Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนากิจกรรมพัฒนาคุณลักษณะทางวิชาชีพสำหรับนักศึกษาพยาบาล
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of professional characteristics development activities for nursing students
Year (A.D.)
2015
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อรุณี หงษ์ศิริวัฒน์
Second Advisor
ปทีป เมธาคุณวุฒิ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
อุดมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2015.239
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) วิเคราะห์สถานภาพงานวิจัยเกี่ยวกับกิจกรรมที่พัฒนาคุณลักษณะทางด้านคุณธรรมจริยธรรมของนิสิตนักศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรี 2) สังเคราะห์งานวิจัยเกี่ยวกับกิจกรรมที่พัฒนาคุณลักษณะทางด้านคุณธรรมจริยธรรมของนิสิตนักศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรีด้วยการวิเคราะห์อภิมานสำหรับงานวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาสำหรับงานวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ 3) สังเคราะห์คุณลักษณะทางวิชาชีพด้านคุณธรรมจริยธรรมของนักศึกษาพยาบาลระดับปริญญาตรี 4) พัฒนาและประเมินกิจกรรมเสริมหลักสูตรในการพัฒนาคุณลักษณะทางวิชาชีพนักศึกษาพยาบาล งานวิจัยที่นำมาสังเคราะห์จำนวน 80 เล่ม แบ่งเป็นงานวิจัยสำหรับการวิเคราะห์อภิมาน 44 เล่ม และงานวิจัยสำหรับการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา 36 เล่ม กลุ่มตัวอย่างสำหรับพัฒนากิจกรรมเป็นนักศึกษาพยาบาลชั้นปีที่ 2 จำนวน 30 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วยแบบประเมินเพื่อคัดเลือกงานวิจัย แบบบันทึกข้อมูลคุณลักษณะงานวิจัย แบบบันทึกการวิเคราะห์งานวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ แบบประเมินคุณลักษณะทางวิชาชีพด้านคุณธรรมจริยธรรม และแบบประเมินการจัดกิจกรรม วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้การวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา สถิติบรรยาย การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว และการทดสอบที ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. สถานภาพของงานวิจัยที่นำมาวิเคราะห์อภิมานและวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา คือ 1) เผยแพร่ระหว่างปี พ.ศ. 2546-2550 ร้อยละ 31.25 2) เป็นวิทยานิพนธ์ระดับปริญญาโท ร้อยละ 70.00 3) อยู่ในสาขาวิชาจิตวิทยา/จิตวิทยาการศึกษา ร้อยละ 27.50 4) ใช้ทฤษฎีการใช้เหตุผลเชิงจริยธรรมของโคลเบิร์ก ร้อยละ18.75 5) งานวิจัยเชิงบรรยาย ร้อยละ 38.75 6) เลือกตัวอย่างแบบเจาะจง ร้อยละ 35.00 7) เครื่องมือที่ใช้เป็นแบบสอบถาม ร้อยละ 75.00 8) คุณภาพของเครื่องมืออยู่ในระดับดีมาก ร้อยละ 71.25 และ 9) การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยสถิติบรรยาย ร้อยละ 93.75 2. วิเคราะห์ค่าขนาดอิทธิพลได้ 303 ค่า ค่าเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 0.473 ตัวแปรคุณลักษณะงานวิจัย 17 ตัวแปร ส่งผลให้ค่าเฉลี่ยขนาดอิทธิพลแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และ .01 สำหรับปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อคุณธรรมจริยธรรมของนิสิตนักศึกษาส่วนใหญ่ คือ อายุ ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน และกิจกรรมพัฒนาคุณธรรมจริยธรรมควรจัดต่อเนื่องทุกชั้นปี 3. ผลการสังเคราะห์คุณลักษณะด้านคุณธรรมจริยธรรม คือ ความเมตตากรุณา ความรับผิดชอบ ความซื่อสัตย์ และความเสียสละ ซึ่งเป็นคุณลักษณะทางวิชาชีพสำหรับการพัฒนานักศึกษาพยาบาลในการทดลอง 4. การออกแบบกิจกรรมใช้ทฤษฎีการกระจ่างค่านิยมและทฤษฎีการเรียนรู้เชิงประสบการณ์ 14 กิจกรรม เวลา 16 ชั่วโมง สาระการเรียนรู้ยึดตามแนวคิดคุณธรรมจริยธรรมในวิชาชีพการพยาบาล คะแนนเฉลี่ยคุณลักษณะทางวิชาชีพด้านคุณธรรมจริยธรรมก่อนและหลังเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 โดยคะแนนเฉลี่ยหลังเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมมากกว่าก่อนเข้าร่วมกิจกรรม ผลการประเมินการจัดกิจกรรมโดยนักศึกษามีความพึงพอใจโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were 1) to analyze the status of the research studied activities that developed virtue and ethics characteristics for undergraduate students; 2) to synthesize the research reports studied activities that developed virtue and ethics characteristics for undergraduate students with meta-analysis for quantitative research and content analysis for qualitative research; 3) to synthesize professional characteristics related to virtue and ethics for undergraduate nursing students; and 4) to develop and evaluate professional characteristics development activities for nursing students. The 80 research reports were synthesized consisting of 44 research reports for meta-analysis and 36 research reports for content analysis. The samples for participating in activities were 30 second-year nursing students. The research instruments were assessment form of research selecting, research characteristics recording form, analysis record of qualitative research, assessment form of professional characteristics related to nursing virtue and ethics, and assessment form of activities arrangement. Data were analyzed by using content analysis, descriptive statistics, one-way ANOVA, and t-test. The findings were as follow: 1) The researches for meta-analysis and content analysis were: 1) publishing between 2003-2007 B.E. (31.25%); 2) mostly master theses (70.00%); 3) field of study in psychology/educational psychology (27.50%); 4) the researches applied Kohlberg’s theory of moral reasoning (18.75%); 5) using descriptive research (38.75%); 6) selecting purposive sample (35.00%); 7) collecting data by questionnaire (75.00%); 8) very good level of instrument quality (71.25%); and 9) using descriptive statistics data analysis (93.75%). 2) The result of meta-analysis was 303 effect sizes and the mean was 0.473. The 17 research characteristic variables significantly affected to difference of mean of effect sizes at .05 and .01 level. The most factors that affected to virtue and ethics of students were age, achievement, and the activities developed virtue and ethics of students should be done continuing every year. 3) The result of synthesis of virtue and ethics characteristics was compassion, responsibility, honesty, and dedication. They were used as professional characteristics for nursing students’ development in the experiment. 4) The activities were designed by using values clarification and experiential learning theory that included 14 activities and 16 hours. The learning content developed on concept of virtue and ethics in nursing profession. The mean scores of professional characteristics related to nursing virtue and ethics were significant differences between before and after participating in the arranged activities at .01 level and the mean scores of the post-test were higher than the pre-test. The satisfaction of arranged activities by students’ assessment was at highest level.
Share
COinS