Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของกลวิธีการสอนสี่ขั้นตอนตามแนวคอนสตรัคติวิสต์ที่มีต่อมโนทัศน์ฟิสิกส์และเจตคติต่อการเรียนฟิสิกส์ของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 5
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
EFFECTS OF FOUR-STEP CONSTRUCTIVIST-BASED TEACHING STRATEGY ON PHYSICS CONCEPTS AND ATTITUDES TOWARD PHYSICS LEARNING OF ELEVENTH GRADE STUDENTS
Year (A.D.)
2016
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ปริณดา ลิมปานนท์ พรหมรัตน์
Second Advisor
วรากร เฮ้งปัญญา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การศึกษาวิทยาศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.259
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยกึ่งทดลอง มีจุดประสงค์ คือ 1) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบมโนทัศน์ฟิสิกส์ก่อนเรียนและหลังเรียนของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายโดยใช้กลวิธีการสอนสี่ขั้นตอนตามแนวคอนสตรัคติวิสต์ 2) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบมโนทัศน์ฟิสิกส์ของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายระหว่างกลุ่มที่เรียนโดยใช้กลวิธีการสอนสี่ขั้นตอนตามแนวคอนสตรัคติวิสต์กับกลุ่มที่เรียนโดยใช้การเรียนการสอนแบบทั่วไป 3) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบเจตคติต่อการเรียนฟิสิกส์ระหว่างก่อนเรียนและหลังเรียนของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายโดยใช้กลวิธีการสอนสี่ขั้นตอนตามแนวคอนสตรัคติวิสต์ และ 4) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบเจตคติต่อการเรียนฟิสิกส์ของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายระหว่างกลุ่มที่เรียนโดยใช้กลวิธีการสอนสี่ขั้นตอนตามแนวคอนสตรัคติวิสต์กับกลุ่มที่เรียนโดยใช้การเรียนการสอนแบบทั่วไป กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 5 แผนการเรียนวิทยาศาสตร์และคณิตศาสตร์ ภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2559 ของโรงเรียนขนาดใหญ่แห่งหนึ่ง สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่มัธยมศึกษาเขต 8 จำนวน 2 ห้องเรียน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้คือ 1) แบบวัดมโนทัศน์ฟิสิกส์ซึ่งมีค่าความเที่ยงเท่ากับ 0.83 ค่าความยากง่ายอยู่ในช่วง 0.23-0.82 และค่าอำนาจจำแนกอยู่ในช่วง 0.27-0.64 2) แบบวัดเจตคติต่อการเรียนฟิสิกส์ มีค่าความตรงเชิงเนื้อหามากกว่าหรือเท่ากับ 0.67 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยสถิติค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเฉลี่ยร้อยละ ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ค่าความถี่ร้อยละและสถิติทดสอบค่าที ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1) นักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองมีคะแนนเฉลี่ยมโนทัศน์ฟิสิกส์ เรื่อง ความร้อนและทฤษฎีจลน์ของแก๊ส และคะแนนเฉลี่ยเจตคติต่อการเรียนฟิสิกส์หลังการทดลองสูงกว่าก่อนทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2) นักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองมีคะแนนเฉลี่ยมโนทัศน์ฟิสิกส์ เรื่อง ความร้อนและทฤษฎีจลน์ของแก๊ส และคะแนนเฉลี่ยเจตคติต่อการเรียนฟิสิกส์หลังการทดลองสูงกว่านักเรียนกลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This study was a quasi-experimental research. The purposes of this study were to 1) compare physics concepts of grade 11 students, before and after learning through four-step constructivist-based teaching strategy 2) compare physics concepts of grade 11 students between two groups of students who learned through four-step constructivist-based teaching strategy and conventional teaching 3) compare attitudes toward physics learning of grade 11 students, before and after learning through four-step constructivist-based teaching strategy 4) compare attitudes toward physics learning of grade 11 students between two groups of students who learned through four-step constructivist-based teaching strategy and conventional teaching. The sample were two classes of grade 11 students who were studying in the second semester of the academic year 2016.Both classes were studying in Mathematics-Science program in a large-size school under the office of the Basic Education Commission of Thailand. The research instruments were 1) the physics concepts test with the level of reliability at 0.83 | the level of difficulty between 0.23-0.82 | and the level of discrimination between 0.27-0.64 2) the attitudes toward physics learning test with the index of consistency greater than or equal to 0.67. The collected data was analyzed by arithmetic mean, mean of percentage, standard deviation, Percentage Frequency and t-test. The research findings were summarized as follows 1) The experimental group had average scores of physics concepts, and attitudes toward physics learning higher than before the experiment at .05 level of significance. 2) The experimental group had average scores of physics concepts, and attitudes toward physics learning higher than the control group at .05 level of significance.
Creative Commons License