Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนากระบวนการเรียนรู้แบบมีส่วนร่วมตามหลักวิถีชีวิตสีเขียวเพื่อเสริมสร้างสุขภาวะของครอบครัว
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
DEVELOPMENT OF PARTICIPATORY LEARNING PROCESS BASED ON GREEN LIVING PRINCIPLES FOR ENHANCING FAMILY WELL-BEING
Year (A.D.)
2016
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุวิธิดา จรุงเกียรติกุล
Second Advisor
เกียรติวรรณ อมาตยกุล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
การศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.247
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 2 ข้อ คือ (1) เพื่อศึกษาและวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลพื้นฐานของครอบครัวที่มีวิถีชีวิตสีเขียวจากกรณีศึกษาที่ดีเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลด้วยการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกและการสังเกตแบบมีส่วนร่วม จากกลุ่มตัวอย่างซึ่งเป็นครอบครัวสีเขียวที่เป็นกรณีศึกษาที่ดีในพื้นที่กรุงเทพมหานครและปริมณฑล จำนวน 5 ครอบครัว และ (2) เพื่อพัฒนากระบวนการเรียนรู้แบบมีส่วนร่วมตามหลักวิถีชีวิตสีเขียวเพื่อเสริมสร้างสุขภาวะของครอบครัว ใช้การวิจัยแบบมีส่วนร่วมระหว่างผู้วิจัยและครอบครัวทดลอง จำนวน 3 ครอบครัว ผ่านเทคนิคการทำโครงการรวบรวมข้อมูลด้วยการสนทนากลุ่ม รวมระยะเวลาที่อยู่ในกระบวนการทั้งสิ้นประมาณ 6 เดือน ระหว่างเดือนกันยายน 2559 ถึง มีนาคม 2560 ผลการวิจัยพบว่า วัตถุประสงค์ข้อ 1 ข้อมูลพื้นฐานของครอบครัวสีเขียว ประกอบด้วย 1) พื้นฐานของครอบครัว ได้แก่ สมาชิกครอบครัวมีความสัมพันธ์ที่ดีต่อกันสมาชิกสามารถจัดการพื้นที่ในบ้านให้ใช้ประโยชน์ได้และ สมาชิกมีพื้นความรู้ ความสนใจบางอย่างที่นำมาใช้ในการปฏิบัติตามวิถีชีวิตสีเขียวได้ 2) แรงจูงใจในการมีวิถีชีวิตสีเขียว มาจากปัญหาสุขภาพ ความตระหนักในสิ่งแวดล้อมของโลก และความสนใจในเกษตรกรรม 3) เนื้อหาของวิถีชีวิตสีเขียวที่ปฏิบัติ แบ่งได้เป็น การปฏิบัติต่อตนเองและผู้อื่น และการปฏิบัติต่อสิ่งแวดล้อมอย่างสมดุล 4) การเรียนรู้ของครอบครัวในการมีวิถีชีวิตสีเขียวเป็นการเรียนรู้ร่วมกันของสมาชิกในครอบครัว 5) สุขภาวะของครอบครัว ส่วนใหญ่ดีขึ้นจากเดิมทั้งทางกาย จิตใจ และสังคม และ 6) กระบวนการเรียนรู้ของครอบครัว มี 9 ขั้นตอน อาทิ การเริ่มต้นจากแรงจูงใจด้านปัญหาสุขภาพ การเรียนรู้จากแหล่งเรียนรู้ต่าง ๆ การลงมือทำในครอบครัว การเรียนรู้เพิ่มเติมเมื่อพบปัญหาและอุปสรรคจากแหล่งเรียนรู้หรือประสบการณ์ของสมาชิกครอบครัว วัตถุประสงค์ข้อ 2 กระบวนการเรียนรู้แบบมีส่วนร่วมตามหลักวิถีชีวิตสีเขียวเพื่อเสริมสร้างสุขภาวะของครอบครัว พบว่า ประกอบด้วย 3 ขั้นตอน ได้แก่ 1) การเรียนรู้เพื่อการเริ่มต้นที่จะเปลี่ยนแปลง 2) การเรียนรู้เพื่อรับหรือปรับเปลี่ยนวิธีคิดหรือวิธีปฏิบัติและ 3) การเรียนรู้จากผลของการเปลี่ยนแปลงซึ่งในแต่ละขั้นตอนประกอบด้วยปัจจัยและเงื่อนไขที่จะทำให้กระบวนการเรียนรู้ในขั้นนั้นๆ ประสบความสำเร็จหรือเกิดอุปสรรคได้โดยที่ปัจจัย ได้แก่ สมาชิกของครอบครัวเปิดใจในการร่วมกันเรียนรู้ และการสื่อสารที่ดีในครอบครัว เงื่อนไข ได้แก่ ความสัมพันธ์ที่ดีของสมาชิกในครอบครัว และ การปฏิบัติที่เกิดขึ้นนั้นต้องจริงจังและต่อเนื่อง การวิจัยเรื่องนี้สร้างองค์ความรู้ใหม่เกี่ยวกับวิถีชีวิตสีเขียวและเนื้อหาของครอบครัวสีเขียวที่มาจากวิธีการตามหลักวิชา และกระบวนการเรียนรู้แบบมีส่วนร่วมตามหลักวิถีชีวิตสีเขียวเพื่อเสริมสร้างสุขภาวะของครอบครัว ซึ่งเป็นประโยชน์ทั้งต่อบุคคล ครอบครัว ชุมชน หน่วยงานที่เกี่ยวข้อง ในการนำไปใช้ทั้งในชีวิตประจำวันและส่งเสริมการเรียนรู้ต่อกลุ่มเป้าหมายโดยเฉพาะที่เป็นครอบครัว ตลอดจนผู้สนใจกลุ่มอื่น ๆ ต่อไปได้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research study aimed to (1) study and analyze fundamental details of green family by using in-depth interviews and participant observations to collect data from 5 ideal green families living in Bangkok Metropolitan Region, and (2) develop participatory learning process based on green living principles to enhance family well-being by conducting a participatory research between a researcher and 3 experimental families, using family project and focus group discussion to collect data from the experimental families over the period of 6 months, during September 2016 - March 2017. The results were as follows: Objective 1: The fundamental details of green families were 1) Family Background; healthy relationship between family members, efficient household space management, general knowledge or personal interests that can be used to support green living lifestyle; 2) Motivation; health problems, acknowledgement of environmental problems, interestedness in agriculture; 3) Green lifestyle practicing; treatment of self and others, balanced environmental treatment; 4) Green lifestyle learning; joint learning of family members; 5) Family overall health status; improvement in physical, mental and social health; and 6) Family learning process consisted of 9 stages (e.g., motivation caused by health problems; knowledge gathering; activities practicing; further knowledge seeking from learning centers or from family member’s experiences when facing obstacles, and etc.). Objective 2: A learning process based on green living to enhance well-being of families consisted of 3 stages as follows; 1) learning to start making changes 2) learning to embrace or change mindset or mode of practice 3) learning from the results of those changes. Each stage contained various factors and conditions which can assist or hinder that particular learning process. Factors: family’s openness to learning together; good family communication, and etc.; conditions: healthy relationship between family members; continuing practices. This research created new knowledge on green living lifestyle and fundamental details of green families based on academic principles. Besides, the study provided knowledge on learning process based on green living to enhance well-being of families which will be useful to any individuals, families, communities, and organizations in pursuing green living lifestyle.
Creative Commons License