอบด้วย อาจารย์มหาวิทยาลัยและศึกษานิเทศก์จากสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาเขต 1 กรุงเทพมหานคร เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วยแบบสอบถามครูและแบบสัมภาษณ์ผู้เชี่ยวชาญทางด้านจิตห้าลักษณะ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลจากแบบสอบถามโดยใช้สถิติค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ยเลขคณิต และค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. สภาพการจัดการเรียนรู้ภาษาไทยเพื่อเสริมสร้างจิตห้าลักษณะของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 พบว่า ครูจัดการเรียนรู้เพื่อเสริมสร้างให้นักเรียนมีจิตวิทยาการและจิตเคารพบ่อยครั้ง ครูจัดการเรียนรู้เพื่อเสริมสร้างให้นักเรียนมีจิตจริยธรรมและจิตสร้างสรรค์เป็นบางครั้ง และครูจัดการเรียนรู้เพื่อเสริมสร้างให้นักเรียนมีจิตสังเคราะห์น้อยครั้ง 2. แนวทางการจัดการเรียนรู้ภาษาไทยเพื่อเสริมสร้างจิตห้าลักษณะของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 มีดังนี้ (1) ด้านการออกแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้ ครูออกแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้ตามสภาพจริงและออกแบบการจัด การเรียนรู้แบบย้อนกลับโดยศึกษาพฤติกรรมของนักเรียนก่อนเตรียมแผนการจัดการเรียนรู้เพื่อให้ครูสามารถวางแผนการจัดเนื้อหาสาระ กิจกรรม สื่อ รวมถึงวัดและประเมินผลได้สอดคล้องกับความถนัดและความสนใจของนักเรียน (2) ด้านการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ภาษาไทย ครูจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้โดยใช้วิธีสอน เทคนิคการสอนและกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ที่หลากหลาย ได้แก่ วิธีสอนโดยการบรรยาย การสาธิต การอภิปราย การใช้โครงงานเป็นฐาน การใช้เกม การแสดงบทบาทสมมติ เทคนิคการจัดกลุ่ม การยกตัวอย่าง การใช้คำถาม นอกจากนี้ ครูจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ภาษาไทยตามแนวคิดการเรียนรู้เชิงรุก แนวคิดการเรียนรู้จากการปฏิบัติ แนวคิดการเรียนการสอนแบบตกผลึก แนวคิดการสะท้อนคิด แนวคิดการคิดไตร่ตรอง แนวคิดการเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมือ แนวคิดการพัฒนาความเคารพสิทธิมนุษยชน กิจกรรมจิตตปัญญาศึกษา กิจกรรมสุนทรียสนทนา กระบวนการกระจ่างค่านิยมและกิจกรรมจิตอาสา ซึ่งทำให้นักเรียนได้พัฒนาครบทุกจิตลักษณะ ทั้งด้านสติปัญญาและคุณธรรมจริยธรรมเพื่อให้นักเรียนประสบความสำเร็จในการทำงาน และทำงานร่วมกับผู้อื่นได้เป็นอย่างดี (3) ด้านการใช้สื่อการเรียนรู้ภาษาไทย ครูใช้สื่อการเรียนรู้โดยใช้สื่อสิ่งพิมพ์และสื่ออิเล็กทรอนิกส์เพื่อประกอบการเรียนการสอนให้นักเรียนเข้าใจสิ่งที่เรียนรู้ได้ดียิ่งขึ้น เช่น หนังสือเรียน แบบฝึกหัด พาวเวอร์พอยท์ วีดิทัศน์ โปรเจคเตอร์ (4) ด้านการวัดและประเมินผลการเรียนรู้ภาษาไทย ครูวัดและประเมินผลการเรียนรู้ตามสภาพจริงทั้งก่อนเรียน ระหว่างเรียน และหลังเรียน โดยใช้วิธีการถามตอบ การสังเกต การทดสอบ การตรวจผลงานจากกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้แบบโครงงานเป็นฐาน และการสัมภาษณ์ทัศนคติค่านิยมเพื่อวัดและประเมินผลคุณธรรมจริยธรรมของนักเรียน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research aimed to investigate state and propose guidelines for Thai language learning management to enhance the five minds of seventh grade students. The research data on Thai language instruction were gathered by using questionnaires from 132 Thai teachers, and by interviewing 3 experts on five minds. The experts were university lecturers and supervisor from the Secondary Educational Service Area 1. The research instruments were questionnaires and interview questions for experts on five minds. The collected data were analyzed by using percentage, means, and standard deviation and content analysis. The research results could be summarized as follows: 1. It is found that teachers’ instructions were usually enhanced disciplined and respectful minds and sometimes enhanced ethical and creating minds of seventh grade students, while hardly enhanced synthesizing mind. 2. The guidelines for Thai language learning management to enhance the five minds of seventh grade students were as follows: (1) Learning management design Teachers designed their learning management according to authentic circumstance and applied backward design by investigating students’ learning behaviors before planning their lesson plans. Hence, the contents, activities, materials, and evaluations could be plan in congruent with students’ abilities and interests. (2) Thai Learning Activities Teachers implemented various teaching methods, techniques, and learning activities i.e. lecture, demonstration, discussion, project-based learning, games, roles play, group process, and questioning. Besides, teachers applied active learning management. performance-based learning, crystal-based learning, reflective thinking approach, cooperative learning, Human rights developmental Approach, contemplative education, dialogue, value-oriented processes, and service-mind activities. All those approaches were implemented to develop students’ five minds included intellectuality and ethic that leaded them to be successful on working individually and cooperatively with others. (3) Usage of Thai learning materials Teachers used printed and electronics learning materials to make students understand the lesson better. Hence, the materials used were books, exercises, power point, clips, and slides. (4) Thai learning achievement evaluation Teachers applied authentic assessment before learning, learning, and after learning. The methods used were questions, observation, testing, checking students’ projects. Students’ ethics were evaluated by interviewing their attitudes and values.
Share
COinS