Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของแนวทางการแก้ปัญหาเชิงมโนทัศน์ที่มีต่อความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาและมโนทัศน์ฟิสิกส์ของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
EFFECTS OF CONCEPTUAL PROBLEM SOLVING APPROACH ON PROBLEM SOLVING ABILITY AND PHYSICS CONCEPTS OF UPPER SECONDARY SCHOOL STUDENTS
Year (A.D.)
2016
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สายรุ้ง ซาวสุภา
Second Advisor
วรากร เฮ้งปัญญา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การศึกษาวิทยาศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.269
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยกึ่งทดลอง มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาฟิสิกส์ของนักเรียนกลุ่มที่เรียนฟิสิกส์ด้วยแนวทางการแก้ปัญหาเชิงมโนทัศน์ 2) เปรียบเทียบความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาฟิสิกส์ของนักเรียนกลุ่มที่เรียนฟิสิกส์ด้วยแนวทางการแก้ปัญหาเชิงมโนทัศน์กับนักเรียนกลุ่มที่เรียนฟิสิกส์ด้วยวิธีการสอนแบบทั่วไป 3) ศึกษามโนทัศน์ฟิสิกส์หลังเรียนของนักเรียนกลุ่มที่เรียนฟิสิกส์ด้วยแนวทางการแก้ปัญหาเชิงมโนทัศน์ และ 4) เปรียบเทียบมโนทัศน์ฟิสิกส์ของนักเรียนกลุ่มที่เรียนฟิสิกส์ด้วยแนวทางการแก้ปัญหาเชิงมโนทัศน์กับนักเรียนกลุ่มที่เรียนฟิสิกส์ด้วยวิธีการสอนแบบทั่วไป กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 ที่กำลังศึกษาอยู่ในภาคเรียนที่ 1 ปีการศึกษา 2559 โรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาขนาดใหญ่พิเศษแห่งหนึ่ง เขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาเขต 1 กรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 101 คน แบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลองที่เรียนฟิสิกส์ด้วยแนวทางการแก้ปัญหาเชิงมโนทัศน์ 49 คน และกลุ่มควบคุมที่เรียนฟิสิกส์ด้วยวิธีการสอนแบบทั่วไป 52 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ คือ 1) แบบวัดความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาฟิสิกส์ที่มีค่าความเที่ยง 0.877 และ 2) แบบวัดมโนทัศน์ฟิสิกส์ที่มีค่าความเที่ยง 0.779 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยสถิติค่าเฉลี่ยเลขคณิต ค่าเฉลี่ยร้อยละ ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และสถิติทดสอบที ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1) ร้อยละของคะแนนเฉลี่ยความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาของนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองมีค่าเท่ากับ 62.44 ซึ่งสูงกว่าที่กำหนดไว้คือร้อยละ 60 2) นักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองมีคะแนนเฉลี่ยความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาฟิสิกส์หลังเรียนสูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05 3) ร้อยละของคะแนนเฉลี่ยมโนทัศน์ฟิสิกส์ของนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองมีค่าเท่ากับ 70.12 ซึ่งสูงกว่าที่กำหนดไว้คือร้อยละ 70 4) นักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองมีคะแนนเฉลี่ยมโนทัศน์ฟิสิกส์หลังเรียนสูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This study was a quasi-experimental research aimed to 1) study ability in problem solving of the experimental group learned through instruction using conceptual problem solving approach, 2) compare problem solving ability of students between groups learning by using conceptual problem solving approach and conventional instruction, 3) study physics concepts of the experimental group after learning physics by using conceptual problem solving approach instruction and 4) compare physics concepts between groups learning by using conceptual problem solving approach and conventional instruction. The samples were two classes of Mathayom suksa four of the large-sized school under Office of the Basic Education Commission of Thailand, Bangkok, in the first semester of academic year 2016. One class with 49 students was sampled as the experimental group and another class with 52 students was sampled as the control group. The research instruments were 1) the problem solving ability test with reliability at 0.877 and 2) the physics concepts test with reliability at 0.779. The collected data were analyzed by using arithmetic mean, mean of percentage, standard deviation. The hypothesise were tested by using t-test. The research findings were summarized as follows: 1) Percent of problem solving ability mean score of the experimental group was 62.44 higher than the criterion score set at 60 percent. 2) The experimental group’s mean scores of posttest in problem solving ability were higher than the control group’s posttest scores at .05 level of significance. 3) Percent of physics concepts mean score of the experimental group was 70.12 higher than the criterion score set at 70 percent. 4) The experimental group’s mean scores of posttest in physics concepts were higher than the control group’s posttest scores at .05 level of significance.
Creative Commons License