Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาเจตคติ แรงจูงใจใฝ่สัมฤทธิ์และพฤติกรรมการเรียนรู้วิชาคณิตศาสตร์ของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 โดยใช้การจัดการเรียนการสอนที่เน้นกิจกรรมเป็นฐาน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
DEVELOPMENT OF ATTITUDE, ACHIEVEMENT MOTIVATION AND MATHEMATICS LEARNING BEHAVIOR OF NINTH GRADE STUDENTS BY USING ACTIVITY-BASED INSTRUCTION
Year (A.D.)
2016
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อัมพร ม้าคนอง
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การศึกษาคณิตศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.243
Abstract
งานวิจัยในครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) เปรียบเทียบเจตคติ แรงจูงใจใฝ่สัมฤทธิ์และพฤติกรรมการเรียนรู้วิชาคณิตศาสตร์ของนักเรียนกลุ่มที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนการสอนที่เน้นกิจกรรมเป็นฐานในช่วงก่อนเรียนและหลังเรียน (2) เปรียบเทียบเจตคติ แรงจูงใจใฝ่สัมฤทธิ์และพฤติกรรมการเรียนรู้วิชาคณิตศาสตร์ของนักเรียนระหว่างกลุ่มที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนการสอนที่เน้นกิจกรรมเป็นฐานกับกลุ่มที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนการสอนแบบปกติ (3) ศึกษาพฤติกรรมการเรียนรู้วิชาคณิตศาสตร์ช่วงก่อนเข้าเรียน ระหว่างเรียนและหลังเลิกเรียน จำแนกตามระดับของเจตคติต่อวิชาคณิตศาสตร์และแรงจูงใจใฝ่สัมฤทธิ์ในการเรียนรู้วิชาคณิตศาสตร์ของนักเรียนกลุ่มที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนการสอนที่เน้นกิจกรรมเป็นฐาน โดยตัวแปรจัดกระทำในการวิจัยในครั้งนี้คือ การจัดการเรียนการสอนวิชาคณิตศาสตร์ที่แบ่งเป็น 2 ระดับ คือ การจัดการเรียนการสอนที่เน้นกิจกรรมเป็นฐานและการจัดการเรียนการแบบปกติ โดยการจัดการเรียนการสอนที่เน้นกิจกรรมเป็นฐาน ผู้วิจัยได้แบ่งขั้นการสอนออกเป็น 4 ขั้น คือ (1) ขั้นกระตุ้นเพื่อเตรียมความพร้อม (2) ขั้นจัดกิจกรรมเพื่อสร้างประสบการณ์ (3) ขั้นแลกเปลี่ยนเรียนรู้และสะท้อนคิด (4) ขั้นสรุปและการนำไปใช้ กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ นักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 จำนวน 2 กลุ่ม คือ กลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม กลุ่มละ 50 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ (1) แผนการจัดการเรียนการสอนที่เน้นกิจกรรมเป็นฐาน (2) แผนการจัดการเรียนการสอนแบบปกติ (3) แบบวัดเจตคติต่อวิชาคณิตศาสตร์ (4) แบบวัดแรงจูงใจใฝ่สัมฤทธิ์ในการเรียนรู้วิชาคณิตศาสตร์ (5) แบบวัดพฤติกรรมการเรียนรู้วิชาคณิตศาสตร์ (6) แบบสังเกตพฤติกรรมการเรียนรู้วิชาคณิตศาสตร์ และ (7) แบบสัมภาษณ์เกี่ยวกับพฤติกรรมการเรียนรู้วิชาคณิตศาสตร์ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ สถิติเชิงบรรยายและสถิติทดสอบค่าที (t-test) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) เจตคติ แรงจูงใจใฝ่สัมฤทธิ์และพฤติกรรมการเรียนรู้วิชาคณิตศาสตร์ของนักเรียนที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนการสอนที่เน้นกิจกรรมเป็นฐานช่วงหลังเรียนสูงกว่าช่วงก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2) เจตคติ แรงจูงใจใฝ่สัมฤทธิ์และพฤติกรรมการเรียนรู้วิชาคณิตศาสตร์ของนักเรียนที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนการสอนที่เน้นกิจกรรมเป็นฐานสูงกว่านักเรียนที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนการสอนแบบปกติอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3) พฤติกรรมการเรียนรู้วิชาคณิตศาสตร์ในช่วงก่อนเข้าเรียน ระหว่างเรียนและหลังเลิกเรียนของนักเรียนกลุ่มที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนการสอนที่เน้นกิจกรรมเป็นฐานที่จำแนกตามระดับของเจตคติต่อวิชาคณิตศาสตร์และแรงจูงใจใฝ่สัมฤทธิ์ในการเรียนรู้วิชาคณิตศาสตร์ทั้งสองระดับมีพัฒนาการที่ดีขึ้น
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The Purposes of this research were to (1) compare the attitude, achievement motivation and mathematics learning behavior of the group of students who received Activity-based instruction between before and after receiving the Activity-based instruction, (2) compare the attitude, achievement motivation and mathematics learning behavior between group of students who received Activity-based instruction and group of students who received the regular instruction (3) study mathematics learning behaviors of the students in three phases: before coming to the class, during the class, and after dismissing the class, classified according to levels of attitude toward mathematics and achievement motivation in learning mathematics of the students who were received Activity-based learning method. The independent variable is mathematics instruction which divided into two levels are Activity-based instruction and regular instruction. In this research Activity-based instruction have 4 steps which are (1) motivate for preparing to learn step (2) put an activity for build the experience step (3) exchange learning and reflect thinking step (4) summarize and apply step. The samples were two groups of ninth grade students : an experimental group and a comparative group of 50 students per each. The research instruments were (1) the Activity-based instructional plans, (2) the general instructional plans, (3) the attitude toward mathematics tests, (4) the achievement motivation toward mathematics tests, (5) the mathematics learning behavior tests, (6) the mathematics learning behavior observation forms and (7) the mathematics learning behavior interview forms. The data were analyzed by means of descriptive statistics and t-test analysis. The results of the study revealed that: 1) The attitude, achievement motivation and mathematics learning behavior value toward mathematics of the group of students who received Activity-based instruction was higher than those who received the regular instruction with statistical significance at .05 level. 2) The attitude and achievement motivation value toward mathematics of the group of students who received Activity-Based instruction of after receiving the Activity-based instruction was higher than the attitude value of before receiving the Activity-based instruction with statistical significance at .05 level. 3) Mathematics learning behaviors in three phases: before coming to the class, during the class, and after dismissing the class, of the students who were received Activity-based learning method and were divided into groups according to levels of attitude toward mathematics and achievement motivation in learning mathematics were positively increased in both groups.
Creative Commons License