Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
อนาคตภาพการผลิตครูของสถาบันอุดมศึกษาไทย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
SCENARIO OF TEACHER PREPARATION OF HIGHER EDUCATION INSTITUTIONS IN THAILAND
Year (A.D.)
2015
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พันธ์ศักดิ์ พลสารัมย์
Second Advisor
สมหวัง พิธิยานุวัฒน์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
อุดมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2015.245
Abstract
การวิจัยเชิงอนาคตเรื่องนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อวิเคราะห์ระบบและแนวปฏิบัติของการผลิตครูในประเทศไทย และเพื่อนำเสนออนาคตภาพการผลิตครูของสถาบันอุดมศึกษาในทศวรรษหน้า ผู้วิจัยใช้วิธีการวิจัยเอกสาร วิธีการวิจัยเชิงสำรวจ และวิธีการสนทนากลุ่มเฉพาะ แหล่งข้อมูลจากเอกสารและผู้ให้ข้อมูล กลุ่มตัวอย่างประกอบด้วย 1) คณบดีคณะครุศาสตร์/ศึกษาศาสตร์ จำนวน 67 คน 2) ผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน จำนวน 435 คน และ 3) ผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิทางครุศึกษา จำนวน 18 คน เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดย แบบวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาสาระ แบบสอบถาม แบบสัมภาษณ์ และแบบประเมิน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยสถิติพื้นฐาน และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. ผลการวิเคราะห์ระบบและแนวปฏิบัติของการผลิตครูในประเทศไทย 1.1 วิวัฒนาการของการฝึกหัดครูไทย แบ่งเป็น 4 ช่วง คือ 1) ช่วงก่อนการจัดตั้งสถาบันผลิตครูอย่างเป็นระบบ แบ่งเป็นระยะการศึกษาตามอัธยาศัย และการศึกษาในระบบโรงเรียน 2) ช่วงการจัดตั้งสถาบันผลิตครูอย่างเป็นระบบ แบ่งเป็นระยะการวางรากฐานสถาบันผลิตครู ระยะส่งเสริมพัฒนาอาชีพท้องถิ่น และระยะสร้างระบบบริหารครุศึกษาไทย 3) ช่วงหลังวิกฤตสงครามสู่ความท้าทาย เป็นระยะขยายอาณาเขตของสถาบันผลิตครูและ 4) ช่วงปฏิรูปการศึกษาพัฒนาครูไทย เป็นระยะสร้างนวัตกรรมการผลิตครูสู่สังคม 1.2 แนวปฏิบัติของการผลิตครูจากโครงการผลิตครูในประเทศไทย ประกอบด้วย 1) การคัดเลือกคนเก่ง ที่มีผลการเรียนดี มีศรัทธาในวิชาชีพครูมาเรียนครูโดยให้ทุนการศึกษาระหว่างเรียน และมีการรับรองการบรรจุเข้าทำงานเป็นครูตามภูมิลำเนา 2) มีการคัดเลือกสาขาวิชาที่ขาดแคลนครูตามความต้องการการใช้ครูของประเทศ มีการจัดหลักสูตรที่เหมาะสมในแต่ละสาขาวิชา และมีการฝึกประสบการณ์วิชาชีพที่เข้มข้น และ 3) มีการบรรจุครูดีครูเก่ง ที่มีความศรัทธาในวิชาชีพครูเข้าทำงานเป็นครูในพื้นที่ภูมิลำเนา 2. อนาคตภาพของการผลิตครูของสถาบันอุดมศึกษาในทศวรรษหน้า 2.1 สถาบันผลิตครูมีระบบการผลิตครูที่ประกันการมีงานทำและมีความเป็นครูมืออาชีพ มีความพร้อมในกระบวนการผลิตครู มีแผนการผลิตครูที่ชัดเจน มีความต่อเนื่องและสร้างความเข้มแข็งของการผลิตบัณฑิตครูเพื่อไปรับใช้สังคมและท้องถิ่น 2.2 สถาบันผลิตครูมีหลักสูตรผลิตครูที่ยึดคุณลักษณะและสมรรถนะที่พึงประสงค์ได้ตรงความต้องการของประเทศและท้องถิ่น 2.3 สถาบันผลิตครูมีคณาจารย์ที่มีคุณภาพตามมาตรฐานสากลและมาตรฐานครู มีผลงานทางวิชาการและงานวิจัยที่สร้าง องค์ความรู้ทางครุศึกษาต่อเนื่องทุกปี 2.4 สถาบันผลิตครูมีนักศึกษาครูที่มีแววความเป็นครู เป็นบัณฑิตครูที่มีคุณภาพทางวิชาการ มีจิตวิญญาณแห่งความเป็นครู มืออาชีพและพร้อมจะเป็นครูดีของแผ่นดิน สามารถแก้ปัญหาในการทำงานได้ดี เป็นครูนักจัดการความรู้ มีความคิดวิเคราะห์ มีภาวะผู้นำ เข้าใจระบบประชาธิปไตย ชุมชน ท้องถิ่น และแลกเปลี่ยนเรียนรู้กับเพื่อนร่วมงานได้ 2.5 สถาบันผลิตครูมีโรงเรียนฝึกประสบการณ์วิชาชีพที่มีความเป็นมาตรฐาน และมีครูพี่เลี้ยงได้รับการขึ้นทะเบียนอย่างเป็นระบบ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objectives of this futures research were to analyze the systems and practices of teacher preparation in Thailand and its present scenarios of teacher preparation of teacher education institutions in Thailand in the next decade. The researcher employed mixed-methods research using documentary research, survey research, and focus group discussion. Documents and key informants were sources of data used in this research. Samples consisted of 1) 67 deans in Education/Education Science, 2) 435 school directors of the basic education level, and 3) 18 teacher educators. Data were collected by content analysis forms, questionnaires, interview schedules and assessment inventory. Basic statistics and content analysis were employed to analyze the collected data. Research findings could be concluded as follows: 1. Analyses of the systems and practices of teacher training in Thailand 1.1 The development of Thai teacher training is divided into 4 periods: 1) Prior to the Rise of Teacher Training Institution; 2) The Rise of Systematic Teacher Training Institutions; 3) Period of Post-War Challenges and; 4) Teacher Education Reform Period. 1.2 Practices of teacher training from teacher production programs include: 1) the selection of competitive candidates with high educational results and devotion in the teaching profession to enroll in teacher education programs with provided scholarships during the period of study and job guarantee for local teacher employment; 2) the selection of majors with teacher shortages based on the national demand for teacher recruitment, development of appropriate curricula for each major, and intensive practical, and 3) the selection of teachers with skills and attitudes, as well as devotion in the teaching profession for local employment. 2. Scenario of teacher preparation of higher education institutions in Thailand the next decade 2.1 Teacher preparation institutions will have teacher training systems with job guarantee and professionalism; preparedness in teacher training; concrete, progressive, and solid teacher training plans to produce graduates for the local and the society. 2.2 Teacher preparation institutions will have teacher training curricula based on desired characteristics and core competency corresponding to the national and local demands. 2.3 Teacher preparation institutions will have quality list of faculties based on international standards and teacher standards, with educational outputs and researches that generate the body of knowledge in teacher education in an annual period. 2.4 Teacher preparation institutions will have students with aptitudes to become graduates with academic quality, as well as the spirit as a professional teacher to become a good teacher for the land, endowed with problem-solving skills, knowledge management skill, analytical skill, leadership, and cognitive knowledge on local and community democratic systems, and ability to exchange knowledge among colleagues. 2.5 Teacher preparation institutions will have standard schools for practicum with registered supervisors in the system.
Creative Commons License