Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนารูปแบบการเรียนรู้โดยใช้การคิดเป็นฐานด้วยสื่อเครือข่ายสังคมเพื่อส่งเสริมการรู้เท่าทันสื่อของนิสิตนักศึกษาระดับปริญญาบัณฑิต
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
DEVELOPMENT OF A THINKINK-BASED LEARNING MODEL WITH SOCIAL NETWORKING SITES TO ENHANCE MEDIA LITERACY OF UNDERGRADUATE STUDENTS
Year (A.D.)
2016
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ประกอบ กรณีกิจ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
เทคโนโลยีและสื่อสารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.46
Abstract
การวิจัยในครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) พัฒนารูปแบบการเรียนรู้โดยใช้การคิดเป็นฐานฯ 2) ศึกษาผลของการใช้รูปแบบการเรียนรู้โดยใช้การคิดเป็นฐานฯ และ 3) เพื่อนำเสนอรูปแบบการเรียนรู้โดยใช้การคิดเป็นฐานฯ กลุ่มตัวอย่างในการพัฒนารูปแบบ คือ ผู้เชี่ยวชาญ จำนวน 12 คน ได้แก่ ผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านเทคโนโลยีการศึกษา 7 ท่าน และผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านการรู้เท่าทันสื่อ 5 ท่าน กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการทดลอง นิสิตระดับปริญญาตรี คณะครุศาสตร์ จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย จำนวน 16 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในงานวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบสัมภาษณ์ผู้เชี่ยวชาญ แบบประเมินรูปแบบ สื่อเครือข่ายสังคม และแผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล ได้แก่ แบบวัดการรู้เท่าทันสื่อ และแบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นในการเรียนโดยใช้รูปแบบฯ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยการใช้ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบน มาตรฐาน และการทดสอบค่าที (t-test) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. องค์ประกอบของรูปแบบการเรียนรู้โดยใช้การคิดเป็นฐานฯ ที่พัฒนาขึ้น ประกอบด้วย 5 องค์ประกอบ คือ 1) วัตถุประสงค์การเรียนรู้ 2) การวิเคราะห์ผู้เรียนและเนื้อหา 3) สื่อเครือข่ายสังคมและสื่อการเรียนการสอน 4) การจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้ความคิดเป็นฐาน และ 5) การประเมินผล 2. ขั้นตอนการเรียนการสอนของรูปแบบการเรียนรู้โดยใช้การคิดเป็นฐานฯ ประกอบด้วย 8 ขั้นตอน ได้แก่ 1) การเตรียมการจัดการเรียนรู้ 2) ตั้งคำถามชวนคิด 3) การเรียนรู้ทักษะการรู้เท่าทันสื่อ 4) สืบค้นจากสื่อ 5) พัฒนาการคิด วิเคราะห์ วิพากษ์สื่อ 6) แลกเปลี่ยนความคิด อภิปรายร่วมกัน 7) สรุปความคิดร่วมกัน และ 8) การวัดและประเมินผล 3. ผลการทดลองใช้รูปแบบการเรียนรู้โดยใช้การคิดเป็นฐานด้วยสื่อเครือข่ายสังคมเพื่อส่งเสริมการรู้เท่าทันสื่อของนิสิตนักศึกษาระดับปริญญาบัณฑิต พบว่า คะแนนเฉลี่ยของการรู้เท่าทันสื่อของนิสิตนักศึกษาระดับปริญญาบัณฑิตของกลุ่มตัวอย่างสูงกว่าคะแนนเฉลี่ยก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were (1) to develop a thinking – based learning model on with social networking sites (2) to try out a thinking – based learning model on with social networking sites, and (3) to propose thinking – based learning model on with social networking sites to enhance media literacy of undergraduate students. The subjects for model development consisted of twelve experts including seven educational technology experts, and five media literacy experts. The samples for model experiment were 16 students from the undergraduate students at Faculty of Education, Chulalongkorn University. The research instruments consisted of an expert interview form, a model evaluation form, social networking sites, and a lesson plan. The data gathering instruments consisted of media literacy measurement form, and student’s satisfaction towards the model test questionnaire. The data were analyzed using mean, standard deviation, and t-test dependent. The results of this research were as follows: 1. The model comprised of 5 components as follows: 1) Learning Objectives; 2) Learner and Content Analysis; 3) Social Networking Site and Instructional Media; 4) Thinking-Based Learning; and 5) Evaluation 2. The model consisted of 8 steps as follows: 1) Preparation of Learning Management System; 2) Questioning; 3) Skills of Media Literacy Learning; 4) Searching the Media; 5) Development of Thinking, Analysis and Criticize Media; 6) Exchanging of ideas and Discussion 7) Conclusion; and 8) Assessment and Evaluation. 3. The experimental result indicated that the subjects had media literacy ability post-test mean scores higher than pre-test mean scores at .05 level of significance.
Share
COinS