Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการจัดการเรียนการสอนโดยใช้การออกแบบการเรียนรู้จากการสร้างมโนภาพทางเคมีที่มีต่อตัวแทนความคิดทางวิทยาศาสตร์และเจตคติต่อการเรียนรู้เคมีของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
EFFECTS OF INSTRUCTION USING VISUALIZATION OF CHEMISTRY LEARNING DESIGN ON SCIENTIFIC REPRESENTATIONS AND ATTITUDE TOWARD LEARNING CHEMISTRY OF UPPER SECONDARY SCHOOL STUDENTS
Year (A.D.)
2016
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สายรุ้ง ซาวสุภา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การศึกษาวิทยาศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.272
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยกึ่งทดลอง มีวัตถุประสงค์ คือ 1) เพื่อศึกษาตัวแทนความคิดทางวิทยาศาสตร์ของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายที่เรียนด้วยการออกแบบการเรียนรู้จากการสร้างมโนภาพทางเคมี 2) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบตัวแทนความคิดทางวิทยาศาสตร์ระหว่างนักเรียนที่เรียนด้วยการออกแบบการเรียนรู้จากการสร้างมโนภาพทางเคมีและนักเรียนที่เรียนด้วยการจัดการเรียนการสอนแบบสืบสอบ 3) เพื่อศึกษาเจตคติต่อการเรียนรู้เคมีของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายที่เรียนด้วยการออกแบบการเรียนรู้จากการสร้างมโนภาพทางเคมี 4) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบเจตคติต่อการเรียนรู้เคมีระหว่างนักเรียนที่เรียนด้วยการออกแบบการเรียนรู้จากการสร้างมโนภาพทางเคมีกับนักเรียนที่เรียนด้วยการจัดการเรียนการสอนแบบสืบสอบ กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 โรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาขนาดใหญ่ แบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลองจำนวน 44 คน และกลุ่มควบคุมจำนวน 43 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ คือ 1) แบบวัดตัวแทนความคิดทางวิทยาศาสตร์ซึ่งมีค่าความเที่ยงเท่ากับ 0.42 2) แบบวัดเจตคติต่อการเรียนรู้เคมีซึ่งมีค่าความเที่ยงเท่ากับ 0.67 ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. นักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองมีคะแนนเฉลี่ยตัวแทนความคิดทางวิทยาศาสตร์จัดอยู่ในระดับพอใช้ 2. นักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองมีคะแนนเฉลี่ยตัวแทนความคิดทางวิทยาศาสตร์หลังเรียนสูงกว่านักเรียนกลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05 3. นักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองมีคะแนนเฉลี่ยเจตคติต่อการเรียนรู้เคมีจัดอยู่ในระดับดี 4. นักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองมีคะแนนเฉลี่ยเจตคติต่อการเรียนรู้เคมีหลังเรียนสูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This study was a quasi-experimental research which aimed to 1) study the scientific representations of students after learning chemistry by using the visualization of Chemistry learning design, 2) compare students’ scientific representations between a group of students learning by using the visualization of Chemistry learning design and a group of students using inquiry instruction. 3) study mean score students’attitude toward learning chemistry of students learning by using the visualization of Chemistry learning design. 4) compare mean score students’attitude toward learning chemistry between a group of students learning by using the visualization of Chemistry learning design and a group of students using inquiry instruction. The samples were Mathayom Suksa fourth year students of secondary school in Bangkok. One class of 44 students was used as the experimental group, learning Chemistry by using the visualization of Chemistry learning design, while another class of 43 students was used as the control group, learning Chemistry by using inquiry instruction. The research instruments were 1) the scientific representations test with reliability at 0.42, and 2) the attitude toward learning chemistry test with reliability at 0.67. The hypotheses were tested by using t-test. The research findings were summarized as follows: 1. The experimental group's mean score of their scientific representations was rated at a moderate level. 2. The experimental group’s mean score in the post-test of their scientific representations was higher than control group at .05 level of significance. 3. The experimental group’s mean score of their attitude toward learning chemistry was rated at a very good level. 4. The experimental group's mean score of the attitude toward learning chemistry after learning was higher than control group at .05 level of significance.
Creative Commons License